• Date: 03/23 - 03/24/12
  • Location: Emory - Atlanta, GA
    • ICON KEY:
    • DIII All-Ohio

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Thornton, Jessica JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 2:12.27 10 1(1)  
2. Caesar, Emily SO-2 Emory 2:16.02 8 1(2)  
3. Kuhnen, Maia FR-1 Clayton State 2:19.73 6 1(3)  
4. Dubuc, Darcy SR-4 Wittenberg 2:19.94 5 1(4)
5. Gobrogge, Katrina SR-4 Hope 2:19.99 4 1(5)  
6. DeHart, Tabitha FR-1 Cedarville 2:20.76 3 1(6)  
7. Lanphier, Katie SR-4 Cedarville 2:23.37 2 2(1)  
8. Noblin, Brittany FR-1 Alma 2:23.97 1 3(1)  
9. Riley, Jami SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:24.09 - 2(2)  
10. Usher, Renee FR-1 Columbus St. 2:24.48 - 1(7)  
11. Wrozek, Emily FR-1 Hope 2:25.50 - 2(3)  
12. McKinley, Rachel FR-1 Cedarville 2:25.71 - 2(4)  
13. Jeppsson, Sabrina SR-4 Emory 2:25.85 - 3(2)  
14. Pyle, Lucie SO-2 Emory 2:25.89 - 2(5)  
15. Viox, Elise FR-1 Emory 2:27.22 - 2(6)  
16. Belmudes, Monique JR-3 Clayton State 2:29.40 - 2(7)  
17. Hazel, Sydney FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:29.61 - 2(8)  
18. Burnam, Veronica SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:29.65 - 4(1)  
19. Lorch, Meredith SO-2 Emory 2:29.90 - 4(2)  
20. Iden, Samantha SR-4 Wittenberg 2:29.92 - 3(3)  
21. Clark, Jacilyn FR-1 Hope 2:30.38 - 3(4)  
22. Walling, Samantha SO-2 Clayton State 2:31.30 - 2(9)  
23. Godley, Misty FR-1 Alma 2:31.68 - 3(5)  
24. Braxton, Alex FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:33.65 - 3(6)  
25. Westberry, Rachel SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:33.74 - 3(7)  
26. Foust, Raven SO-2 Oglethorpe 2:34.95 - 4(3)  
27. Ports, Victoria FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:35.38 - 3(8)  
28. Christian, Kellie SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:36.05 - 3(9)  
29. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:36.32 - 4(4)  
30. Purinton, Kathryn SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:36.82 - 4(5)  
31. Pate, Monique SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:36.87 - 3(10)  
32. Wagner, Kelsey SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:37.48 - 4(6)  
33. Chisholm, Brittany FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:43.68 - 4(7)  
34. Hauge, Katie FR-1 Hope 2:44.64 - 4(8)  
35. Wenson, Erika SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:46.69 - 4(9)  
36. Saari, Serena FR-1 Emory 2:48.51 - 3(11)  
37. Nisar, Khadija SO-2 Oglethorpe 2:50.26 - 4(10)  
  VanTassell, Jamie SO-2 Georgia Tech NT - 1  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thornton, Jessica JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 2:12.27  
2. Caesar, Emily SO-2 Emory 2:16.02  
3. Kuhnen, Maia FR-1 Clayton State 2:19.73  
4. Dubuc, Darcy SR-4 Wittenberg 2:19.94
5. Gobrogge, Katrina SR-4 Hope 2:19.99  
6. DeHart, Tabitha FR-1 Cedarville 2:20.76  
7. Usher, Renee FR-1 Columbus St. 2:24.48  
  VanTassell, Jamie SO-2 Georgia Tech NT  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lanphier, Katie SR-4 Cedarville 2:23.37  
2. Riley, Jami SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 2:24.09  
3. Wrozek, Emily FR-1 Hope 2:25.50  
4. McKinley, Rachel FR-1 Cedarville 2:25.71  
5. Pyle, Lucie SO-2 Emory 2:25.89  
6. Viox, Elise FR-1 Emory 2:27.22  
7. Belmudes, Monique JR-3 Clayton State 2:29.40  
8. Hazel, Sydney FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 2:29.61  
9. Walling, Samantha SO-2 Clayton State 2:31.30  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Noblin, Brittany FR-1 Alma 2:23.97  
2. Jeppsson, Sabrina SR-4 Emory 2:25.85  
3. Iden, Samantha SR-4 Wittenberg 2:29.92  
4. Clark, Jacilyn FR-1 Hope 2:30.38  
5. Godley, Misty FR-1 Alma 2:31.68  
6. Braxton, Alex FR-1 Georgia Tech 2:33.65  
7. Westberry, Rachel SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:33.74  
8. Ports, Victoria FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:35.38  
9. Christian, Kellie SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:36.05  
10. Pate, Monique SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:36.87  
11. Saari, Serena FR-1 Emory 2:48.51  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Burnam, Veronica SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:29.65  
2. Lorch, Meredith SO-2 Emory 2:29.90  
3. Foust, Raven SO-2 Oglethorpe 2:34.95  
4. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 2:36.32  
5. Purinton, Kathryn SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 2:36.82  
6. Wagner, Kelsey SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:37.48  
7. Chisholm, Brittany FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:43.68  
8. Hauge, Katie FR-1 Hope 2:44.64  
9. Wenson, Erika SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:46.69  
10. Nisar, Khadija SO-2 Oglethorpe 2:50.26