• Date: 03/02 - 03/03/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • NEICAAA
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Bates A Nick Barron John Stansel Peter Corcoran James LePage 7:43.91 10 2(1)
2. UMass Dartmouth A Scott Connolly Matthew Ferro Zach Switaj Matt Hinthorne 7:48.95 8 1(1)
3. Ithaca A Matt Kastler Mason Mann Billy Savage Dennis Ryan 7:52.30 6 2(2)
4. RPI A Joseph Livote Dylan Landry Patrick Condon Brandon Kieft 7:53.00 5 1(2)
5. Geneseo St. A Alex Brimstein Kevin Bronson Tom Clark Mark Streb 7:53.48 4 1(3)
6. Rochester A James Meyers Yuji Wakimoto Gregory Hartnett Ethan Pacheck 7:53.49 3 2(3)
7. Amherst A Alex Durkee Romey Sklar Eli Howe Lucas Lebovitz 7:53.74 2 2(4)
8. RIC A Shawn Stadnick Conor McCloskey Kevin Carey Austin Pena 7:54.35 1 2(5)
9. Lebanon Valley A Andrew Goelz Eliott Bonds Nicholas D'Angelo Michael Harnish 7:54.45 - 1(4)
10. Oswego State A Thorin Kane Nicholas Reinsdorf Ben Sweet Dylan Hardwick 7:54.68 - 1(5)
11. St. Lawrence A Spencer Fausel Corey Hahnl Tom Metzger Jonathan Eng 7:55.47 - 1(6)
12. Colby A Matt White Ben Lester Luke Doherty Munro Dylan Nisky 7:55.94 - 2(6)
13. Oneonta A Tom Haskins David Bohunicky Bobby Gallant Nate Weber 7:56.19 - 1(7)
14. Misericordia A Kyle Suponcic Jarrett Higley Dave McLean Johnny Gibbons 7:58.15 - 1(8)
15. Keene State A Ryan Widzgowski Christopher Plankey Brett Mastrangelo Roger Wilkie 8:04.09 - 2(7)
16. Worcester State A Kerry Sabanty Greg Babiec Patrick Bova Tim Mazeika 8:05.87 - 2(8)
17. Rowan A Michael Lewis David Quimby Jesse Spector Michael Carotenuto 8:05.93 - 1(9)
18. Coast Guard A Jordan Lee Zack Kearney James Martin Ryan Hub 8:05.95 - 2(9)
19. Southern Maine A Brett Baker Erich Neuts Kevin Desmond Ben Manning 8:17.20 - 1(10)  
4 x 800 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. UMass Dartmouth (A) Connolly, Ferro, Switaj, Hinthorne 7:48.95
2. RPI (A) Livote, Landry, Condon, Kieft 7:53.00
3. Geneseo St. (A) Brimstein, Bronson, Clark, Streb 7:53.48
4. Lebanon Valley (A) Goelz, Bonds, D'Angelo, Harnish 7:54.45
5. Oswego State (A) Kane, Reinsdorf, Sweet, Hardwick 7:54.68
6. St. Lawrence (A) Fausel, Hahnl, Metzger, Eng 7:55.47
7. Oneonta (A) Haskins, Bohunicky, Gallant, Weber 7:56.19
8. Misericordia (A) Suponcic, Higley, McLean, Gibbons 7:58.15
9. Rowan (A) Lewis, Quimby, Spector, Carotenuto 8:05.93
10. Southern Maine (A) Baker, Neuts, Desmond, Manning 8:17.20  
4 x 800 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Bates (A) Barron, Stansel, Corcoran, LePage 7:43.91
2. Ithaca (A) Kastler, Mann, Savage, Ryan 7:52.30
3. Rochester (A) Meyers, Wakimoto, Hartnett, Pacheck 7:53.49
4. Amherst (A) Durkee, Sklar, Howe, Lebovitz 7:53.74
5. RIC (A) Stadnick, McCloskey, Carey, Pena 7:54.35
6. Colby (A) White, Lester, Doherty Munro, Nisky 7:55.94
7. Keene State (A) Widzgowski, Plankey, Mastrangelo, Wilkie 8:04.09
8. Worcester State (A) Sabanty, Babiec, Bova, Mazeika 8:05.87
9. Coast Guard (A) Lee, Kearney, Martin, Hub 8:05.95