• Date: 02/25/12
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Women's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Schmidt, Alex JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 5:28.79 10 2(1)  
2. Zagare, Anete JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:31.16 8 2(2)  
3. Carroll, Julie FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:33.22 6 2(3)  
4. Schumacher, Alyssa SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:36.12 5 2(4)  
5. Wagner, Kelsey SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5:38.38 4 2(5)  
6. Konow, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 5:39.83 3 2(6)  
7. Paller, Brittany SR-4 Aurora 5:42.60 2 2(7)  
8. Propson, Annie SR-4 Edgewood 5:42.80 1 2(8)  
9. Heller, Amanda SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:48.04 - 2(9)  
10. Perkowski, Anna SO-2 Aurora 5:54.32 - 2(10)  
11. Crump, Ollie FR-1 Aurora 6:02.38 - 1(1)  
12. Contreras, Andrea SO-2 Aurora 6:05.42 - 1(2)  
13. Lyons, Ashley FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:06.38 - 1(3)  
14. Volkert, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:06.97 - 1(4)  
15. Wenson, Erika SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:08.37 - 1(5)  
16. Maas, Lindsay FR-1 Rockford 6:09.09 - 1(6)  
17. Ryan, Megan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6:10.25 - 2(11)  
18. Babos, Melissa SO-2 Aurora 6:19.08 - 1(7)  
19. Howard, Kaylee SO-2 Aurora 6:22.73 - 1(8)  
20. Kennett, Stephanie SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:23.66 - 1(9)  
21. Cinto, Erin SR-4 Aurora 6:32.64 - 1(10)  
22. Maynard, Brittany SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:47.05 - 2(12)  
23. Bateman, Stephanie SR-4 Aurora 7:00.76 - 1(11)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Crump, Ollie FR-1 Aurora 6:02.38  
2. Contreras, Andrea SO-2 Aurora 6:05.42  
3. Lyons, Ashley FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:06.38  
4. Volkert, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:06.97  
5. Wenson, Erika SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:08.37  
6. Maas, Lindsay FR-1 Rockford 6:09.09  
7. Babos, Melissa SO-2 Aurora 6:19.08  
8. Howard, Kaylee SO-2 Aurora 6:22.73  
9. Kennett, Stephanie SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:23.66  
10. Cinto, Erin SR-4 Aurora 6:32.64  
11. Bateman, Stephanie SR-4 Aurora 7:00.76  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schmidt, Alex JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 5:28.79  
2. Zagare, Anete JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:31.16  
3. Carroll, Julie FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:33.22  
4. Schumacher, Alyssa SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:36.12  
5. Wagner, Kelsey SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5:38.38  
6. Konow, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 5:39.83  
7. Paller, Brittany SR-4 Aurora 5:42.60  
8. Propson, Annie SR-4 Edgewood 5:42.80  
9. Heller, Amanda SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:48.04  
10. Perkowski, Anna SO-2 Aurora 5:54.32  
11. Ryan, Megan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6:10.25  
12. Maynard, Brittany SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:47.05