• Date: 03/23 - 03/24/12
  • Location: Emory - Atlanta, GA
    • ICON KEY:
    • DIII All-Ohio

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Daniel, Laquita JR-3 Columbus St. 59.07 10 1(1)  
2. Bryan, Cayce FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 59.38 8 1(2)  
3. Smith, Zanquetta FR-1 Columbus St. 1:00.72 6 1(3)  
4. Halm, Ashley FR-1 Alma 1:01.05 5 2(1)  
5. Schmid, Anna JR-3 Cedarville 1:01.09 4 2(2)  
6. Santos, Joy JR-3 Cedarville 1:01.39 3 1(4)  
7. Goshia, Leslie FR-1 Wittenberg 1:01.74 2 3(1)
8. Sa-Aadu, Hadiza SR-4 Emory 1:01.88 1 2(3)  
9. Mertz, Chelsea FR-1 Alma 1:02.11 - 2(4)  
10. Streelman, Emily SR-4 Hope 1:02.39 - 2(5)  
11. Gaines, Janikqui FR-1 Columbus St. 1:02.60 - 2(6)  
12. Kuerbitz, Catherine SR-4 Wittenberg 1:03.42 - 3(2)
13. Jacobs, Shaunesse' SO-2 Emory 1:03.45 - 3(3)  
14. Korn, Electra FR-1 Emory 1:04.03 - 1(5)  
15. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 1:04.29 - 3(4)  
16. Hazel, Sydney FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1:04.39 - 3(5)  
17. Schwark, Caitlin SO-2 Hope 1:04.42 - 2(7)  
18. Guest, Madison SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 1:04.70 - 1(6)  
19. Javois, Gisele SO-2 Clayton State 1:04.71 - 2(8)  
20. Marshall, Tamara SR-4 Clayton State 1:05.47 - 3(6)  
21. Hoekstra, Caroline FR-1 Hope 1:05.89 - 3(7)  
22. Davies, Rebecca FR-1 Cedarville 1:05.99 - 3(8)  
23. Ports, Victoria FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:06.62 - 4(1)  
24. Hill, Lillian FR-1 Wittenberg 1:07.79 - 4(2)  
25. Martinie, Emily FR-1 Hope 1:07.99 - 4(3)  
26. Chisholm, Brittany FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:08.93 - 4(4)  
27. Tull, Ulrica FR-1 Emory 1:10.26 - 4(5)  
28. Hubbell, Regan SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1:11.07 - 4(6)  
29. Viesselmann, Kate SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 1:24.00 - 4(7)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Daniel, Laquita JR-3 Columbus St. 59.07  
2. Bryan, Cayce FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 59.38  
3. Smith, Zanquetta FR-1 Columbus St. 1:00.72  
4. Santos, Joy JR-3 Cedarville 1:01.39  
5. Korn, Electra FR-1 Emory 1:04.03  
6. Guest, Madison SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 1:04.70  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Halm, Ashley FR-1 Alma 1:01.05  
2. Schmid, Anna JR-3 Cedarville 1:01.09  
3. Sa-Aadu, Hadiza SR-4 Emory 1:01.88  
4. Mertz, Chelsea FR-1 Alma 1:02.11  
5. Streelman, Emily SR-4 Hope 1:02.39  
6. Gaines, Janikqui FR-1 Columbus St. 1:02.60  
7. Schwark, Caitlin SO-2 Hope 1:04.42  
8. Javois, Gisele SO-2 Clayton State 1:04.71  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Goshia, Leslie FR-1 Wittenberg 1:01.74
2. Kuerbitz, Catherine SR-4 Wittenberg 1:03.42
3. Jacobs, Shaunesse' SO-2 Emory 1:03.45  
4. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 1:04.29  
5. Hazel, Sydney FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 1:04.39  
6. Marshall, Tamara SR-4 Clayton State 1:05.47  
7. Hoekstra, Caroline FR-1 Hope 1:05.89  
8. Davies, Rebecca FR-1 Cedarville 1:05.99  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ports, Victoria FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:06.62  
2. Hill, Lillian FR-1 Wittenberg 1:07.79  
3. Martinie, Emily FR-1 Hope 1:07.99  
4. Chisholm, Brittany FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:08.93  
5. Tull, Ulrica FR-1 Emory 1:10.26  
6. Hubbell, Regan SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1:11.07  
7. Viesselmann, Kate SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 1:24.00