• Date: 2/10 - 02/11/12
  • Location: SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DI Auto
    • BIG EAST
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Winslow, Amanda JR-3 Florida State 9:09.83 - 1(1)
2. Buchanan, Dana   Guelph 9:12.08 - 1(2)  
3. Copeland, Brittany SR-4 East Carolina 9:12.11 - 1(3)
4. Kroll, Sara FR-1 Michigan State 9:12.25 - 1(4)  
5. Leutert, Astrid   Unattached 9:18.07 - 1(5)  
6. Fisher, Alissa FR-1 Auburn 9:25.52 - 1(6)  
7. Green, Carlie SR-4 Michigan State 9:26.41 - 1(7)  
8. Drouin, Jackie   Unattached 9:29.02 - 1(8)  
9. Haines, Katie JR-3 Michigan State 9:37.70 - 2(1)  
10. Leptich, Alexandra SO-2 Michigan 9:38.77 - 2(2)  
11. Weschler, Megan SO-2 Michigan 9:39.96 - 2(3)  
12. Willemse, Lydia   Guelph 9:40.23 - 2(4)  
13. Woodruff, Chelsi SO-2 Florida State 9:40.54 - 2(5)  
14. Dow, Samantha JR-3 Virginia Tech 9:40.65 - 2(6)  
15. Cawley, Erin JR-3 Syracuse 9:40.65 - 2(7)
16. Hartman, Kerry JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 9:41.30 - 2(8)  
17. Quigley, Colleen FR-1 Florida State 9:42.50 - 1(9)  
18. MacGregor, Meredith   Guelph 9:42.63 - 1(10)  
19. Rapp, Sarah FR-1 Virginia Tech 9:43.05 - 2(9)  
20. Pellegrini, Mary Grace SR-4 Michigan 9:44.65 - 2(10)  
21. Thompson, Carise   Guelph 9:47.88 - 1(11)  
22. McCoy, Kylie FR-1 North Carolina 9:49.33 - 2(11)  
23. Norman, Emma FR-1 North Carolina 9:50.73 - 2(12)  
24. Otwell, Julia FR-1 Michigan State 9:50.87 - 3(1)  
25. Kersjes, Lauren SO-2 Syracuse 9:51.58 - 2(13)
26. Busby, Natalie SR-4 Syracuse 9:51.60 - 1(12)
27. MacFawn, Lauryn SR-4 Syracuse 9:54.16 - 3(2)
28. Clinton, Alexandra SO-2 Syracuse 9:57.02 - 3(3)
29. Nuckols, Madalyn SO-2 Virginia Tech 9:57.71 - 3(4)  
30. Mildren, Robyn   Guelph 10:00.02 - 2(14)  
31. Murindat, Patrober SR-4 Wichita State 10:00.40 - 3(5)  
32. Petersen, Jessie FR-1 Syracuse 10:01.10 - 1(13)  
33. Cote, Val   Guelph 10:06.71 - 2(15)  
34. Watt, Alexandra FR-1 Virginia Tech 10:09.11 - 3(6)  
35. Beim, Samantha JR-3 Buffalo 10:10.77 - 3(7)  
36. Fresenius, Stefanie FR-1 East Carolina 10:14.64 - 3(8)  
37. Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn JR-3 Buffalo 10:16.44 - 3(9)  
38. Burke, Laura JR-3 Wichita State 10:16.63 - 3(10)  
39. McLeod, Kaitlyn FR-1 Wichita State 10:28.78 - 3(11)  
40. Bostrom, Anna SO-2 Kentucky 10:39.96 - 3(12)  
  Beattie, Samantha   Guelph NT - 2  
  Hilton, Lindsey SO-2 Michigan NT - 2  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Winslow, Amanda JR-3 Florida State 9:09.83
2. Buchanan, Dana   Guelph 9:12.08  
3. Copeland, Brittany SR-4 East Carolina 9:12.11
4. Kroll, Sara FR-1 Michigan State 9:12.25  
5. Leutert, Astrid   Unattached 9:18.07  
6. Fisher, Alissa FR-1 Auburn 9:25.52  
7. Green, Carlie SR-4 Michigan State 9:26.41  
8. Drouin, Jackie   Unattached 9:29.02  
9. Quigley, Colleen FR-1 Florida State 9:42.50  
10. MacGregor, Meredith   Guelph 9:42.63  
11. Thompson, Carise   Guelph 9:47.88  
12. Busby, Natalie SR-4 Syracuse 9:51.60
13. Petersen, Jessie FR-1 Syracuse 10:01.10  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Haines, Katie JR-3 Michigan State 9:37.70  
2. Leptich, Alexandra SO-2 Michigan 9:38.77  
3. Weschler, Megan SO-2 Michigan 9:39.96  
4. Willemse, Lydia   Guelph 9:40.23  
5. Woodruff, Chelsi SO-2 Florida State 9:40.54  
6. Dow, Samantha JR-3 Virginia Tech 9:40.65  
7. Cawley, Erin JR-3 Syracuse 9:40.65
8. Hartman, Kerry JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 9:41.30  
9. Rapp, Sarah FR-1 Virginia Tech 9:43.05  
10. Pellegrini, Mary Grace SR-4 Michigan 9:44.65  
11. McCoy, Kylie FR-1 North Carolina 9:49.33  
12. Norman, Emma FR-1 North Carolina 9:50.73  
13. Kersjes, Lauren SO-2 Syracuse 9:51.58
14. Mildren, Robyn   Guelph 10:00.02  
15. Cote, Val   Guelph 10:06.71  
  Beattie, Samantha   Guelph NT  
  Hilton, Lindsey SO-2 Michigan NT  
3000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Otwell, Julia FR-1 Michigan State 9:50.87  
2. MacFawn, Lauryn SR-4 Syracuse 9:54.16
3. Clinton, Alexandra SO-2 Syracuse 9:57.02
4. Nuckols, Madalyn SO-2 Virginia Tech 9:57.71  
5. Murindat, Patrober SR-4 Wichita State 10:00.40  
6. Watt, Alexandra FR-1 Virginia Tech 10:09.11  
7. Beim, Samantha JR-3 Buffalo 10:10.77  
8. Fresenius, Stefanie FR-1 East Carolina 10:14.64  
9. Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn JR-3 Buffalo 10:16.44  
10. Burke, Laura JR-3 Wichita State 10:16.63  
11. McLeod, Kaitlyn FR-1 Wichita State 10:28.78  
12. Bostrom, Anna SO-2 Kentucky 10:39.96