• Date: 03/23 - 03/24/12
  • Location: Emory - Atlanta, GA
    • ICON KEY:
    • DIII All-Ohio

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 2.6
1. Banjo, Victor FR-1 Wittenberg 10.88 10
2. Maragh, Kristopher FR-1 Columbus St. 10.91 8  
3. Butler, Josh SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 11.11 6  
4. Kilgo, Derek FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.16 5
5. Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 11.28 4  
6. VanderVeen, Kyle SR-4 Hope 11.37 3  
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Banjo, Victor FR-1 Wittenberg 11.08 -0.3 5(1)
2. Maragh, Kristopher FR-1 Columbus St. 11.20 -0.5 1(1)  
3. Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 11.25 -0.7 3(1)  
4. Butler, Josh SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 11.26 -0.2 4(1)  
5. White, William FR-1 Georgia Tech 11.49 -0.3 5(2)  
6. Francis, Ian SR-4 Emory 11.49 -0.5 1(2)  
7. Kilgo, Derek FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.50 -0.5 1(3)
8. VanderVeen, Kyle SR-4 Hope 11.50 -0.6 2(1)  
9. Carranza, Xavier SR-4 Alma 11.55 -0.6 2(2)  
10. Chapman, Jonathan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 11.66 -0.2 4(2)  
11. Silva, Gui FR-1 Emory 11.69 -0.7 3(2)  
12. Bilbrew, Marcus FR-1 Columbus St. 11.69 -0.2 4(3)  
13. Tolbert, Joshua SR-4 Columbus St. 11.72 -0.7 3(3)  
14. Mayhue, Steffon JR-3 Hope 11.78 -0.2 4(4)  
15. Okeke, Jay JR-3 Emory 11.88 -0.3 5(3)  
16. Pugh, Ryan SR-4 Clayton State 11.89 -0.5 1(4)  
17. Duarte, Joseph FR-1 Columbus St. 12.02 -0.6 2(3)  
18. Lanter, Pat JR-3 Emory 12.05 -0.3 5(4)  
19. Spezzacatena, Robert SR-4 Clayton State 12.06 -0.6 2(4)  
20. Jackson, Fluarry SO-2 Hope 12.07 -0.3 5(5)  
21. Rhea, Evan FR-1 Emory 12.07 -0.7 3(4)  
22. Phillips, Matty SR-4 Clayton State 12.10 -0.3 5(6)  
23. Anderson, Troy FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12.17 -0.6 2(5)  
24. Lenneman, Michael JR-3 Alma 12.24 -0.3 5(7)  
25. Mohile, Ankush FR-1 Emory 12.31 -0.5 1(5)  
26. Lawal, Jide SO-2 Emory 12.41 -0.6 2(6)  
27. Duncan, Reggie SO-2 Hope 12.64 -0.7 3(5)  
28. Nader, Somon SO-2 Emory 12.81 -0.7 3(6)  
29. Poyhonen, Phillip FR-1 Emory 12.88 -0.2 4(5)  
  Cornelius, Mahasse   Atlanta Track Club 11.71 -0.2 4(6)  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.5
1. Maragh, Kristopher FR-1 Columbus St. 11.20  
2. Francis, Ian SR-4 Emory 11.49  
3. Kilgo, Derek FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.50
4. Pugh, Ryan SR-4 Clayton State 11.89  
5. Mohile, Ankush FR-1 Emory 12.31  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.6
1. VanderVeen, Kyle SR-4 Hope 11.50  
2. Carranza, Xavier SR-4 Alma 11.55  
3. Duarte, Joseph FR-1 Columbus St. 12.02  
4. Spezzacatena, Robert SR-4 Clayton State 12.06  
5. Anderson, Troy FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12.17  
6. Lawal, Jide SO-2 Emory 12.41  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.7
1. Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 11.25  
2. Silva, Gui FR-1 Emory 11.69  
3. Tolbert, Joshua SR-4 Columbus St. 11.72  
4. Rhea, Evan FR-1 Emory 12.07  
5. Duncan, Reggie SO-2 Hope 12.64  
6. Nader, Somon SO-2 Emory 12.81  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.2
1. Butler, Josh SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 11.26  
2. Chapman, Jonathan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 11.66  
3. Bilbrew, Marcus FR-1 Columbus St. 11.69  
4. Mayhue, Steffon JR-3 Hope 11.78  
5. Poyhonen, Phillip FR-1 Emory 12.88  
6. Cornelius, Mahasse   Atlanta Track Club 11.71  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.3
1. Banjo, Victor FR-1 Wittenberg 11.08
2. White, William FR-1 Georgia Tech 11.49  
3. Okeke, Jay JR-3 Emory 11.88  
4. Lanter, Pat JR-3 Emory 12.05  
5. Jackson, Fluarry SO-2 Hope 12.07  
6. Phillips, Matty SR-4 Clayton State 12.10  
7. Lenneman, Michael JR-3 Alma 12.24