• Date: 3/23 - 03/24/12
  • Location: Emory - Atlanta, GA
    • ICON KEY:
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • DIII All-Ohio

Women's 100 Meters

Top↑
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 2.2
1. Crawford, Shelisia SR-4 Columbus St. 11.91 10
2. Goode, Tiarra SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 12.15 8  
3. Rogers, Ky'Laine SO-2 Oglethorpe 12.38 6  
4. Alexander, Asha SO-2 Columbus St. 12.45 5  
5. Hardy, Cierra FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 12.47 4  
6. McCullough, Jasmine SR-4 Emory 12.62 3  
7. Monroe, Morgan SO-2 Emory 12.64 2  
8. Leonard, Kaele JR-3 Emory 12.78 1  
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Crawford, Shelisia SR-4 Columbus St. 12.34 -0.6 2(1)  
2. Goode, Tiarra SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 12.37 -0.8 4(1)  
3. Hardy, Cierra FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 12.74 -0.4 1(1)  
4. McCullough, Jasmine SR-4 Emory 12.79 -0.4 1(2)  
5. Rogers, Ky'Laine SO-2 Oglethorpe 12.83 -0.7 3(1)  
6. Alexander, Asha SO-2 Columbus St. 12.90 -0.7 3(2)  
7. Monroe, Morgan SO-2 Emory 12.94 -0.6 2(2)  
8. Attiah, Lauren SR-4 Emory 12.97 -0.8 4(2)  
9. Leonard, Kaele JR-3 Emory 13.01 -0.7 3(3)  
10. Kaho, Shelby FR-1 Wittenberg 13.26 -0.8 4(3)
11. Afton, Katherine FR-1 Hope 13.28 -0.8 4(4)  
12. Solesbee, Sarah JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 13.57 -0.8 4(5)  
13. Madison, Jasmine SR-4 Clayton State 13.70 -0.7 3(4)  
14. Schwark, Caitlin SO-2 Hope 13.97 -0.8 4(6)  
15. Valentine, Natalia SR-4 Clayton State 14.10 -0.6 2(3)  
16. Leikert, Anna SO-2 Hope 14.28 -0.7 3(5)  
17. Drewiske, Kim FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.30 -0.6 2(4)  
18. Conway, Christian FR-1 Emory 14.38 -0.4 1(3)  
19. Hinds, Emma FR-1 Alma 14.45 -0.4 1(4)  
20. Taylor, Aniysa FR-1 Oglethorpe 14.46 -0.4 1(5)  
21. Mercer, Kristin FR-1 Wittenberg 14.70 -0.7 3(6)  
22. Milliner, Ashley SO-2 Wittenberg 14.76 -0.4 1(6)  
23. Gonzales, Jessica JR-3 Alma 14.79 -0.6 2(5)  
24. Carns, Meagan SR-4 Cedarville 15.04 -0.7 3(7)  
25. Powell, Loralee SO-2 Clayton State 15.70 -0.8 4(7)  
  Outman, Maddy   UNAT-Emory 12.49 -0.8 4(8)  
  Clarke, Timicka   Unattached 12.08 -0.4 1(7)  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.4
1. Hardy, Cierra FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 12.74  
2. McCullough, Jasmine SR-4 Emory 12.79  
3. Conway, Christian FR-1 Emory 14.38  
4. Hinds, Emma FR-1 Alma 14.45  
5. Taylor, Aniysa FR-1 Oglethorpe 14.46  
6. Milliner, Ashley SO-2 Wittenberg 14.76  
7. Clarke, Timicka   Unattached 12.08  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.6
1. Crawford, Shelisia SR-4 Columbus St. 12.34  
2. Monroe, Morgan SO-2 Emory 12.94  
3. Valentine, Natalia SR-4 Clayton State 14.10  
4. Drewiske, Kim FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 14.30  
5. Gonzales, Jessica JR-3 Alma 14.79  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.7
1. Rogers, Ky'Laine SO-2 Oglethorpe 12.83  
2. Alexander, Asha SO-2 Columbus St. 12.90  
3. Leonard, Kaele JR-3 Emory 13.01  
4. Madison, Jasmine SR-4 Clayton State 13.70  
5. Leikert, Anna SO-2 Hope 14.28  
6. Mercer, Kristin FR-1 Wittenberg 14.70  
7. Carns, Meagan SR-4 Cedarville 15.04  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.8
1. Goode, Tiarra SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 12.37  
2. Attiah, Lauren SR-4 Emory 12.97  
3. Kaho, Shelby FR-1 Wittenberg 13.26
4. Afton, Katherine FR-1 Hope 13.28  
5. Solesbee, Sarah JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 13.57  
6. Schwark, Caitlin SO-2 Hope 13.97  
7. Powell, Loralee SO-2 Clayton State 15.70  
8. Outman, Maddy   UNAT-Emory 12.49