• Date: 02/18/12
  • Location: Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • SUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ary, Katelyn FR-1 TCNJ 2:19.02 8 1(1)
2. Kulcyk, Emily SO-2 TCNJ 2:20.24 6 1(2)
3. Johnson, Liz FR-1 TCNJ 2:20.85 - 1(3)
4. Boehmcke, Paige SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:21.42 4 1(4)
5. Nasr, Carolyn JR-3 Oneonta 2:22.09 3 1(5)
6. Day, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 2:22.34 2 2(1)
7. Monagle, Annie JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:25.47 1 1(6)  
8. Garbarino, Caitlyn FR-1 Rochester 2:25.61 - 2(2)
9. DiMura, Allie JR-3 Oneonta 2:25.79 - 2(3)
10. Gogniat, Marissa FR-1 Emory 2:26.01 - 2(4)  
11. Macaluso, Francesca FR-1 NYU 2:29.27 - 2(5)  
12. Moneta, Nicole Lucia FR-1 Oneonta 2:30.99 - 2(6)
13. Caesar, Emily SO-2 Emory 2:31.12 - 1(7)  
14. Brown, Rachel SO-2 Dickinson 2:32.41 - 3(1)  
15. Saba, Caroline FR-1 NYU 2:32.71 - 3(2)  
16. Hashmall, Maggie FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:33.45 - 2(7)  
17. Gulvin, Carrie SO-2 Rochester 2:33.70 - 3(3)  
18. Doremus, Brielle JR-3 TCNJ 2:35.76 - 3(4)  
19. Corso, Briana FR-1 Dickinson 2:37.22 - 3(5)  
20. Angotta, Dana SO-2 Dickinson 2:40.72 - 2(8)  
21. Cabasino, Megan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:42.23 - 3(6)  
  DeSouchet, Jennifer FR-1 Columbia NT - 1  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ary, Katelyn FR-1 TCNJ 2:19.02
2. Kulcyk, Emily SO-2 TCNJ 2:20.24
3. Johnson, Liz FR-1 TCNJ 2:20.85
4. Boehmcke, Paige SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:21.42
5. Nasr, Carolyn JR-3 Oneonta 2:22.09
6. Monagle, Annie JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:25.47  
7. Caesar, Emily SO-2 Emory 2:31.12  
  DeSouchet, Jennifer FR-1 Columbia NT  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Day, Kaitlyn SO-2 Utica 2:22.34
2. Garbarino, Caitlyn FR-1 Rochester 2:25.61
3. DiMura, Allie JR-3 Oneonta 2:25.79
4. Gogniat, Marissa FR-1 Emory 2:26.01  
5. Macaluso, Francesca FR-1 NYU 2:29.27  
6. Moneta, Nicole Lucia FR-1 Oneonta 2:30.99
7. Hashmall, Maggie FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:33.45  
8. Angotta, Dana SO-2 Dickinson 2:40.72  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown, Rachel SO-2 Dickinson 2:32.41  
2. Saba, Caroline FR-1 NYU 2:32.71  
3. Gulvin, Carrie SO-2 Rochester 2:33.70  
4. Doremus, Brielle JR-3 TCNJ 2:35.76  
5. Corso, Briana FR-1 Dickinson 2:37.22  
6. Cabasino, Megan FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:42.23