• Date: 3/2 - 03/03/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • NEICAAA

Women's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Brew, Jacqueline SO-2 MIT 8.94 10
2. Deininger, Christy SO-2 Worcester State 9.00 8
3. Jones, Portia SR-4 MIT 9.01 6
4. Reardon, Brittany SO-2 Colby 9.10 5
5. Dunham, Jazmin SO-2 Buffalo State 9.10 4
6. Walker, Johanna SR-4 Lebanon Valley 9.11 3
7. Beccan, Shantay FR-1 Lehman 9.11 2
8. Ciraulo, Jess SO-2 Utica 9.15 1
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Jones, Portia SR-4 MIT 8.82 3(1)
2. Walker, Johanna SR-4 Lebanon Valley 8.92 1(1)
3. Beccan, Shantay FR-1 Lehman 9.02 2(1)
4. Brew, Jacqueline SO-2 MIT 8.88 3(2)
5. Dunham, Jazmin SO-2 Buffalo State 8.98 1(2)
6. Reardon, Brittany SO-2 Colby 8.99 3(3)
7. Deininger, Christy SO-2 Worcester State 9.07 2(2)
8. Ciraulo, Jess SO-2 Utica 9.08 2(3)
9. Martinez, Mia SR-4 Middlebury 9.08 1(3)
10. Hoffler, Tanasia JR-3 Williams 9.09 2(4)
11. Mandat, Victoria JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9.12 2(5)
12. Givans, Kenyetta SR-4 Swarthmore 9.18 3(4)
13. Hubbard, Tammia JR-3 Ithaca 9.19 2(6)
14. Dewart, Emma SR-4 Ithaca 9.23 1(4)
15. Curtis, Kelly SR-4 Springfield 9.34 3(5)
16. Dunn, Jill JR-3 Misericordia 9.36 3(6)
17. Davis, Adrianna JR-3 WPI 9.39 1(5)
18. Knight, Katie SO-2 TCNJ 9.40 3(7)
19. Outram, Kenya FR-1 Oneonta 9.45 2(7)
20. Fitti-Hafer, Kristin SO-2 Lebanon Valley 9.46 1(6)  
21. Benway, Christine FR-1 Ithaca 9.79 3(8)
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walker, Johanna SR-4 Lebanon Valley 8.92
2. Dunham, Jazmin SO-2 Buffalo State 8.98
3. Martinez, Mia SR-4 Middlebury 9.08
4. Dewart, Emma SR-4 Ithaca 9.23
5. Davis, Adrianna JR-3 WPI 9.39
6. Fitti-Hafer, Kristin SO-2 Lebanon Valley 9.46  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beccan, Shantay FR-1 Lehman 9.02
2. Deininger, Christy SO-2 Worcester State 9.07
3. Ciraulo, Jess SO-2 Utica 9.08
4. Hoffler, Tanasia JR-3 Williams 9.09
5. Mandat, Victoria JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9.12
6. Hubbard, Tammia JR-3 Ithaca 9.19
7. Outram, Kenya FR-1 Oneonta 9.45
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jones, Portia SR-4 MIT 8.82
2. Brew, Jacqueline SO-2 MIT 8.88
3. Reardon, Brittany SO-2 Colby 8.99
4. Givans, Kenyetta SR-4 Swarthmore 9.18
5. Curtis, Kelly SR-4 Springfield 9.34
6. Dunn, Jill JR-3 Misericordia 9.36
7. Knight, Katie SO-2 TCNJ 9.40
8. Benway, Christine FR-1 Ithaca 9.79