• Date: 03/24 - 03/25/12
  • Location: Queens (N.Y.) - Flushing, NY
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Persson, Kevin SR-4 St. Peter's 50.14 - 5(1)  
2. Campbell, Clement   Unattached 50.70 - 5(2)  
3. Cunningham, Tevin SO-2 St. Peter's 51.71 - 4(1)  
4. Mena , Jorge   ASA College 51.72 - 5(3)  
5. Davis , Christopher   ASA College 52.01 - 4(2)  
6. Brown, Michael   Unattached 52.30 - 5(4)  
7. Jean-Bart, Thierry   Unattached 52.32 - 5(5)  
8. Austin, Raymond   Suffolk CC 52.78 - 4(3)  
9. Derosiers, Jean   UNAT-Queensborough CC 54.04 - 2(1)  
10. Kennedy, Junior SO-2 Medgar Evers 54.86 - 3(1)  
11. Grant, Daquan   Farmingdale St. 54.99 - 3(2)  
12. Cyrille, Nathan   Queensborough CC 55.56 - 2(2)  
13. Mulhern, Shawn   Farmingdale St. 55.63 - 2(3)  
14. Collorafi, Matthew   Farmingdale St. 55.66 - 3(3)  
15. Hanson, Dwayne   Unattached 56.09 - 5(6)  
16. Medina, Ernesto   Suffolk CC 56.64 - 3(4)  
17. Weinstein, Chris   Nassau CC 57.57 - 1(1)  
18. Allen, William   Queensborough CC 57.94 - 2(4)  
19. Cavah, Ben-Levi   Unattached 58.11 - 1(2)  
20. Davis, Wendal FR-1 Medgar Evers 58.50 - 3(5)  
21. Chiarelli, Nicholas SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 59.20 - 5(7)  
22. Medina, Jesus SO-2 York (N.Y.) 59.40 - 1(3)  
23. Rodriguez, Jose SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 1:00.48 - 2(5)  
24. Nation, Brian   Queensborough CC 1:01.57 - 2(6)  
25. Welsh, Clifford   UNAT-Queensborough CC 1:12.12 - 1(4)  
  Bullen, Jomo SO-2 Medgar Evers NT - 4  
  Clarke, Yruy SO-2 Medgar Evers NT - 4  
  Phan, Trong   Suffolk CC NT - 1  
  Hart, Danny   Farmingdale St. NT - 3  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Weinstein, Chris   Nassau CC 57.57  
2. Cavah, Ben-Levi   Unattached 58.11  
3. Medina, Jesus SO-2 York (N.Y.) 59.40  
4. Welsh, Clifford   UNAT-Queensborough CC 1:12.12  
  Phan, Trong   Suffolk CC NT  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Derosiers, Jean   UNAT-Queensborough CC 54.04  
2. Cyrille, Nathan   Queensborough CC 55.56  
3. Mulhern, Shawn   Farmingdale St. 55.63  
4. Allen, William   Queensborough CC 57.94  
5. Rodriguez, Jose SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 1:00.48  
6. Nation, Brian   Queensborough CC 1:01.57  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kennedy, Junior SO-2 Medgar Evers 54.86  
2. Grant, Daquan   Farmingdale St. 54.99  
3. Collorafi, Matthew   Farmingdale St. 55.66  
4. Medina, Ernesto   Suffolk CC 56.64  
5. Davis, Wendal FR-1 Medgar Evers 58.50  
  Hart, Danny   Farmingdale St. NT  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cunningham, Tevin SO-2 St. Peter's 51.71  
2. Davis , Christopher   ASA College 52.01  
3. Austin, Raymond   Suffolk CC 52.78  
  Bullen, Jomo SO-2 Medgar Evers NT  
  Clarke, Yruy SO-2 Medgar Evers NT  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Persson, Kevin SR-4 St. Peter's 50.14  
2. Campbell, Clement   Unattached 50.70  
3. Mena , Jorge   ASA College 51.72  
4. Brown, Michael   Unattached 52.30  
5. Jean-Bart, Thierry   Unattached 52.32  
6. Hanson, Dwayne   Unattached 56.09  
7. Chiarelli, Nicholas SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 59.20