• Date: 02/25/12
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 55 Hurdles

Top↑
55 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dieringer, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8.60 10 2(1)  
2. Markham, Amanda FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.86 8 2(2)  
3. Kunesh, Megan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.32 6 2(3)  
4. Swearingen, Kaylee FR-1 Aurora 9.54 5 2(4)  
5. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 9.82 4 1(1)  
6. Sitte, Kristin SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 9.86 3 1(2)  
7. Gifford, Becky JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 10.02 2 2(5)  
8. Dickes, Katie FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 10.08 1 1(3)  
9. Eaton, Joshlynn SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 10.17 - 1(4)  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 9.82  
2. Sitte, Kristin SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 9.86  
3. Dickes, Katie FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 10.08  
4. Eaton, Joshlynn SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 10.17  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dieringer, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8.60  
2. Markham, Amanda FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.86  
3. Kunesh, Megan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.32  
4. Swearingen, Kaylee FR-1 Aurora 9.54  
5. Gifford, Becky JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 10.02  
 
55 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Dieringer, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8.72 3(1)  
2. Markham, Amanda FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.17 2(1)  
3. Kunesh, Megan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.27 1(1)  
4. Swearingen, Kaylee FR-1 Aurora 9.42 2(2)  
5. Gifford, Becky JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9.64 1(2)  
6. Eaton, Joshlynn SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 9.75 2(3)  
7. Sitte, Kristin SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 9.91 3(2)  
8. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 9.92 3(3)  
9. Dickes, Katie FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9.99 1(3)  
10. Freber, Marissa SR-4 Edgewood 10.26 1(4)  
11. Zuberbier, Mollie SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10.38 1(5)  
12. Worsham, Danyale SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 10.69 2(4)  
13. Genot, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 11.17 3(4)  
14. Donaldson, Aeriana FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 11.34 2(5)  
15. Barker, Desire FR-1 Edgewood 11.37 3(5)  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kunesh, Megan SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.27  
2. Gifford, Becky JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9.64  
3. Dickes, Katie FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9.99  
4. Freber, Marissa SR-4 Edgewood 10.26  
5. Zuberbier, Mollie SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10.38  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Markham, Amanda FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 9.17  
2. Swearingen, Kaylee FR-1 Aurora 9.42  
3. Eaton, Joshlynn SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 9.75  
4. Worsham, Danyale SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 10.69  
5. Donaldson, Aeriana FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 11.34  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dieringer, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8.72  
2. Sitte, Kristin SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 9.91  
3. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 9.92  
4. Genot, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 11.17  
5. Barker, Desire FR-1 Edgewood 11.37