• Date: 3/23 - 03/24/12
  • Location: Emory - Atlanta, GA
    • ICON KEY:
    • DIII All-Ohio

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Prince, Cody FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 48.93 10 1(1)  
2. Williams, Jeremy JR-3 Columbus St. 49.24 8 1(2)  
3. Dennis-Oehling, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.52 6 1(3)  
4. Willis, Christian SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 50.03 5 2(1)  
5. Chichester, Gerald JR-3 Columbus St. 50.19 4 1(4)  
6. Yates, Justin FR-1 Wittenberg 50.63 3 2(2)
7. Sydnor, Jake FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 50.64 2 1(5)
8. Francis, Ian SR-4 Emory 50.78 1 4(1)  
9. Archer, Andrew SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 50.80 - 1(6)  
10. Clack, Andy JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 50.81 - 2(3)  
11. Veras, Edlin SR-4 Clayton State 51.65 - 1(7)  
12. Frierson, Chris SO-2 Wittenberg 51.86 - 3(1)
13. Barney, Elliott JR-3 Hope 51.94 - 2(4)  
14. Yoder, David FR-1 Cedarville 52.14 - 3(2)  
15. Lawson, Devon FR-1 Clayton State 52.24 - 3(3)  
16. Chambers, Isaac JR-3 Emory 52.39 - 2(5)  
17. Godby, Nate SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 52.69 - 3(4)  
18. Cortellessa, Nick SO-2 Emory 52.91 - 3(5)  
19. Weber, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 52.92 - 4(2)  
20. Henderson, Barak SR-4 Alma 52.97 - 4(3)  
21. Pronschinske, Eric JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 53.04 - 3(6)  
22. Edwards, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 53.07 - 4(4)  
23. Soisson, Mark JR-3 Hope 53.63 - 3(7)  
24. McClanahan, Jake FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 53.83 - 4(5)  
25. Haugabook, Kylon FR-1 Oglethorpe 54.49 - 5(1)  
26. Gardner, Michael SO-2 Cedarville 54.62 - 4(6)  
27. Moratta, Sam FR-1 Wittenberg 54.69 - 5(2)  
28. Spezzacatena, Robert SR-4 Clayton State 54.72 - 3(8)  
29. Alexander, Quinton FR-1 Columbus St. 55.18 - 4(7)  
30. Caneega, Michael FR-1 Oglethorpe 56.60 - 4(8)  
31. Clemons, Josiah FR-1 Cedarville 57.76 - 5(3)  
32. Johnson, Alexander FR-1 Oglethorpe 57.83 - 5(4)  
  Dodd, Steven   UNAT-Lee (Tenn.) 52.93 - 2(6)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Prince, Cody FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 48.93  
2. Williams, Jeremy JR-3 Columbus St. 49.24  
3. Dennis-Oehling, Jake SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 49.52  
4. Chichester, Gerald JR-3 Columbus St. 50.19  
5. Sydnor, Jake FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 50.64
6. Archer, Andrew SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 50.80  
7. Veras, Edlin SR-4 Clayton State 51.65  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Willis, Christian SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 50.03  
2. Yates, Justin FR-1 Wittenberg 50.63
3. Clack, Andy JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 50.81  
4. Barney, Elliott JR-3 Hope 51.94  
5. Chambers, Isaac JR-3 Emory 52.39  
6. Dodd, Steven   UNAT-Lee (Tenn.) 52.93  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Frierson, Chris SO-2 Wittenberg 51.86
2. Yoder, David FR-1 Cedarville 52.14  
3. Lawson, Devon FR-1 Clayton State 52.24  
4. Godby, Nate SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 52.69  
5. Cortellessa, Nick SO-2 Emory 52.91  
6. Pronschinske, Eric JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 53.04  
7. Soisson, Mark JR-3 Hope 53.63  
8. Spezzacatena, Robert SR-4 Clayton State 54.72  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Francis, Ian SR-4 Emory 50.78  
2. Weber, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 52.92  
3. Henderson, Barak SR-4 Alma 52.97  
4. Edwards, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 53.07  
5. McClanahan, Jake FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 53.83  
6. Gardner, Michael SO-2 Cedarville 54.62  
7. Alexander, Quinton FR-1 Columbus St. 55.18  
8. Caneega, Michael FR-1 Oglethorpe 56.60  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Haugabook, Kylon FR-1 Oglethorpe 54.49  
2. Moratta, Sam FR-1 Wittenberg 54.69  
3. Clemons, Josiah FR-1 Cedarville 57.76  
4. Johnson, Alexander FR-1 Oglethorpe 57.83