• Date: 04/14/12
  • Location: Benedictine University - Lisle, IL
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Wong, Lydia   Unattached 4:37.98 10 5(1)  
2. Zaiter, Rebecca FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4:43.28 8 5(2)  
3. Ellingboe, Kortney JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:44.51 6 5(3)  
4. Dean, Rachael JR-3 St. Xavier 4:46.46 5 5(4)  
5. Endrizzi, Hannah JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:48.48 4 5(5)  
6. Roche, Janina FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:49.78 3 5(6)  
7. Roche, Janalis FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:52.83 2 4(1)  
8. Ott, Jackie JR-3 St. Xavier 4:54.27 1 5(7)  
9. Morman, Rachel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:54.44 - 4(2)  
10. Trank, Christy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:55.06 - 5(8)  
11. Lippencott, Kylie FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:56.90 - 5(9)  
12. Falconer, Chantalle SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:58.41 - 4(3)  
13. Borel-Donohue, Julia JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:59.78 - 5(10)  
14. Gallup, Emily   Unattached 5:00.82 - 4(4)  
15. Droessler, Kayla FR-1 St. Xavier 5:01.67 - 4(5)  
16. Bos, Anna FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:02.07 - 5(11)  
17. Livingston, Leah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:03.15 - 3(1)  
18. Miller, Sarah FR-1 Judson 5:03.68 - 4(6)  
19. Timm, Kaitlyn SO-2 Clarke 5:04.27 - 4(7)  
20. Bowden, Amy SR-4 Clarke 5:04.80 - 4(8)  
21. Millhorn, Grace JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 5:05.11 - 4(9)  
22. Ringstmeyer, Lisa FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:05.62 - 4(10)  
23. Konow, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 5:06.31 - 4(11)  
24. O'Connor, Monica   Illinois Track Club 5:06.54 - 4(12)  
25. Christofanelli, Elyse FR-1 Elmhurst 5:07.16 - 3(2)  
26. Hoy, Kaitlin FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:09.64 - 3(3)  
27. Proffitt, Ali   College of DuPage 5:10.55 - 4(13)  
28. Mulcrone, Jessica   Illinois Track Club 5:11.03 - 3(4)  
29. Kassuba, Anna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:11.79 - 4(14)  
30. Paller, Brittany SR-4 Aurora 5:11.99 - 5(12)  
31. Wrobel, Elizabeth FR-1 Millikin 5:12.07 - 3(5)  
32. Cholyway, Renee SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:12.64 - 3(6)  
33. VanDyk, Justine SO-2 Trinity Christian 5:12.67 - 3(7)  
34. Meeker, Amanda FR-1 Millikin 5:13.12 - 3(8)  
35. Vincent, Kira JR-3 Illinois Tech 5:15.58 - 3(9)  
36. Rossi, Ali FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:15.81 - 3(10)  
37. Hill, Nicole JR-3 Trinity Christian 5:17.78 - 3(11)  
38. Shemwell, Grace SO-2 Valparaiso 5:18.87 - 3(12)  
39. Turner, Michelle   Illinois Track Club 5:20.20 - 3(13)  
40. Oboikovitz, Paige   Illinois Track Club 5:20.85 - 3(14)  
41. Mocogni, Megan   Illinois Track Club 5:23.26 - 2(1)  
42. Busse, Michelle SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:23.28 - 3(15)  
43. Connelley, Vanessa FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 5:23.69 - 1(1)  
44. Crotteau, Anne FR-1 Illinois Tech 5:23.77 - 3(16)  
45. Carter, Bri SO-2 Aurora 5:24.54 - 2(2)  
