• Date: 02/25 - 02/26/12
  • Location: Cornell-Barton Hall - Ithaca, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Mets
    • NEICAAA

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
500 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dinkins, Russell JR-3 Princeton 1:02.72 10 2(1)
2. Thomas, Daniel SR-4 Cornell 1:03.39 8 2(2)
3. Freitas, Brian SR-4 Cornell 1:03.92 6 2(3)
4. Kovalczyk, Billy SO-2 Columbia 1:04.43 4 2(4)
5. Elder, Nathan JR-3 Brown 1:04.86 2 1(1)
6. Claflin, Connor FR-1 Columbia 1:05.41 1 1(2)
7. Bryant, Evan SR-4 Dartmouth 1:05.60 - 1(3)
8. Cahuzac, Thomas FR-1 Columbia 1:06.05 - 1(4)
500 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Elder, Nathan JR-3 Brown 1:04.86
2. Claflin, Connor FR-1 Columbia 1:05.41
3. Bryant, Evan SR-4 Dartmouth 1:05.60
4. Cahuzac, Thomas FR-1 Columbia 1:06.05
500 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dinkins, Russell JR-3 Princeton 1:02.72
2. Thomas, Daniel SR-4 Cornell 1:03.39
3. Freitas, Brian SR-4 Cornell 1:03.92
4. Kovalczyk, Billy SO-2 Columbia 1:04.43
 
500 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Dinkins, Russell JR-3 Princeton 1:03.50 2(1)
2. Thomas, Daniel SR-4 Cornell 1:04.41 3(1)
3. Freitas, Brian SR-4 Cornell 1:04.85 4(1)
4. Cahuzac, Thomas FR-1 Columbia 1:05.10 1(1)
5. Claflin, Connor FR-1 Columbia 1:04.40 2(2)
6. Elder, Nathan JR-3 Brown 1:05.30 3(2)
7. Kovalczyk, Billy SO-2 Columbia 1:05.41 1(2)
8. Bryant, Evan SR-4 Dartmouth 1:05.85 4(2)
9. Miner, Sam SO-2 Columbia 1:05.86 2(3)
10. Herring, Zach JR-3 Harvard 1:06.01 4(3)
11. Rowe, William FR-1 Yale 1:06.06 1(3)
12. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 1:06.17 2(4)  
13. Timmins, Tom FR-1 Penn 1:06.22 4(4)  
14. Homer, Jeff JR-3 Harvard 1:06.69 3(3)  
15. Schnure, Nilan SR-4 Princeton 1:06.76 3(4)  
16. Hurley, Dylan FR-1 Yale 1:06.98 1(4)  
17. Keefer, Zach JR-3 Brown 1:07.14 2(5)  
18. Tufnel, Henry FR-1 Brown 1:07.15 1(5)  
19. Sawadogo, Jordan SR-4 Princeton 1:07.60 4(5)  
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cahuzac, Thomas FR-1 Columbia 1:05.10
2. Kovalczyk, Billy SO-2 Columbia 1:05.41
3. Rowe, William FR-1 Yale 1:06.06
4. Hurley, Dylan FR-1 Yale 1:06.98  
5. Tufnel, Henry FR-1 Brown 1:07.15  
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dinkins, Russell JR-3 Princeton 1:03.50
2. Claflin, Connor FR-1 Columbia 1:04.40
3. Miner, Sam SO-2 Columbia 1:05.86
4. Hanninen, Jon FR-1 Cornell 1:06.17  
5. Keefer, Zach JR-3 Brown 1:07.14  
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thomas, Daniel SR-4 Cornell 1:04.41
2. Elder, Nathan JR-3 Brown 1:05.30
3. Homer, Jeff JR-3 Harvard 1:06.69  
4. Schnure, Nilan SR-4 Princeton 1:06.76  
500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Freitas, Brian SR-4 Cornell 1:04.85
2. Bryant, Evan SR-4 Dartmouth 1:05.85
3. Herring, Zach JR-3 Harvard 1:06.01
4. Timmins, Tom FR-1 Penn 1:06.22  
5. Sawadogo, Jordan SR-4 Princeton 1:07.60