• Date: 2/25 - 02/26/12
  • Location: Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
200 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 23.54 10 2(1)  
2. Minkins, Tania SO-2 East Carolina 23.73 8 1(1)
3. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 23.82 6 2(2)  
4. Reese, Tai'Shea SR-4 Houston 23.88 5 2(3)  
5. Brewer, Kiersten FR-1 Houston 24.02 4 1(2)  
6. Paul, Sheila SR-4 UCF 24.03 3 1(3)  
7. Watson, Angel SO-2 UAB 24.23 2 1(4)  
8. Harris, Whitney SR-4 Houston 24.38 1 2(4)  
200 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Minkins, Tania SO-2 East Carolina 23.73
2. Brewer, Kiersten FR-1 Houston 24.02  
3. Paul, Sheila SR-4 UCF 24.03  
4. Watson, Angel SO-2 UAB 24.23  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 23.54  
2. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 23.82  
3. Reese, Tai'Shea SR-4 Houston 23.88  
4. Harris, Whitney SR-4 Houston 24.38  
 
200 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 23.58 3(1)  
2. Minkins, Tania SO-2 East Carolina 23.88 2(1)
3. Watson, Angel SO-2 UAB 23.96 1(1)  
4. Reese, Tai'Shea SR-4 Houston 23.99 5(1)  
5. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 24.05 7(1)  
6. Brewer, Kiersten FR-1 Houston 24.10 6(1)  
7. Paul, Sheila SR-4 UCF 24.16 4(1)  
8. Harris, Whitney SR-4 Houston 24.23 1(2)  
9. Riles, Jamie JR-3 Tulane 24.34 6(2)  
10. Williams, Sonnisha JR-3 UCF 24.36 5(2)  
11. Springer, Candace SO-2 Rice 24.48 5(3)  
12. Leland, Amanda JR-3 UCF 24.64 4(2)  
13. Suggs, Yolanda JR-3 UTEP 24.65 7(2)  
14. Perkins, Alicia FR-1 Houston 24.82 3(2)  
15. Peterson, Christal FR-1 UCF 24.82 2(2)  
16. Martin, Simone SO-2 Rice 25.18 3(3)  
17. Bates, Alexis SO-2 UAB 25.23 7(3)  
18. Rayfield, Brianna JR-3 Southern Miss. 25.39 6(3)  
19. Maybin, Delkira JR-3 Marshall 25.41 2(3)  
20. Woods, Hilary SO-2 Tulane 25.46 4(3)  
21. Haynes, Kearra FR-1 Marshall 25.51 1(3)  
22. Knighton, Precious FR-1 Rice 25.67 6(4)  
23. Byrd-West, DaQuanya FR-1 Memphis 25.75 5(4)  
24. Joiner, Holly JR-3 Memphis 26.01 1(4)  
25. Kirk, Maya SR-4 Rice 26.61 7(4)  
26. Dawkins, Alanna FR-1 Marshall 26.74 2(4)  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Watson, Angel SO-2 UAB 23.96  
2. Harris, Whitney SR-4 Houston 24.23  
3. Haynes, Kearra FR-1 Marshall 25.51  
4. Joiner, Holly JR-3 Memphis 26.01  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Minkins, Tania SO-2 East Carolina 23.88
2. Peterson, Christal FR-1 UCF 24.82  
3. Maybin, Delkira JR-3 Marshall 25.41  
4. Dawkins, Alanna FR-1 Marshall 26.74  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Freeman, Octavious FR-1 UCF 23.58  
2. Perkins, Alicia FR-1 Houston 24.82  
3. Martin, Simone SO-2 Rice 25.18  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Paul, Sheila SR-4 UCF 24.16  
2. Leland, Amanda JR-3 UCF 24.64  
3. Woods, Hilary SO-2 Tulane 25.46  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reese, Tai'Shea SR-4 Houston 23.99  
2. Williams, Sonnisha JR-3 UCF 24.36  
3. Springer, Candace SO-2 Rice 24.48  
4. Byrd-West, DaQuanya FR-1 Memphis 25.75  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brewer, Kiersten FR-1 Houston 24.10  
2. Riles, Jamie JR-3 Tulane 24.34  
3. Rayfield, Brianna JR-3 Southern Miss. 25.39  
4. Knighton, Precious FR-1 Rice 25.67  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Booker, Dominique SO-2 UCF 24.05  
2. Suggs, Yolanda JR-3 UTEP 24.65  
3. Bates, Alexis SO-2 UAB 25.23  
4. Kirk, Maya SR-4 Rice 26.61