• Date: 2/10 - 02/11/12
  • Location: Arkansas-Randall Tyson Track - Fayetteville, AR
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA
    • NCAA DI Auto
    • NAIA ''A''
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NAIA ''B''

Women's 60 Meters

Top↑
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 7.20 -
2. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 7.26 -  
3. Thomas, Kandace   Barton County CC 7.37 -
4. Pinckney, Takeia JR-3 LSU 7.37 -  
5. Anderson, Shawna SR-4 Oklahoma 7.39 -  
6. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 7.40 -  
7. Cruder, Ashley SR-4 Auburn 7.43 -  
60 Meters Semifinals
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 7.19 2(1)
2. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 7.28 1(1)  
3. Scott, Aurieyall SO-2 UCF 7.30 1(2)  
4. Hayes, Chelsea SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.32 1(3)  
5. Pinckney, Takeia JR-3 LSU 7.34 2(2)  
6. Thomas, Kandace   Barton County CC 7.38 2(3)
7. Anderson, Shawna SR-4 Oklahoma 7.39 1(4)  
8. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 7.40 2(4)  
9. Cruder, Ashley SR-4 Auburn 7.42 2(5)  
10. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.43 1(5)  
11. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.44 1(6)  
12. Peterson, Christal FR-1 UCF 7.46 2(6)  
13. Thomas, Reyare   Iowa Central CC 7.46 1(7)
14. Wells, Sherine SR-4 Oklahoma 7.48 1(8)  
15. Gaines, Brittane JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.57 2(7)  
16. Redhead, Janelle JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.59 2(8)
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 7.28  
2. Scott, Aurieyall SO-2 UCF 7.30  
3. Hayes, Chelsea SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.32  
4. Anderson, Shawna SR-4 Oklahoma 7.39  
5. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.43  
6. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.44  
7. Thomas, Reyare   Iowa Central CC 7.46
8. Wells, Sherine SR-4 Oklahoma 7.48  
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 7.19
2. Pinckney, Takeia JR-3 LSU 7.34  
3. Thomas, Kandace   Barton County CC 7.38
4. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 7.40  
5. Cruder, Ashley SR-4 Auburn 7.42  
6. Peterson, Christal FR-1 UCF 7.46  
7. Gaines, Brittane JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.57  
8. Redhead, Janelle JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.59
 
