• Date: 03/02 - 03/03/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • Mets
    • ECAC DIII
    • NEICAAA

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Zelinsky, Paige SR-4 NYU 10:10.91 10 2(1)
2. Heenan, Brigid JR-3 Geneseo St. 10:16.29 8 2(2)
3. Baumbach, Heidi SR-4 Ithaca 10:17.18 6 2(3)
4. Malone, Rachel FR-1 Brockport St. 10:18.00 5 2(4)
5. Johnson, Jen SR-4 Swarthmore 10:18.50 4 1(1)
6. Testa, Courtney SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 10:18.82 3 2(5)
7. Tozser, Bori FR-1 Cortland St. 10:20.88 2 2(6)
8. LaFave, Erin JR-3 RIT 10:25.91 1 1(2)
9. Hulton, Megan FR-1 St. Lawrence 10:30.83 - 2(7)
10. Coon, Colleen JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 10:31.50 - 2(8)
11. McLoughlin, Brianna FR-1 Oneonta 10:31.94 - 1(3)
12. Beede, Morgan SO-2 Southern Maine 10:32.62 - 2(9)
13. Galligan, Kristen FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 10:33.96 - 1(4)
14. Graham, Carly JR-3 Ithaca 10:34.12 - 1(5)
15. Quinn, Molly SR-4 Ithaca 10:35.82 - 1(6)
16. Beccia, Ariel SO-2 St. Lawrence 10:37.00 - 1(7)
17. Klinges, Katherine SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 10:42.80 - 1(8)
18. Donohue, Erin JR-3 Worcester State 10:45.74 - 1(9)  
19. Monroe, Melanie JR-3 Tufts 10:46.75 - 1(10)  
20. Quinones, Amanda SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 10:52.81 - 2(10)  
21. Moulton, Kristen JR-3 Amherst 10:54.15 - 1(11)  
22. Ernst, Pam JR-3 Oneonta 11:09.44 - 1(12)
  Santoski, Laura SR-4 NYU NT - 2  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Jen SR-4 Swarthmore 10:18.50
2. LaFave, Erin JR-3 RIT 10:25.91
3. McLoughlin, Brianna FR-1 Oneonta 10:31.94
4. Galligan, Kristen FR-1 Washington and Jefferson 10:33.96
5. Graham, Carly JR-3 Ithaca 10:34.12
6. Quinn, Molly SR-4 Ithaca 10:35.82
7. Beccia, Ariel SO-2 St. Lawrence 10:37.00
8. Klinges, Katherine SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 10:42.80
9. Donohue, Erin JR-3 Worcester State 10:45.74  
10. Monroe, Melanie JR-3 Tufts 10:46.75  
11. Moulton, Kristen JR-3 Amherst 10:54.15  
12. Ernst, Pam JR-3 Oneonta 11:09.44
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Zelinsky, Paige SR-4 NYU 10:10.91
2. Heenan, Brigid JR-3 Geneseo St. 10:16.29
3. Baumbach, Heidi SR-4 Ithaca 10:17.18
4. Malone, Rachel FR-1 Brockport St. 10:18.00
5. Testa, Courtney SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 10:18.82
6. Tozser, Bori FR-1 Cortland St. 10:20.88
7. Hulton, Megan FR-1 St. Lawrence 10:30.83
8. Coon, Colleen JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 10:31.50
9. Beede, Morgan SO-2 Southern Maine 10:32.62
10. Quinones, Amanda SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 10:52.81  
  Santoski, Laura SR-4 NYU NT