• Date: 2/9 - 02/11/12
  • Location: Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NCAA DII Auto

Women's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Nebraska A Ashley Miller, Mara Weekes, Brooke Dinsdale, Jessica Furlan 11:15.38 - 2(1)  
2. U-Mary A Melissa Agnew, Rikki Schmidt, Nocona Frame, Dakota Wolf 11:35.67 - 2(2)
3. SMU A Mary Alenbratt, Kajsa Barr, Craishia Washington, Kristine Eikrem-Engeset 11:40.68 - 2(3)  
4. Augustana (S.D.) A Kyle Blakeslee, Colleen Everson, Molly Kokesh, Runa Falch 11:48.08 - 2(4)
5. North Texas A Sara Dietz, Jamila Cartwright, Josephine Adams, Ingrid Mollenkopf 11:55.71 - 2(5)  
6. Bradley A Molly Dahlquist, Hannah Booker, Emily Delvo, Kyela Specht 12:04.06 - 2(6)  
7. Wartburg A Karly Cochrane, Kaly Adkins, Emily Eimers 12:04.52 - 2(7)  
8. Wisconsin A Rachel McNally, Carrie Edmunds, Megan Beers, Dani Fischer 12:06.45 - 2(8)  
9. South Dakota A Ashleigh Giese, Amber Ewers, Kristie Mullen, Carol Miller 12:14.69 - 1(1)  
10. Southern Illinois A 12:16.34 - 1(2)  
11. SIU-Edwardsville A Veronica Citireag, Hilary Conrad, Debonie Lofton, Aftan Noon 12:20.55 - 1(3)  
12. Kansas State A Laura Galvan, Edina Brooks, Laura Lee Baird, Erika Schiller 12:28.24 - 2(9)  
13. Drake A Celia Venezia, Jessica Mathes, Kirsten Lake, Melissa Parks 12:33.27 - 1(4)  
14. Southwest Baptist A Krenda McClure, Katie Dusenberg, Mandy Brady, Alexis Lindemann 12:39.65 - 1(5)  
15. Univ of Manitoba A Alex Bell, Jacky Phalen, Nicole Dubois, Alice Sherwin 12:41.55 - 1(6)  
16. Drake B Cammy Dole, Tiara Winston, Allie Heifner, Krista McGuire 13:02.98 - 1(7)  
17. Graceland A Alice Ross, Jaymie Willis, Marriah Willis, Jami Ruckman 13:20.99 - 1(8)  
Distance Medley Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. South Dakota (A) Giese, Ewers, Mullen, Miller 12:14.69  
2. Southern Illinois (A) 12:16.34  
3. SIU-Edwardsville (A) Citireag, Conrad, Lofton, Noon 12:20.55  
4. Drake (A) Venezia, Mathes, Lake, Parks 12:33.27  
5. Southwest Baptist (A) McClure, Dusenberg, Brady, Lindemann 12:39.65  
6. Univ of Manitoba (A) Bell, Phalen, Dubois, Sherwin 12:41.55  
7. Drake (B) Dole, Winston, Heifner, McGuire 13:02.98  
8. Graceland (A) Ross, Willis, Willis, Ruckman 13:20.99  
Distance Medley Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Nebraska (A) Miller, Weekes, Dinsdale, Furlan 11:15.38  
2. U-Mary (A) Agnew, Schmidt, Frame, Wolf 11:35.67
3. SMU (A) Alenbratt, Barr, Washington, Eikrem-Engeset 11:40.68  
4. Augustana (S.D.) (A) Blakeslee, Everson, Kokesh, Falch 11:48.08
5. North Texas (A) Dietz, Cartwright, Adams, Mollenkopf 11:55.71  
6. Bradley (A) Dahlquist, Booker, Delvo, Specht 12:04.06  
7. Wartburg (A) Cochrane, Adkins, Eimers 12:04.52  
8. Wisconsin (A) McNally, Edmunds, Beers, Fischer 12:06.45  
9. Kansas State (A) Galvan, Brooks, Baird, Schiller 12:28.24