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 7.22 7(1)
2. Hayes, Chelsea SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.35 1(1)  
3. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 7.36 4(1)  
4. Cruder, Ashley SR-4 Auburn 7.37 7(2)  
5. Pinckney, Takeia JR-3 LSU 7.38 4(2)  
6. Scott, Aurieyall SO-2 UCF 7.41 5(1)  
7. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.42 1(2)  
8. Thomas, Kandace   Barton County CC 7.43 5(2)
9. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 7.45 6(1)  
10. Anderson, Shawna SR-4 Oklahoma 7.47 3(1)  
11. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.47 1(3)  
12. Redhead, Janelle JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.47 5(3)
13. Peterson, Christal FR-1 UCF 7.48 5(4)  
14. Thomas, Reyare   Iowa Central CC 7.48 1(4)
15. Wells, Sherine SR-4 Oklahoma 7.49 7(3)  
16. Gaines, Brittane JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.49 3(2)  
17. Hines, Tiffany SO-2 Arkansas 7.51 3(3)  
18. Robinson, V'alonee SO-2 Auburn 7.52 3(4)  
19. Goodman, Chalonda JR-3 Texas 7.56 2(1)  
20. Coleman, Breeana SO-2 Illinois 7.59 6(2)  
21. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 7.60 6(3)  
22. Kimpel, Dominique   Iowa Central CC 7.60 6(4)
23. Jones, Mahagony SO-2 Penn State 7.63 3(5)
23. Sylvester, Toshika SO-2 LSU 7.63 5(5)  
25. Hill, Franchelle SO-2 Texas State 7.63 6(5)  
26. Keys, Alisha FR-1 Kansas 7.66 5(6)  
27. Gordon, Kellion   Iowa Central CC 7.67 6(6)
28. Borders, Chelsey   Johnson County CC 7.67 1(5)
29. Okolo, Stephanie SR-4 Western Michigan 7.68 4(3)  
30. Hebert, Alexus FR-1 Texas State 7.68 7(4)  
31. Eley, Paige JR-3 North Carolina St. 7.70 3(6)  
32. Boakye, Shekara FR-1 Arkansas 7.72 4(4)  
33. Kemp, Ivanique JR-3 Arkansas 7.74 5(7)  
34. Smith, Kayla JR-3 Illinois 7.75 5(8)  
35. Morris, Denesha JR-3 Kansas 7.77 2(2)  
36. Clayton, Jen SO-2 UCF 7.77 2(3)  
37. Woods, Hilary SO-2 Tulane 7.78 2(4)  
38. McKnight, Samantha JR-3 Kansas State 7.80 1(6)  
39. McCorkle, Kelsey SR-4 South Carolina 7.81 4(5)  
40. Smith, Nakiya   Kansas City CC 7.81 4(6)
41. Wade, Victoria FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.87 4(7)  
42. Okoro, Jeriann FR-1 Arkansas 7.88 2(5)  
43. Craddock, Charla FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.90 7(5)  
44. Akinosun, Moriyike SO-2 Illinois 7.96 3(7)  
45. Harrison, Brionna   Kansas City CC 8.00 3(8)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hayes, Chelsea SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.35  
2. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 7.42  
3. Peter, Allison SO-2 Texas 7.47  
4. Thomas, Reyare   Iowa Central CC 7.48
5. Borders, Chelsey   Johnson County CC 7.67
6. McKnight, Samantha JR-3 Kansas State 7.80  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Goodman, Chalonda JR-3 Texas 7.56  
2. Morris, Denesha JR-3 Kansas 7.77  
3. Clayton, Jen SO-2 UCF 7.77  
4. Woods, Hilary SO-2 Tulane 7.78  
5. Okoro, Jeriann FR-1 Arkansas 7.88  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Anderson, Shawna SR-4 Oklahoma 7.47  
2. Gaines, Brittane JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.49  
3. Hines, Tiffany SO-2 Arkansas 7.51  
4. Robinson, V'alonee SO-2 Auburn 7.52  
5. Jones, Mahagony SO-2 Penn State 7.63
6. Eley, Paige JR-3 North Carolina St. 7.70  
7. Akinosun, Moriyike SO-2 Illinois 7.96  
8. Harrison, Brionna   Kansas City CC 8.00  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Duncan, Kimberlyn JR-3 LSU 7.36  
2. Pinckney, Takeia JR-3 LSU 7.38  
3. Okolo, Stephanie SR-4 Western Michigan 7.68  
4. Boakye, Shekara FR-1 Arkansas 7.72  
5. McCorkle, Kelsey SR-4 South Carolina 7.81  
6. Smith, Nakiya   Kansas City CC 7.81
7. Wade, Victoria FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.87  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scott, Aurieyall SO-2 UCF 7.41  
2. Thomas, Kandace   Barton County CC 7.43
3. Redhead, Janelle JR-3 Wayland Baptist 7.47
4. Peterson, Christal FR-1 UCF 7.48  
5. Sylvester, Toshika SO-2 LSU 7.63  
6. Keys, Alisha FR-1 Kansas 7.66  
7. Kemp, Ivanique JR-3 Arkansas 7.74  
8. Smith, Kayla JR-3 Illinois 7.75  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Selvon, Kai SO-2 Auburn 7.45  
2. Coleman, Breeana SO-2 Illinois 7.59  
3. Udoh, Christy SO-2 Texas 7.60  
4. Kimpel, Dominique   Iowa Central CC 7.60
5. Hill, Franchelle SO-2 Texas State 7.63  
6. Gordon, Kellion   Iowa Central CC 7.67
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 7.22
2. Cruder, Ashley SR-4 Auburn 7.37  
3. Wells, Sherine SR-4 Oklahoma 7.49  
4. Hebert, Alexus FR-1 Texas State 7.68  
5. Craddock, Charla FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.90