• Date: 03/02 - 03/03/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII
  •   Team Filter:

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Bowdoin A Coby Horowitz Matthew Gamache Colin Fong Matthew Hillard 9:54.66 10 2(1)
2. Bates A Nick Barron Ben Levy James LePage Noah Graboys 9:55.34 8 2(2)
3. Tufts A Bobby McShane Graham Beutler Jeff Marvel Connor Rose 9:58.64 6 2(3)
4. TCNJ A Dominic Tasco Steve D'Aiutolo Erik Moutenot Shaun McGeever 9:58.81 5 2(4)
5. Geneseo St. A Alex Brimstein Jesse Cleary-Krell Chris Carter Eddie Novara 9:58.89 4 2(5)
6. NYU A James Patterson Dan McKinney Ryan Gilmore Matt Turlip 9:59.87 3 2(6)
7. Southern Maine A Tim Even Jake Moore Ben Manning Julian Gazzeloni 10:01.41 2 2(7)
8. Amherst A Patrick Grimes Alex Durkee Matt Melton Ben Scheetz 10:04.90 1 2(8)
9. Westfield State A Brendan Corcoran Cameron Fairbanks Anthony Frissora Patrick Regan 10:11.86 - 2(9)
10. Lebanon Valley A Michael Harnish De'Von Moore Eliott Bonds Andrew Goelz 10:14.20 - 1(1)
11. Rochester A Yuji Wakimoto Nicholas Chisholm Gregory Hartnett Andrew Fleisher 10:16.77 - 2(10)
12. RIT A Adam Irr Mike Ballow Caryl Brunner Matt Giannino 10:16.89 - 1(2)
13. St. Lawrence A Spencer Fausel James May Jonathan Eng Scott Smolensky 10:18.86 - 1(3)
14. Widener A Chris Garrity Mike Ciavarelli Dennis Conn Mike Garrity 10:21.15 - 2(11)
15. Rutgers-Camden A Adam Biner Matthew Curtis Jason Kendall Alec Connelly 10:21.22 - 1(4)
16. Fitchburg St. A James Quinlan Brandon Davis Will Lary Chris Kibler 10:26.19 - 1(5)
17. RPI A Patrick Condon Matthew Nafie Brandon Kieft Tyler Gumina 10:26.24 - 1(6)
18. Keene State A Ryan Widzgowski Sarbjit Singh Brett Mastrangelo Christopher Plankey 10:28.24 - 1(7)
19. Farmingdale St. A Russell Darress Daquan Grant William Frederic Sean Tiernan 10:32.65 - 1(8)
20. Colby A Matt White Will Supple Sean Madigan Ben Lester 10:38.17 - 1(9)  
21. Oneonta A Mitch Todorov Dan Bruton Jared Reynolds Kyle Howerton 10:41.18 - 1(10)  
Distance Medley Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Lebanon Valley (A) Harnish, Moore, Bonds, Goelz 10:14.20
2. RIT (A) Irr, Ballow, Brunner, Giannino 10:16.89
3. St. Lawrence (A) Fausel, May, Eng, Smolensky 10:18.86
4. Rutgers-Camden (A) Biner, Curtis, Kendall, Connelly 10:21.22
5. Fitchburg St. (A) Quinlan, Davis, Lary, Kibler 10:26.19
6. RPI (A) Condon, Nafie, Kieft, Gumina 10:26.24
7. Keene State (A) Widzgowski, Singh, Mastrangelo, Plankey 10:28.24
8. Farmingdale St. (A) Darress, Grant, Frederic, Tiernan 10:32.65
9. Colby (A) White, Supple, Madigan, Lester 10:38.17  
10. Oneonta (A) Todorov, Bruton, Reynolds, Howerton 10:41.18  
Distance Medley Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Bowdoin (A) Horowitz, Gamache, Fong, Hillard 9:54.66
2. Bates (A) Barron, Levy, LePage, Graboys 9:55.34
3. Tufts (A) McShane, Beutler, Marvel, Rose 9:58.64
4. TCNJ (A) Tasco, D'Aiutolo, Moutenot, McGeever 9:58.81
5. Geneseo St. (A) Brimstein, Cleary-Krell, Carter, Novara 9:58.89
6. NYU (A) Patterson, McKinney, Gilmore, Turlip 9:59.87
7. Southern Maine (A) Even, Moore, Manning, Gazzeloni 10:01.41
8. Amherst (A) Grimes, Durkee, Melton, Scheetz 10:04.90
9. Westfield State (A) Corcoran, Fairbanks, Frissora, Regan 10:11.86
10. Rochester (A) Wakimoto, Chisholm, Hartnett, Fleisher 10:16.77
11. Widener (A) Garrity, Ciavarelli, Conn, Garrity 10:21.15