• Date: 03/02 - 03/03/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII

Women's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Amherst A Ellen Richmond, Keri Lambert, Melissa Sullivan, Amy Dao 9:23.69 10 2(1)
2. Rowan A samantha stapleton, Ashlee Hitchner, Jena Peacock, Vanessa Wright 9:27.64 8 2(2)
3. Bridgewater St. A Melissa Harris, Molly Rouillard, Sarah Lagasse, Megan Cullinane 9:32.53 6 1(1)
4. Tufts A Sarah Boudreau, Leah Small, Grace Perry, Lauren Flament 9:37.04 5 2(3)
5. Keene State A Emily LaPlant, Melanie Escalante, Mary Dematteo, Sarah Titus 9:37.62 4 2(4)
6. Springfield A Michelle Mirti, Alex Mustardo, Gabrielle Williams, Jenn Kapinos 9:38.79 3 2(5)
7. Ithaca A Emma Dewart, Rebecca Coffman, Harmony Graves, Leigh Martino 9:39.98 2 2(6)
8. Hamilton A Sarah Ohanesian, Sarah Boak, Glenn Watkins, Emily Heckman 9:40.93 1 2(7)
9. St. Lawrence A Carly Stine, Toria Koutras, Jenna Hulton, Staci Czaja 9:42.47 - 2(8)
10. Fredonia St. A Kateri Walsh, Kim Foltz, Amanda Solly, Angela Richter 9:44.17 - 1(2)
11. Bates A Amanda Solch, Meg Ogilvie, Lisa Reedich, Erica Gagnon 9:46.00 - 2(9)
12. Rochester A Alyssa Arre, Victoria Stepanova, Kathryn Woodworth, Caitlyn Garbarino 9:46.64 - 1(3)
13. Brockport St. A Kim Engels, Britta Januszkiewicz, Caitlin Moeller, Violet Yox 9:46.97 - 1(4)
14. Oneonta A Jaclyn Masucci, Allie DiMura, Mariel Doyle, Carolyn Nasr 9:47.60 - 1(5)
15. RPI A Grace Tilton, Ariel Mingrone, Stephanie Polak, Meredith Mayes 9:48.75 - 1(6)
16. Fitchburg St. A Jenae Harrison, Braila Roy, Samantha Wilkinson, Katrina Marrone 9:49.22 - 1(7)
17. Gwynedd-Mercy A Regina Sellman, Danielle McCloskey, Emily Creighton, Holly McGarrity 9:51.20 - 2(10)
18. Colby A Brittney Bell, Sophie Weaver, Robyn St. Laurent, Katherine Connolly 9:53.15 - 1(8)
19. Penn State-Behrend A Haley Hughes, Catie Bertges, Katie Spade, Victoria Harwood 9:53.79 - 1(9)
4 x 800 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Bridgewater St. (A) Harris, Rouillard, Lagasse, Cullinane 9:32.53
2. Fredonia St. (A) Walsh, Foltz, Solly, Richter 9:44.17
3. Rochester (A) Arre, Stepanova, Woodworth, Garbarino 9:46.64
4. Brockport St. (A) Engels, Januszkiewicz, Moeller, Yox 9:46.97
5. Oneonta (A) Masucci, DiMura, Doyle, Nasr 9:47.60
6. RPI (A) Tilton, Mingrone, Polak, Mayes 9:48.75
7. Fitchburg St. (A) Harrison, Roy, Wilkinson, Marrone 9:49.22
8. Colby (A) Bell, Weaver, St. Laurent, Connolly 9:53.15
9. Penn State-Behrend (A) Hughes, Bertges, Spade, Harwood 9:53.79
4 x 800 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Amherst (A) Richmond, Lambert, Sullivan, Dao 9:23.69
2. Rowan (A) stapleton, Hitchner, Peacock, Wright 9:27.64
3. Tufts (A) Boudreau, Small, Perry, Flament 9:37.04
4. Keene State (A) LaPlant, Escalante, Dematteo, Titus 9:37.62
5. Springfield (A) Mirti, Mustardo, Williams, Kapinos 9:38.79
6. Ithaca (A) Dewart, Coffman, Graves, Martino 9:39.98
7. Hamilton (A) Ohanesian, Boak, Watkins, Heckman 9:40.93
8. St. Lawrence (A) Stine, Koutras, Hulton, Czaja 9:42.47
9. Bates (A) Solch, Ogilvie, Reedich, Gagnon 9:46.00
10. Gwynedd-Mercy (A) Sellman, McCloskey, Creighton, McGarrity 9:51.20