• Date: 3/2 - 03/03/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • NEICAAA

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑

Overall

Place Name Year Team Points Score  
1. Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 4377 10
2. Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 4343 8
3. Richardson, Jon JR-3 Rochester 4314 5.5
4. Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 4314 5.5
5. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 4313 4
6. Thyden, Mike SR-4 WPI 4253 3
7. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 4227 2
8. Mcleod, Grantley SO-2 Cobleskill 4166 1
9. Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence 3079 -
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
2. Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 7.41 742 1(1)  
3. Mcleod, Grantley SO-2 Cobleskill 7.43 736 1(2)
3. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 7.43 736 1(3)
5. Richardson, Jon JR-3 Rochester 7.50 713 1(4)  
6. Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 7.51 710 2(1)  
7. Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 7.57 690 2(2)  
8. Thyden, Mike SR-4 WPI 7.58 687 1(5)  
9. Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence 7.65 665 2(3)  
11. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 7.76 631 2(4)  
60 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 7.41  
2. Mcleod, Grantley SO-2 Cobleskill 7.43
3. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 7.43
4. Richardson, Jon JR-3 Rochester 7.50  
5. Thyden, Mike SR-4 WPI 7.58  
60 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 7.51  
2. Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 7.57  
3. Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence 7.65  
4. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 7.76  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 6.71m 22' 0.25" 746
 
  • 6.71m
  • FOUL
  • 6.43m
2. Thyden, Mike SR-4 WPI 6.02m 19' 9" 591  
 
  • 6.02m
  • 5.56m
  • 5.89m
3. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 6.01m 19' 8.75" 589
 
  • 5.97m
  • 6.01m
  • 5.94m
4. Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 5.93m 19' 5.5" 571  
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.85m
  • 5.93m
5. Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 5.91m 19' 4.75" 567  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.91m
6. Mcleod, Grantley SO-2 Cobleskill 5.89m 19' 4" 563  
 
  • 5.70m
  • 5.56m
  • 5.89m
7. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 5.79m 19' 0" 542  
 
  • FOUL
  • 5.79m
  • 5.62m
8. Richardson, Jon JR-3 Rochester 5.74m 18' 10" 531  
 
  • 5.54m
  • 5.28m
  • 5.74m
  Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence ND ND -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 11.33m 37' 2.25" 566  
 
  • 11.33m
  • 10.73m
  • 10.63m
2. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 11.06m 36' 3.5" 549  
 
  • 10.23m
  • 11.06m
  • 10.71m
3. Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 10.25m 33' 7.5" 501  
 
  • 10.25m
  • 9.71m
  • 9.55m
4. Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence 10.16m 33' 4" 495  
 
  • 9.78m
  • 10.13m
  • 10.16m
5. Thyden, Mike SR-4 WPI 9.88m 32' 5" 478  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.88m
  • 9.10m
6. Mcleod, Grantley SO-2 Cobleskill 9.43m 30' 11.25" 451  
 
  • 7.51m
  • 9.43m
  • 8.82m
7. Richardson, Jon JR-3 Rochester 9.16m 30' 0.75" 435  
 
  • 9.16m
  • 8.27m
  • 8.95m
8. Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 8.67m 28' 5.5" 406  
 
  • 8.67m
  • FOUL
  • 7.99m
9. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 7.43m 24' 4.5" 333  
 
  • 7.43m
  • 7.39m
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Mcleod, Grantley SO-2 Cobleskill 1.92m 6' 3.5" 731
 
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO XO O XXX
2. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 1.89m 6' 2.25" 705
 
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
3. Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 1.86m 6' 1.25" 679  
 
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXX
4. Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 1.86m 6' 1.25" 679  
 
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89
O O PPP O XXO XXO O XO XXX
5. Richardson, Jon JR-3 Rochester 1.83m 6' 0" 653
 
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
6. Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 1.77m 5' 9.75" 602  
 
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
O PPP O XXO XXO XXX
7. Thyden, Mike SR-4 WPI 1.77m 5' 9.75" 602  
 
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O PPP XO XO O XXX
8. Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence 1.74m 5' 8.5" 577  
 
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP O XO XXX
9. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 1.68m 5' 6" 528  
 
1.65 1.68 1.71
PPP O XXX
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
2. Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 8.74 804 3(1)  
3. Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 8.79 793 3(2)  
4. Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence 8.85 779 3(3)
5. Richardson, Jon JR-3 Rochester 8.89 770 1(1)
7. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 9.11 722 1(2)
8. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 9.21 700 2(1)
9. Thyden, Mike SR-4 WPI 9.38 664 2(2)  
10. Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 9.40 660 1(3)  
11. Mcleod, Grantley SO-2 Cobleskill 9.65 609 2(3)  
60 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Richardson, Jon JR-3 Rochester 8.89
2. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 9.11
3. Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 9.40  
60 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 9.21
2. Thyden, Mike SR-4 WPI 9.38  
3. Mcleod, Grantley SO-2 Cobleskill 9.65  
60 Hurdles Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 8.74  
2. Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 8.79  
3. Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence 8.85
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 3.90m 12' 9.5" 590
 
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P XO P O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2. Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 3.70m 12' 1.5" 535  
 
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P O P O P O XO O XXX
3. Thyden, Mike SR-4 WPI 3.60m 11' 9.75" 509  
 
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P P P P P P O P O XO O XO XXX
4. Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 3.50m 11' 5.75" 482  
 
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.80 3.90
P P P O P P XO P O XO XXO
5. Richardson, Jon JR-3 Rochester 3.50m 11' 5.75" 482  
 
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
P P P O P P O O O O XXO XXX
6. Mcleod, Grantley SO-2 Cobleskill 3.10m 10' 2" 381  
 
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
XO P O O O XO O XXX
7. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 3.10m 10' 2" 381  
 
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.30
P P O P XXO O O X
8. Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 3.10m 10' 2" 381  
 
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
O P O P XO XXO XXO XXX
  Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence NH NH -  
 
2.50
XXX
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 2:46.03 808  
2. Richardson, Jon JR-3 Rochester 2:53.47 730  
3. Svoboda, Alec JR-3 Ithaca 2:53.85 726  
4. Thyden, Mike SR-4 WPI 2:54.21 722  
5. Mcleod, Grantley SO-2 Cobleskill 2:56.88 695  
6. Hardison, David JR-3 Bates 3:01.11 653  
7. Osborne, Andrew SO-2 Tufts 3:03.10 634  
8. Servito, Victor JR-3 Stevens Institute 3:03.18 633  
9. Spalik, Justin SR-4 St. Lawrence 3:10.68 563