• Date: 03/02 - 03/03/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • NEICAAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 14:33.13 10 2(1)
2. LeDuc, Michael SO-2 Conn College 14:33.17 8 2(2)
3. Noble, Donald JR-3 Moravian 14:36.23 6 2(3)
4. Raduazo, Anthony SR-4 Williams 14:38.32 5 2(4)
5. Wortham, Andrew JR-3 Bates 14:41.35 4 2(5)
6. Fuller, Brian SR-4 Springfield 14:43.32 3 2(6)
7. O'Connell, Ryan JR-3 Springfield 14:45.60 2 2(7)
8. Erskine, Andrew JR-3 Amherst 14:49.41 1 2(8)
9. Martin, Michael SO-2 Bates 14:51.56 - 2(9)
10. Harper, Daniel JR-3 MIT 14:51.79 - 2(10)
11. Wahome, Stephen JR-3 Bridgewater St. 14:54.12 - 2(11)
12. Farrell, Dillon FR-1 Moravian 14:56.13 - 1(1)
13. Marsh, Bryan JR-3 Wesleyan 14:57.91 - 1(2)
14. Abasolo, Brandon JR-3 Williams 14:59.44 - 2(12)
15. Hoyt, Kevin SR-4 Keene State 15:02.51 - 2(13)
16. Knowles, Dave JR-3 NYU 15:02.70 - 1(3)
17. Lutcza, Matt SR-4 Moravian 15:03.06 - 2(14)
18. Chebot, Ben SR-4 Bates 15:03.75 - 1(4)
19. Avery, Matt SR-4 Brockport St. 15:07.74 - 1(5)
20. Longo, John JR-3 Oneonta 15:08.84 - 1(6)
21. Hardwick, Dylan SR-4 Oswego State 15:09.57 - 2(15)
22. Vavra, James SR-4 Rochester 15:09.81 - 1(7)
23. Wortner, Patrick SO-2 Geneseo St. 15:17.51 - 1(8)
24. Millar, Ryan JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 15:18.12 - 1(9)
25. Fussell, KC FR-1 Amherst 15:18.58 - 2(16)  
26. Bradley, Mike SR-4 RIT 15:20.32 - 1(10)
27. Leung, Allen FR-1 MIT 15:22.28 - 2(17)  
28. Turissini, Greg FR-1 Amherst 15:23.11 - 1(11)  
29. Pacheck, Adam SO-2 Rochester 15:23.93 - 1(12)
30. Mitchell, Josh SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 15:32.24 - 1(13)
31. Paquette, Thomas JR-3 Keene State 15:38.62 - 1(14)  
32. Buckley, Dillon JR-3 Amherst 15:49.59 - 1(15)  
33. Francia, Peter JR-3 Fredonia St. 15:58.99 - 1(16)
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Farrell, Dillon FR-1 Moravian 14:56.13
2. Marsh, Bryan JR-3 Wesleyan 14:57.91
3. Knowles, Dave JR-3 NYU 15:02.70
4. Chebot, Ben SR-4 Bates 15:03.75
5. Avery, Matt SR-4 Brockport St. 15:07.74
6. Longo, John JR-3 Oneonta 15:08.84
7. Vavra, James SR-4 Rochester 15:09.81
8. Wortner, Patrick SO-2 Geneseo St. 15:17.51
9. Millar, Ryan JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 15:18.12
10. Bradley, Mike SR-4 RIT 15:20.32
11. Turissini, Greg FR-1 Amherst 15:23.11  
12. Pacheck, Adam SO-2 Rochester 15:23.93
13. Mitchell, Josh SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 15:32.24
14. Paquette, Thomas JR-3 Keene State 15:38.62  
15. Buckley, Dillon JR-3 Amherst 15:49.59  
16. Francia, Peter JR-3 Fredonia St. 15:58.99
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 14:33.13
2. LeDuc, Michael SO-2 Conn College 14:33.17
3. Noble, Donald JR-3 Moravian 14:36.23
4. Raduazo, Anthony SR-4 Williams 14:38.32
5. Wortham, Andrew JR-3 Bates 14:41.35
6. Fuller, Brian SR-4 Springfield 14:43.32
7. O'Connell, Ryan JR-3 Springfield 14:45.60
8. Erskine, Andrew JR-3 Amherst 14:49.41
9. Martin, Michael SO-2 Bates 14:51.56
10. Harper, Daniel JR-3 MIT 14:51.79
11. Wahome, Stephen JR-3 Bridgewater St. 14:54.12
12. Abasolo, Brandon JR-3 Williams 14:59.44
13. Hoyt, Kevin SR-4 Keene State 15:02.51
14. Lutcza, Matt SR-4 Moravian 15:03.06
15. Hardwick, Dylan SR-4 Oswego State 15:09.57
16. Fussell, KC FR-1 Amherst 15:18.58  
17. Leung, Allen FR-1 MIT 15:22.28