• Date: 02/11/12
  • Location: Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium - College Station, TX
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Collier, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M 7.40 10  
2. Duncan, Dominique SR-4 Texas A&M 7.41 8  
3. Brown, Kamaria FR-1 Texas A&M 7.42 6  
4. Davis, Jessica SO-2 USC 7.46 5  
5. Ekpone, Olivia FR-1 Texas A&M 7.49 -  
6. Reese, Tai'Shea SR-4 Houston 7.50 4  
7. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 7.50 3  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Duncan, Dominique SR-4 Texas A&M 7.40 4(1)  
2. Collier, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M 7.42 1(1)  
3. Abinuwa, Endurance SR-4 UTEP 7.44 3(1)  
4. Brown, Kamaria FR-1 Texas A&M 7.50 3(2)  
5. Reese, Tai'Shea SR-4 Houston 7.53 2(1)  
6. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 7.54 2(2)  
7. Ekpone, Olivia FR-1 Texas A&M 7.55 4(2)  
8. Davis, Jessica SO-2 USC 7.55 1(2)  
9. Laarman, Loudia SO-2 USC 7.56 3(3)  
10. Ugen, Lorraine FR-1 TCU 7.56 1(3)  
11. Stewart, LaKeidra JR-3 Texas A&M 7.58 2(3)  
12. Corinealdi, Chaniqua JR-3 TCU 7.59 4(3)  
13. Suggs, Yolanda JR-3 UTEP 7.64 1(4)  
14. Del Pino, Magen JR-3 UTEP 7.66 3(4)  
15. Springer, Candace SO-2 Rice 7.70 2(4)  
16. McCoy, Tyneisha FR-1 Rice 7.71 3(5)  
17. Jones, Veronica SO-2 TCU 7.74 4(4)  
18. THOMAS, SARAH FR-1 Alabama 7.77 1(5)  
19. Gipson, Whitney SR-4 TCU 7.80 1(6)  
20. Omogiate, Idia JR-3 Baylor 7.82 4(5)  
21. Martin, Simone SO-2 Rice 7.82 2(5)  
22. Charbonnet, Justine SO-2 Baylor 7.83 2(6)  
23. Womack, Jeronda SO-2 Texas A&M 7.83 3(6)  
24. Brewer, Kiersten FR-1 Houston 7.84 3(7)  
25. Boyd, Alitta JR-3 USC 7.85 4(6)  
26. Stephens, Chandrell JR-3 Texas A&M 7.85 4(7)  
27. Knighton, Precious FR-1 Rice 7.88 4(8)  
28. Forte, Cara SO-2 Missouri 7.95 1(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Collier, Ashley SO-2 Texas A&M 7.42  
2. Davis, Jessica SO-2 USC 7.55  
3. Ugen, Lorraine FR-1 TCU 7.56  
4. Suggs, Yolanda JR-3 UTEP 7.64  
5. THOMAS, SARAH FR-1 Alabama 7.77  
6. Gipson, Whitney SR-4 TCU 7.80  
7. Forte, Cara SO-2 Missouri 7.95  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reese, Tai'Shea SR-4 Houston 7.53  
2. McReynolds, Tiffani SO-2 Baylor 7.54  
3. Stewart, LaKeidra JR-3 Texas A&M 7.58  
4. Springer, Candace SO-2 Rice 7.70  
5. Martin, Simone SO-2 Rice 7.82  
6. Charbonnet, Justine SO-2 Baylor 7.83  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Abinuwa, Endurance SR-4 UTEP 7.44  
2. Brown, Kamaria FR-1 Texas A&M 7.50  
3. Laarman, Loudia SO-2 USC 7.56  
4. Del Pino, Magen JR-3 UTEP 7.66  
5. McCoy, Tyneisha FR-1 Rice 7.71  
6. Womack, Jeronda SO-2 Texas A&M 7.83  
7. Brewer, Kiersten FR-1 Houston 7.84  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Duncan, Dominique SR-4 Texas A&M 7.40  
2. Ekpone, Olivia FR-1 Texas A&M 7.55  
3. Corinealdi, Chaniqua JR-3 TCU 7.59  
4. Jones, Veronica SO-2 TCU 7.74  
5. Omogiate, Idia JR-3 Baylor 7.82  
6. Boyd, Alitta JR-3 USC 7.85  
7. Stephens, Chandrell JR-3 Texas A&M 7.85  
8. Knighton, Precious FR-1 Rice 7.88