• Date: 03/23 - 03/24/12
  • Location: Emory - Atlanta, GA
    • ICON KEY:
    • DIII All-Ohio

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hecker, Sharon JR-3 Hope 18:05.64 10 1(1)  
2. Gallegos, Tess SR-4 Emory 18:21.47 8 1(2)  
3. Klass, Sarah SO-2 Emory 18:25.33 6 1(3)  
4. Busman, Meredith SO-2 Hope 18:26.48 5 1(4)  
5. Surtees, Tamara FR-1 Emory 18:39.16 4 1(5)  
6. Parlette, Jenna FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 18:48.19 3 1(6)
7. Galvin, Paige JR-3 Clayton State 18:55.35 2 1(7)  
8. Gibbons, Brittany JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 19:39.44 1 1(8)
9. Slesinski, Julia SO-2 Hope 19:43.45 - 2(1)  
10. English, Moneka JR-3 Columbus St. 20:04.02 - 1(9)  
11. Stumvoll, Ashley FR-1 Emory 20:08.74 - 2(2)  
12. Smith, Jessica FR-1 Clayton State 20:20.82 - 2(3)  
13. Johnson, Amanda SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 20:26.23 - 2(4)  
14. Nelson, Shelby FR-1 Columbus St. 20:28.36 - 1(10)  
15. Windom, Julia SO-2 Hope 20:34.41 - 2(5)  
16. Redfield, Melanie FR-1 Cedarville 20:48.10 - 2(6)  
17. Cherry, Elisa SO-2 Cedarville 21:11.65 - 2(7)  
18. Cochran, Jamesha SO-2 Columbus St. 21:30.30 - 1(11)  
19. McNorton, Holly FR-1 Clayton State 22:51.12 - 2(8)  
20. Pearson, Jennifer JR-3 Alma 23:43.84 - 2(9)  
  Drosky, Hayley FR-1 Georgia Tech NT - 2  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hecker, Sharon JR-3 Hope 18:05.64  
2. Gallegos, Tess SR-4 Emory 18:21.47  
3. Klass, Sarah SO-2 Emory 18:25.33  
4. Busman, Meredith SO-2 Hope 18:26.48  
5. Surtees, Tamara FR-1 Emory 18:39.16  
6. Parlette, Jenna FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 18:48.19
7. Galvin, Paige JR-3 Clayton State 18:55.35  
8. Gibbons, Brittany JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 19:39.44
9. English, Moneka JR-3 Columbus St. 20:04.02  
10. Nelson, Shelby FR-1 Columbus St. 20:28.36  
11. Cochran, Jamesha SO-2 Columbus St. 21:30.30  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Slesinski, Julia SO-2 Hope 19:43.45  
2. Stumvoll, Ashley FR-1 Emory 20:08.74  
3. Smith, Jessica FR-1 Clayton State 20:20.82  
4. Johnson, Amanda SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 20:26.23  
5. Windom, Julia SO-2 Hope 20:34.41  
6. Redfield, Melanie FR-1 Cedarville 20:48.10  
7. Cherry, Elisa SO-2 Cedarville 21:11.65  
8. McNorton, Holly FR-1 Clayton State 22:51.12  
9. Pearson, Jennifer JR-3 Alma 23:43.84  
  Drosky, Hayley FR-1 Georgia Tech NT