• Date: 03/31/12
  • Location: U of Chicago - Chicago, IL
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dalke, Isaac JR-3 U. of Chicago 8:37.55 10 2(1)  
2. Whitmore, Billy JR-3 U. of Chicago 8:39.61 8 2(2)  
3. Fenske, Andrew SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:40.55 6 2(3)  
4. Blaszczyk, Michael SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:42.79 5 2(4)  
5. Povitsky, Daniel SO-2 U. of Chicago 8:49.27 4 2(5)  
6. Zalov, Renat FR-1 U. of Chicago 8:54.46 3 2(6)  
7. Bahrani, Moe SR-4 U. of Chicago 8:58.11 2 2(7)  
8. Lewis, Paul SO-2 Albion 8:59.98 1 2(8)  
9. Ferris, Jake SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:04.18 - 2(9)  
10. Janusek, Mike JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 9:05.37 - 2(10)  
11. Cooper, Robert SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:05.45 - 2(11)  
12. Peters, Brian SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 9:06.92 - 2(12)  
13. Danowski, Dylan FR-1 Albion 9:07.53 - 2(13)  
14. Murphy, Kenny JR-3 Illinois Tech 9:07.98 - 2(14)  
15. Cross, Will FR-1 Elmhurst 9:08.29 - 2(15)  
16. Fuentes, Drew SR-4 Albion 9:10.91 - 2(16)  
17. Boushon, Connor JR-3 Edgewood 9:12.53 - 1(1)  
18. Polzin, Taylor SR-4 Albion 9:12.76 - 2(17)  
19. Gries, Kevin JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9:14.22 - 2(18)  
20. Wietlispach, Samuel SO-2 Illinois Tech 9:19.39 - 1(2)  
21. Coop, Andrew FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9:20.32 - 1(3)  
22. Perry, Ryan JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9:21.39 - 1(4)  
23. Croad, Aaron JR-3 Albion 9:22.21 - 2(19)  
24. Guenther, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 9:22.62 - 1(5)  
25. Mullen, Jake FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:27.73 - 1(6)  
26. Wilder, Stephen FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:29.24 - 2(20)  
27. Hardin, Kevin FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:29.72 - 1(7)  
28. Miller, Brandon FR-1 Aurora 9:36.62 - 1(8)  
29. McBee, Ethan JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 9:38.31 - 2(21)  
30. Helgren, Thomas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9:45.44 - 1(9)  
31. Jensen, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9:46.11 - 1(10)  
32. Sorenson, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 9:52.54 - 1(11)  
33. Doss, Mark JR-3 U. of Chicago 10:00.54 - 1(12)  
34. Tillmann, Joshua FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 10:02.89 - 1(13)  
35. Slinkman, Joey FR-1 Elmhurst 10:07.40 - 1(14)  
36. Rios, Corey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:11.52 - 1(15)  
37. Oldenburg, Jon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 10:16.33 - 1(16)  
38. Saha, Sayaan   Oakton CC 10:31.10 - 1(17)  
39. Medez, Julius SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:37.55 - 1(18)  
40. Lau, Peter FR-1 Illinois Tech 10:45.51 - 1(19)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Boushon, Connor JR-3 Edgewood 9:12.53  
2. Wietlispach, Samuel SO-2 Illinois Tech 9:19.39  
3. Coop, Andrew FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9:20.32  
4. Perry, Ryan JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9:21.39  
5. Guenther, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 9:22.62  
6. Mullen, Jake FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:27.73  
7. Hardin, Kevin FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:29.72  
8. Miller, Brandon FR-1 Aurora 9:36.62  
9. Helgren, Thomas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9:45.44  
10. Jensen, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 9:46.11  
11. Sorenson, Christian SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 9:52.54  
12. Doss, Mark JR-3 U. of Chicago 10:00.54  
13. Tillmann, Joshua FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 10:02.89  
14. Slinkman, Joey FR-1 Elmhurst 10:07.40  
15. Rios, Corey JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:11.52  
16. Oldenburg, Jon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 10:16.33  
17. Saha, Sayaan   Oakton CC 10:31.10  
18. Medez, Julius SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 10:37.55  
19. Lau, Peter FR-1 Illinois Tech 10:45.51  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dalke, Isaac JR-3 U. of Chicago 8:37.55  
2. Whitmore, Billy JR-3 U. of Chicago 8:39.61  
3. Fenske, Andrew SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:40.55  
4. Blaszczyk, Michael SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 8:42.79  
5. Povitsky, Daniel SO-2 U. of Chicago 8:49.27  
6. Zalov, Renat FR-1 U. of Chicago 8:54.46  
7. Bahrani, Moe SR-4 U. of Chicago 8:58.11  
8. Lewis, Paul SO-2 Albion 8:59.98  
9. Ferris, Jake SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:04.18  
10. Janusek, Mike JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 9:05.37  
11. Cooper, Robert SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:05.45  
12. Peters, Brian SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 9:06.92  
13. Danowski, Dylan FR-1 Albion 9:07.53  
14. Murphy, Kenny JR-3 Illinois Tech 9:07.98  
15. Cross, Will FR-1 Elmhurst 9:08.29  
16. Fuentes, Drew SR-4 Albion 9:10.91  
17. Polzin, Taylor SR-4 Albion 9:12.76  
18. Gries, Kevin JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9:14.22  
19. Croad, Aaron JR-3 Albion 9:22.21  
20. Wilder, Stephen FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9:29.24  
21. McBee, Ethan JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 9:38.31