• Date: 02/18/12
  • Location: UW-Stevens Point-Multi Activity Center - Stevens Point, WI
    • ICON KEY:

Women's Mile

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Haen, Kelly SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 4:58.44 10 1(1)  
2. Matter, Michelle JR-3 Ripon 5:13.38 8 1(2)  
3. Piskor, Jennifer SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:15.31 6 1(3)  
4. Duncan, Alyssa JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 5:16.61 5 1(4)  
5. Colling, Julia FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:16.82 4 1(5)  
6. Koss, Mackenzie FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:21.75 3 1(6)  
7. Johnston, Allison SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:25.56 2 2(1)  
8. Wise, Janna JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 5:25.57 1 1(7)  
9. Johnson, Tori SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:26.09 - 2(2)  
10. Slegh, Mikayla FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:26.88 - 2(3)  
11. Olson, Annie SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:27.79 - 1(8)  
12. McShea, Erin JR-3 St. Norbert 5:28.40 - 1(9)  
13. Laska, Kelsey FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:29.42 - 1(10)  
14. Harris, Tia FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:30.79 - 2(4)  
15. Engelhart, Morgan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:31.63 - 2(5)  
16. Nelson, Elizabeth SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:34.34 - 2(6)  
17. Brooks, Katelyn FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:36.27 - 1(11)  
18. Muhs, Emily JR-3 Lawrence 5:39.23 - 3(1)  
19. Valentine, Meghan FR-1 St. Norbert 5:40.28 - 2(7)  
20. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5:40.32 - 3(2)  
21. Martinez, Elvia SO-2 St. Norbert 5:40.64 - 2(8)  
22. Doerr, Bethany JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5:40.75 - 3(3)  
23. Laine, Danielle FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:41.38 - 3(4)  
24. Randle, Julie SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:42.17 - 3(5)  
25. Weichbrod, Nikki SR-4 Ripon 5:42.25 - 2(9)  
26. Whipple, Amanda JR-3 St. Norbert 5:46.53 - 2(10)  
27. Cobb, Molly SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:47.25 - 2(11)  
28. Kenow, Emilia FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:47.90 - 2(12)  
29. Hansen, April   Alumni UWSP 5:50.91 - 1(12)  
30. Janes, Lauren FR-1 St. Norbert 5:58.74 - 3(6)  
31. Ratliff, Anna SO-2 Lawrence 6:00.99 - 3(7)  
32. Kitson, Caitlin FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 6:06.25 - 4(1)  
33. Riordan, Kathleen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6:08.23 - 3(8)  
34. Howell, Alexandra FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6:14.15 - 3(9)  
35. Volkert, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:17.62 - 4(2)  
36. Kennett, Stephanie SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:17.81 - 4(3)  
37. Wenson, Erika SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:20.70 - 4(4)  
38. Lyons, Ashley FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:25.09 - 4(5)  
39. Mahaffa, Maggie FR-1 Lawrence 6:25.56 - 3(10)  
40. Steffens, Kelsey FR-1 Lawrence 6:34.80 - 4(6)  
41. Maynard, Brittany SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:46.67 - 4(7)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Haen, Kelly SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 4:58.44  
2. Matter, Michelle JR-3 Ripon 5:13.38  
3. Piskor, Jennifer SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:15.31  
4. Duncan, Alyssa JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 5:16.61  
5. Colling, Julia FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:16.82  
6. Koss, Mackenzie FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:21.75  
7. Wise, Janna JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 5:25.57  
8. Olson, Annie SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:27.79  
9. McShea, Erin JR-3 St. Norbert 5:28.40  
10. Laska, Kelsey FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:29.42  
11. Brooks, Katelyn FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:36.27  
12. Hansen, April   Alumni UWSP 5:50.91  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnston, Allison SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:25.56  
2. Johnson, Tori SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:26.09  
3. Slegh, Mikayla FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:26.88  
4. Harris, Tia FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:30.79  
5. Engelhart, Morgan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:31.63  
6. Nelson, Elizabeth SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:34.34  
7. Valentine, Meghan FR-1 St. Norbert 5:40.28  
8. Martinez, Elvia SO-2 St. Norbert 5:40.64  
9. Weichbrod, Nikki SR-4 Ripon 5:42.25  
10. Whipple, Amanda JR-3 St. Norbert 5:46.53  
11. Cobb, Molly SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:47.25  
12. Kenow, Emilia FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5:47.90  
Mile Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Muhs, Emily JR-3 Lawrence 5:39.23  
2. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5:40.32  
3. Doerr, Bethany JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5:40.75  
4. Laine, Danielle FR-1 Wis.-Stout 5:41.38  
5. Randle, Julie SO-2 Wis.-Stout 5:42.17  
6. Janes, Lauren FR-1 St. Norbert 5:58.74  
7. Ratliff, Anna SO-2 Lawrence 6:00.99  
8. Riordan, Kathleen FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6:08.23  
9. Howell, Alexandra FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6:14.15  
10. Mahaffa, Maggie FR-1 Lawrence 6:25.56  
Mile Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kitson, Caitlin FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 6:06.25  
2. Volkert, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:17.62  
3. Kennett, Stephanie SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:17.81  
4. Wenson, Erika SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:20.70  
5. Lyons, Ashley FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6:25.09  
6. Steffens, Kelsey FR-1 Lawrence 6:34.80  
7. Maynard, Brittany SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:46.67