• Date: 2/23 - 02/25/12
  • Location: Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • NEICAAA

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
200 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Bryant, Dezerea FR-1 Clemson 23.26 10 2(1)  
2. Williams, Tarika SR-4 Miami 23.61 8 1(1)  
3. Kendrick, Stormy JR-3 Clemson 23.66 6 2(2)  
4. Wesh, Marlena JR-3 Clemson 23.78 5 1(2)  
5. Pierce, Jande FR-1 Florida State 24.10 4 1(3)  
6. Nwaneri, Ogechi SR-4 Virginia Tech 24.17 3 1(4)  
7. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 24.18 2 2(3)  
8. Mott, Elizabeth SR-4 North Carolina 24.64 1 2(4)  
200 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Tarika SR-4 Miami 23.61  
2. Wesh, Marlena JR-3 Clemson 23.78  
3. Pierce, Jande FR-1 Florida State 24.10  
4. Nwaneri, Ogechi SR-4 Virginia Tech 24.17  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bryant, Dezerea FR-1 Clemson 23.26  
2. Kendrick, Stormy JR-3 Clemson 23.66  
3. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 24.18  
4. Mott, Elizabeth SR-4 North Carolina 24.64  
 
200 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Bryant, Dezerea FR-1 Clemson 23.80 3(1)  
2. Wesh, Marlena JR-3 Clemson 23.91 2(1)  
3. Kendrick, Stormy JR-3 Clemson 23.97 6(1)  
4. Williams, Tarika SR-4 Miami 24.01 4(1)  
5. Mott, Elizabeth SR-4 North Carolina 24.31 1(1)  
6. Pierce, Jande FR-1 Florida State 24.35 4(2)  
7. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 24.37 2(2)  
8. Nwaneri, Ogechi SR-4 Virginia Tech 24.48 3(2)  
9. Tyson, Zakiya SO-2 Virginia Tech 24.49 5(1)  
10. Williams, Danielle JR-3 Virginia 24.55 4(3)
11. Gracia, Monique SR-4 Clemson 24.78 1(2)  
12. Wilkerson, Iman FR-1 North Carolina 24.79 4(4)  
13. Kalu, Stephanie FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.17 2(3)  
14. Smith, Bianca SO-2 Florida State 25.19 5(2)  
15. Simms, Ciara FR-1 Virginia Tech 25.21 6(2)  
16. Gathings, Mytoia SO-2 Wake Forest 25.24 3(3)  
17. O'Dea, Margaret SO-2 Boston College 25.28 3(4)
18. Scott, Ebony SO-2 Virginia Tech 25.32 6(3)  
19. Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.64 5(3)  
20. Houston, Elyse JR-3 Miami 26.42 6(4)  
  Jiles, Jokira FR-1 Miami NT 5  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mott, Elizabeth SR-4 North Carolina 24.31  
2. Gracia, Monique SR-4 Clemson 24.78  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wesh, Marlena JR-3 Clemson 23.91  
2. Edgerson, Jasmine JR-3 Clemson 24.37  
3. Kalu, Stephanie FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.17  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bryant, Dezerea FR-1 Clemson 23.80  
2. Nwaneri, Ogechi SR-4 Virginia Tech 24.48  
3. Gathings, Mytoia SO-2 Wake Forest 25.24  
4. O'Dea, Margaret SO-2 Boston College 25.28
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Tarika SR-4 Miami 24.01  
2. Pierce, Jande FR-1 Florida State 24.35  
3. Williams, Danielle JR-3 Virginia 24.55
4. Wilkerson, Iman FR-1 North Carolina 24.79  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tyson, Zakiya SO-2 Virginia Tech 24.49  
2. Smith, Bianca SO-2 Florida State 25.19  
3. Middlebrooks, Jamilah FR-1 Georgia Tech 25.64  
  Jiles, Jokira FR-1 Miami NT  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kendrick, Stormy JR-3 Clemson 23.97  
2. Simms, Ciara FR-1 Virginia Tech 25.21  
3. Scott, Ebony SO-2 Virginia Tech 25.32  
4. Houston, Elyse JR-3 Miami 26.42