• Date: 02/25/12
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 55 Meters

Top↑
55 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.47 10 2(1)  
2. Davis, Merrell JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 6.55 8 2(2)  
3. Gardner, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.65 6 2(3)  
4. Turnquist, Travis FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.69 5 2(4)  
5. Arnold, Jacob JR-3 Rockford 6.73 4 1(1)  
6. Reeves, Mike FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.78 3 1(2)  
7. Jackson, T.J. SO-2 Aurora 6.78 2 1(3)  
8. Waech, Matt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6.88 1 2(5)  
9. Pawlak, Sean SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.92 - 1(4)  
55 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Arnold, Jacob JR-3 Rockford 6.73  
2. Reeves, Mike FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.78  
3. Jackson, T.J. SO-2 Aurora 6.78  
4. Pawlak, Sean SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.92  
55 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.47  
2. Davis, Merrell JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 6.55  
3. Gardner, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.65  
4. Turnquist, Travis FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.69  
5. Waech, Matt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6.88  
 
55 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Davis, Merrell JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 6.50 7(1)  
2. Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.52 6(1)  
3. Turnquist, Travis FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.55 8(1)  
4. Gardner, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.68 5(1)  
5. Waech, Matt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6.70 1(1)  
6. Pawlak, Sean SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.74 1(2)  
7. Arnold, Jacob JR-3 Rockford 6.76 3(1)  
8. Jackson, T.J. SO-2 Aurora 6.77 3(2)  
9. Reeves, Mike FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.77 2(1)  
10. Krivoshein, Dylan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.80 2(2)  
11. Miller, Terrence FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 6.80 7(2)  
12. Smith, Jordan SO-2 Edgewood 6.81 6(2)  
13. Johnson, Todd FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 6.84 5(2)  
14. Balsman, Jonny SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.85 4(1)  
15. Duckworth, Noel JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.86 8(2)  
16. Ketchum, Landon SO-2 Aurora 6.90 1(3)  
17. Yancy, Trent FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 6.98 3(3)  
18. Woodard, Mike SR-4 Aurora 6.99 1(4)  
19. Savard, Mark SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.99 4(2)  
20. Moldenhauer, Ryan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7.01 7(3)  
21. Snyder, Matt JR-3 Aurora 7.05 5(3)  
22. McTizic, Anthony SO-2 Aurora 7.05 8(3)  
23. Larsen, Dan   Aurora 7.06 8(4)  
24. Hauser, Aaron SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.11 2(3)  
25. McLaurin, Deandre FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 7.13 3(4)  
26. Douglas, Jared FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 7.19 7(4)  
27. Billman, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.20 7(5)  
28. MacKenzie, Andy SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.21 6(3)  
29. Kaiser, Quinn FR-1 Edgewood 7.21 5(4)  
30. Bajc, Michael FR-1 Aurora 7.23 2(4)  
31. Tassone, Bobby SR-4 Rockford 7.26 5(5)  
32. Sheldon, Trevor FR-1 Edgewood 7.30 6(4)  
33. Anderson, Ethan FR-1 Edgewood 7.33 8(5)  
34. Balan, Max JR-3 Aurora 7.33 3(5)  
35. Robertson, Jerome JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7.35 6(5)  
36. Gonzalez, Trey FR-1 Aurora 7.41 4(3)  
37. DeVriendt, Mitch FR-1 Edgewood 7.54 4(4)  
38. Meuer, Pat SR-4 Edgewood 7.59 2(5)  
39. Terronez, Erik SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7.68 1(5)  
40. Loveless, Aaron FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 7.81 3(6)  
41. Klatt, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 8.00 2(6)  
42. Ortiz, Luis JR-3 Rockford 8.88 1(6)  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Waech, Matt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6.70  
2. Pawlak, Sean SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.74  
3. Ketchum, Landon SO-2 Aurora 6.90  
4. Woodard, Mike SR-4 Aurora 6.99  
5. Terronez, Erik SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7.68  
6. Ortiz, Luis JR-3 Rockford 8.88  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reeves, Mike FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.77  
2. Krivoshein, Dylan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.80  
3. Hauser, Aaron SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.11  
4. Bajc, Michael FR-1 Aurora 7.23  
5. Meuer, Pat SR-4 Edgewood 7.59  
6. Klatt, Benjamin FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 8.00  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Arnold, Jacob JR-3 Rockford 6.76  
2. Jackson, T.J. SO-2 Aurora 6.77  
3. Yancy, Trent FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 6.98  
4. McLaurin, Deandre FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 7.13  
5. Balan, Max JR-3 Aurora 7.33  
6. Loveless, Aaron FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 7.81  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Balsman, Jonny SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.85  
2. Savard, Mark SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.99  
3. Gonzalez, Trey FR-1 Aurora 7.41  
4. DeVriendt, Mitch FR-1 Edgewood 7.54  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gardner, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.68  
2. Johnson, Todd FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 6.84  
3. Snyder, Matt JR-3 Aurora 7.05  
4. Kaiser, Quinn FR-1 Edgewood 7.21  
5. Tassone, Bobby SR-4 Rockford 7.26  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 6.52  
2. Smith, Jordan SO-2 Edgewood 6.81  
3. MacKenzie, Andy SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.21  
4. Sheldon, Trevor FR-1 Edgewood 7.30  
5. Robertson, Jerome JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7.35  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Davis, Merrell JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 6.50  
2. Miller, Terrence FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 6.80  
3. Moldenhauer, Ryan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7.01  
4. Douglas, Jared FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 7.19  
5. Billman, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 7.20  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Turnquist, Travis FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 6.55  
2. Duckworth, Noel JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.86  
3. McTizic, Anthony SO-2 Aurora 7.05  
4. Larsen, Dan   Aurora 7.06  
5. Anderson, Ethan FR-1 Edgewood 7.33