• Date: 03/23 - 03/24/12
  • Location: Emory - Atlanta, GA
    • ICON KEY:
    • DIII All-Ohio

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
110 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 2.1
1. Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 14.88 10  
2. Calyore, Christian SR-4 Hope 15.30 8  
3. Greefkes, Vinny SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 15.32 6  
4. Page, Rylan FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 15.87 5  
5. Blackwell, James FR-1 Cedarville 16.08 4  
6. Swanson, Mitch SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 16.13 3  
7. Caudill, Tyler FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.40 2
8. Balthis, Steve FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 17.22 1  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 14.87 1.4 3(1)  
2. Greefkes, Vinny SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 15.27 1.3 1(1)  
3. Calyore, Christian SR-4 Hope 15.71 1.4 3(2)  
4. Page, Rylan FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.13 1.4 3(3)  
5. Blackwell, James FR-1 Cedarville 16.16 1.4 3(4)  
6. Swanson, Mitch SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 16.20 1.4 3(5)  
7. Caudill, Tyler FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.43 1.3 1(2)
7. Balthis, Steve FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.43 1.0 2(1)
9. Mohile, Ankush FR-1 Emory 16.47 1.0 2(2)  
10. Dolfin, David JR-3 Hope 16.93 1.3 1(3)  
11. Jones, Jonathan JR-3 Columbus St. 17.02 1.3 1(4)  
12. Perry, Colin SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 17.11 1.0 2(3)  
13. Bundenthal, Landon SO-2 Cedarville 17.60 1.0 2(4)  
14. McCubbin, Andrew JR-3 Hope 17.67 1.3 1(5)  
15. Thomas, Nickolas FR-1 Alma 18.31 1.0 2(5)  
16. Meyer, Curtis SO-2 Cedarville 19.68 1.4 3(6)  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.3
1. Greefkes, Vinny SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 15.27  
2. Caudill, Tyler FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.43
3. Dolfin, David JR-3 Hope 16.93  
4. Jones, Jonathan JR-3 Columbus St. 17.02  
5. McCubbin, Andrew JR-3 Hope 17.67  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.0
1. Balthis, Steve FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.43
2. Mohile, Ankush FR-1 Emory 16.47  
3. Perry, Colin SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 17.11  
4. Bundenthal, Landon SO-2 Cedarville 17.60  
5. Thomas, Nickolas FR-1 Alma 18.31  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.4
1. Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 14.87  
2. Calyore, Christian SR-4 Hope 15.71  
3. Page, Rylan FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 16.13  
4. Blackwell, James FR-1 Cedarville 16.16  
5. Swanson, Mitch SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 16.20  
6. Meyer, Curtis SO-2 Cedarville 19.68