• Date: 02/25 - 02/26/12
  • Location: Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA

Women's Mile

Top↑
Mile Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. D'Agostino, Abbey SO-2 Dartmouth 4:46.81 10
2. O'Connor, Alyssa JR-3 Cornell 4:47.37 8
3. Neer, Waverly FR-1 Columbia 4:48.15 6
4. Feldman, Greta JR-3 Princeton 4:49.45 4
5. Kayali, Nihal JR-3 Yale 4:49.96 2
6. Parker, Janel SR-4 Cornell 4:50.01 1
7. Kuzmuk, Kailyn SR-4 Harvard 4:51.07 -
8. Mikaelian, Alexis JR-3 Princeton 4:52.54 -
9. Cochran, Nicole SR-4 Harvard 4:57.61 -
10. Mack, Jeanne JR-3 Harvard 4:59.29 -
Mile Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Neer, Waverly FR-1 Columbia 4:50.64 3(1)
2. D'Agostino, Abbey SO-2 Dartmouth 4:52.47 1(1)
3. Parker, Janel SR-4 Cornell 4:55.06 2(1)
4. O'Connor, Alyssa JR-3 Cornell 4:50.66 3(2)
5. Kayali, Nihal JR-3 Yale 4:53.75 1(2)
6. Feldman, Greta JR-3 Princeton 4:55.08 2(2)
7. Mikaelian, Alexis JR-3 Princeton 4:50.77 3(3)
8. Cochran, Nicole SR-4 Harvard 4:54.91 1(3)
9. Kuzmuk, Kailyn SR-4 Harvard 4:55.70 2(3)
10. Mack, Jeanne JR-3 Harvard 4:56.86 1(4)
11. Kinney, Dale SO-2 Cornell 4:57.42 1(5)
12. Foland, Aryn FR-1 Columbia 4:59.51 2(4)
13. DeSimone, Kate SO-2 Brown 5:00.14 1(6)
14. Walker, Katelyn SO-2 Dartmouth 5:00.27 3(4)
15. Higgins, Molly SO-2 Princeton 5:01.78 3(5)  
16. Gallagher, Clare SO-2 Princeton 5:01.96 2(5)  
17. Anderson, Mallory JR-3 Columbia 5:02.22 1(7)
18. Lanois, Alison FR-1 Dartmouth 5:03.82 2(6)
19. Shearer, Emily SO-2 Cornell 5:06.19 2(7)  
20. Buck, Clare JR-3 Columbia 5:07.13 3(6)
21. Kuckertz, Elaine JR-3 Brown 5:07.75 3(7)  
22. Delozier, Sarah FR-1 Dartmouth 5:11.79 2(8)  
23. Barry, Sarah SO-2 Yale 5:12.02 1(8)  
24. Vailas, Arianna SO-2 Dartmouth 5:21.79 3(8)  
Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. D'Agostino, Abbey SO-2 Dartmouth 4:52.47
2. Kayali, Nihal JR-3 Yale 4:53.75
3. Cochran, Nicole SR-4 Harvard 4:54.91
4. Mack, Jeanne JR-3 Harvard 4:56.86
5. Kinney, Dale SO-2 Cornell 4:57.42
6. DeSimone, Kate SO-2 Brown 5:00.14
7. Anderson, Mallory JR-3 Columbia 5:02.22
8. Barry, Sarah SO-2 Yale 5:12.02  
Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Parker, Janel SR-4 Cornell 4:55.06
2. Feldman, Greta JR-3 Princeton 4:55.08
3. Kuzmuk, Kailyn SR-4 Harvard 4:55.70
4. Foland, Aryn FR-1 Columbia 4:59.51
5. Gallagher, Clare SO-2 Princeton 5:01.96  
6. Lanois, Alison FR-1 Dartmouth 5:03.82
7. Shearer, Emily SO-2 Cornell 5:06.19  
8. Delozier, Sarah FR-1 Dartmouth 5:11.79  
Mile Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Neer, Waverly FR-1 Columbia 4:50.64
2. O'Connor, Alyssa JR-3 Cornell 4:50.66
3. Mikaelian, Alexis JR-3 Princeton 4:50.77
4. Walker, Katelyn SO-2 Dartmouth 5:00.27
5. Higgins, Molly SO-2 Princeton 5:01.78  
6. Buck, Clare JR-3 Columbia 5:07.13
7. Kuckertz, Elaine JR-3 Brown 5:07.75  
8. Vailas, Arianna SO-2 Dartmouth 5:21.79