• Date: 03/31/12
  • Location: U of Chicago - Chicago, IL
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Elmhurst A Kurt Kibler, Kyle Kibler, Jake Austin, Mark D'Angelo 3:27.61 10 3(1)  
2. U. of Chicago A Jackson Jenkins, Anthony Farias-Eisner, Avery Mainardi, Andrew Mandato 3:29.30 8 3(2)  
3. Northwestern Track Club A David Junior, Elijah Henry, Marlon Stoby, Jonathan Cohen 3:31.80 6 3(3)  
4. Aurora A Kyle Kayzar, Gonzo Gonzalez, T.J. Jackson, Alex Hoyle 3:32.09 5 2(1)  
5. St. Francis (Ill.) B Vincenzo Leone, Eddie Solorio, Dan Kapolnek, Steven Grajak 3:32.23 - 3(4)  
6. St. Francis (Ill.) A Sean Smith, Jake Ferris, Adam Yost, Danny Bahret 3:32.41 4 3(5)  
7. Oakton CC A Haider Sheikh, Todd Brady, Kenny Alferes, Martin Chavez 3:33.40 3 3(6)  
8. St. Xavier A John Stancato, Matt Krakowski, Brandon Hummer, Dan Hasty 3:33.98 2 2(2)  
9. U. of Chicago B John Reece, Renat Zalov, Michael Roualet, Ben Nickerson 3:35.76 - 2(3)  
10. St. Xavier B Brian Corcoran, Ricky Olmedo, Kyle Counter, Brandon Gentry 3:39.00 - 2(4)  
11. Aurora B Bo Price, Cody McSorley, Robert Lopez, Omar Ortiz 3:42.04 - 1(1)  
12. St. Francis (Ill.) D Justin Krolik, Dylan Reyes, Arthur Stringham, Mike Topp 3:43.85 - 1(2)  
13. U. of Chicago C Jake Mullen, Nick Rekenthaler, Steven Garcia, Ben Buchheim-Jurris 3:49.22 - 2(5)  
14. Northwestern Track Club C Max Fagelson, Reid Jackson, Mac Stanford, William Worden 3:54.03 - 1(3)  
15. St. Francis (Ill.) C Danny Bruckner, Jeremy Kaplan, David Sotir, JP Teach 4:02.81 - 1(4)  
16. Northwestern Track Club B Griffin Kelly, Zachary Rachlin, Alexander Yee, Jason Smith 4:11.32 - 2(6)  
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Aurora (B) Price, McSorley, Lopez, Ortiz 3:42.04  
2. St. Francis (Ill.) (D) Krolik, Reyes, Stringham, Topp 3:43.85  
3. Northwestern Track Club (C) Fagelson, Jackson, Stanford, Worden 3:54.03  
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (C) Bruckner, Kaplan, Sotir, Teach 4:02.81  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Aurora (A) Kayzar, Gonzalez, Jackson, Hoyle 3:32.09  
2. St. Xavier (A) Stancato, Krakowski, Hummer, Hasty 3:33.98  
3. U. of Chicago (B) Reece, Zalov, Roualet, Nickerson 3:35.76  
4. St. Xavier (B) Corcoran, Olmedo, Counter, Gentry 3:39.00  
5. U. of Chicago (C) Mullen, Rekenthaler, Garcia, Buchheim-Jurris 3:49.22  
6. Northwestern Track Club (B) Kelly, Rachlin, Yee, Smith 4:11.32  
4 x 400 Relay Section 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Elmhurst (A) Kibler, Kibler, Austin, D'Angelo 3:27.61  
2. U. of Chicago (A) Jenkins, Farias-Eisner, Mainardi, Mandato 3:29.30  
3. Northwestern Track Club (A) Junior, Henry, Stoby, Cohen 3:31.80  
4. St. Francis (Ill.) (B) Leone, Solorio, Kapolnek, Grajak 3:32.23  
5. St. Francis (Ill.) (A) Smith, Ferris, Yost, Bahret 3:32.41  
6. Oakton CC (A) Sheikh, Brady, Alferes, Chavez 3:33.40