• Date: 3/24 - 03/25/12
  • Location: Queens (N.Y.) - Flushing, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NJCAA DIII
    • ECAC DIII

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Clermont, Kathleen JR-3 Farmingdale St. 12.78 -
2. Williams, Shanequa   Unattached 13.11 -  
3. Hoskins, Katherine SO-2 Farmingdale St. 13.18 -  
4. Russell, Shantal FR-1 Medgar Evers 13.31 -  
5. Jibuike-Blount, Nedinma JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 13.53 -  
6. Irby, Nyasia   Queensborough CC 13.57 -
7. Davis, Denise   Suffolk CC 13.77 -  
8. Morris, Iyana   Nassau CC 13.84 -  
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Clermont, Kathleen JR-3 Farmingdale St. 12.78 2(1)
2. Williams, Shanequa   Unattached 13.11 2(2)  
3. Hoskins, Katherine SO-2 Farmingdale St. 13.18 3(1)  
4. Russell, Shantal FR-1 Medgar Evers 13.31 3(2)  
5. Jibuike-Blount, Nedinma JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 13.53 2(3)  
6. Irby, Nyasia   Queensborough CC 13.57 1(1)
7. Davis, Denise   Suffolk CC 13.77 2(4)  
8. Morris, Iyana   Nassau CC 13.84 1(2)  
9. marshall, tinee   ASA College 13.87 1(3)  
10. Brown, Eboni   Nassau CC 13.96 3(3)  
11. Trujillo, Kristine   Suffolk CC 14.18 3(4)  
12. Davis, Briana FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 14.51 3(5)  
13. Butters, Tomika SO-2 Medgar Evers 14.57 2(5)  
14. Anderson, Raquel   The Executives Track Club 14.75 1(4)  
15. Felix, Mitchele FR-1 Medgar Evers 14.76 3(6)  
16. Cadet, Michell SO-2 Medgar Evers 15.27 3(7)  
17. MLimwengu, Kiwelewa SO-2 Medgar Evers 15.50 2(6)  
18. Adebayo, Aderonke FR-1 York (N.Y.) 15.70 1(5)  
  James, Shawn FR-1 Medgar Evers NT 1  
  Laporte, Rebecca SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) NT 1  
  Vargas, Evelyn FR-1 York (N.Y.) NT 2  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Irby, Nyasia   Queensborough CC 13.57
2. Morris, Iyana   Nassau CC 13.84  
3. marshall, tinee   ASA College 13.87  
4. Anderson, Raquel   The Executives Track Club 14.75  
5. Adebayo, Aderonke FR-1 York (N.Y.) 15.70  
  James, Shawn FR-1 Medgar Evers NT  
  Laporte, Rebecca SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) NT  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Clermont, Kathleen JR-3 Farmingdale St. 12.78
2. Williams, Shanequa   Unattached 13.11  
3. Jibuike-Blount, Nedinma JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 13.53  
4. Davis, Denise   Suffolk CC 13.77  
5. Butters, Tomika SO-2 Medgar Evers 14.57  
6. MLimwengu, Kiwelewa SO-2 Medgar Evers 15.50  
  Vargas, Evelyn FR-1 York (N.Y.) NT  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hoskins, Katherine SO-2 Farmingdale St. 13.18  
2. Russell, Shantal FR-1 Medgar Evers 13.31  
3. Brown, Eboni   Nassau CC 13.96  
4. Trujillo, Kristine   Suffolk CC 14.18  
5. Davis, Briana FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 14.51  
6. Felix, Mitchele FR-1 Medgar Evers 14.76  
7. Cadet, Michell SO-2 Medgar Evers 15.27