46. Luna, Maria FR-1 Elmhurst 5:24.94 - 1(2)  
47. Klein, Courtney SO-2 Clarke 5:24.96 - 2(3)  
48. Wilhite, Claire   College of DuPage 5:25.50 - 3(17)  
49. Kinzie, Anna FR-1 Valparaiso 5:25.84 - 2(4)  
50. Crump, Ollie FR-1 Aurora 5:26.93 - 2(5)  
51. Magdich, Taylor FR-1 Aurora 5:28.63 - 2(6)  
52. DeLong, Sara FR-1 Beloit 5:29.80 - 2(7)  
53. Hart, Abby FR-1 Aurora 5:31.75 - 2(8)  
54. Plefka, Kelsey JR-3 Elmhurst 5:34.07 - 1(3)  
55. Hajduk, Catherine   Illinois Track Club 5:34.71 - 2(9)  
56. Probst, Emily FR-1 Aurora 5:34.74 - 2(10)  
57. McDowell, Justine SO-2 Judson 5:35.23 - 2(11)  
58. Ryan, Megan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:35.87 - 2(12)  
59. French, Sydney SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:36.31 - 1(4)  
60. Kramsey, Kelly   Illinois Track Club 5:36.75 - 2(13)  
61. Murphy, Charlotte FR-1 Elmhurst 5:37.13 - 2(14)  
62. Wenzel, Anna FR-1 Beloit 5:37.75 - 1(5)  
63. Criminger, Cassie JR-3 Judson 5:40.45 - 1(6)  
64. Ryan, Molly FR-1 Valparaiso 5:43.00 - 2(15)  
65. Marshall, Laurel SO-2 Beloit 5:43.87 - 1(7)  
66. Babos, Melissa SO-2 Aurora 5:45.97 - 1(8)  
67. Magee, Amanda FR-1 St. Xavier 5:48.22 - 2(16)  
68. Marcotte, Alison   Illinois Track Club 5:49.32 - 1(9)  
69. Bateman, Stephanie SR-4 Aurora 5:53.93 - 1(10)  
70. Anderson, Ellie FR-1 Elmhurst 5:56.23 - 1(11)  
71. Gross, Megan FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6:09.65 - 1(12)  
72. Maynard, Brittany SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:14.21 - 1(13)  
73. Noyed, Molly JR-3 Beloit 6:47.05 - 1(14)  
74. Meyers, Christina   Oakton community col 6:51.34 - 1(15)  
75. Viner, Jada FR-1 Beloit 7:28.21 - 1(16)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Connelley, Vanessa FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 5:23.69  
2. Luna, Maria FR-1 Elmhurst 5:24.94  
3. Plefka, Kelsey JR-3 Elmhurst 5:34.07  
4. French, Sydney SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:36.31  
5. Wenzel, Anna FR-1 Beloit 5:37.75  
6. Criminger, Cassie JR-3 Judson 5:40.45  
7. Marshall, Laurel SO-2 Beloit 5:43.87  
8. Babos, Melissa SO-2 Aurora 5:45.97  
9. Marcotte, Alison   Illinois Track Club 5:49.32  
10. Bateman, Stephanie SR-4 Aurora 5:53.93  
11. Anderson, Ellie FR-1 Elmhurst 5:56.23  
12. Gross, Megan FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 6:09.65  
13. Maynard, Brittany SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6:14.21  
14. Noyed, Molly JR-3 Beloit 6:47.05  
15. Meyers, Christina   Oakton community col 6:51.34  
16. Viner, Jada FR-1 Beloit 7:28.21  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mocogni, Megan   Illinois Track Club 5:23.26  
2. Carter, Bri SO-2 Aurora 5:24.54  
3. Klein, Courtney SO-2 Clarke 5:24.96  
4. Kinzie, Anna FR-1 Valparaiso 5:25.84  
5. Crump, Ollie FR-1 Aurora 5:26.93  
6. Magdich, Taylor FR-1 Aurora 5:28.63  
7. DeLong, Sara FR-1 Beloit 5:29.80  
8. Hart, Abby FR-1 Aurora 5:31.75  
9. Hajduk, Catherine   Illinois Track Club 5:34.71  
10. Probst, Emily FR-1 Aurora 5:34.74  
11. McDowell, Justine SO-2 Judson 5:35.23  
12. Ryan, Megan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:35.87  
13. Kramsey, Kelly   Illinois Track Club 5:36.75  
14. Murphy, Charlotte FR-1 Elmhurst 5:37.13  
15. Ryan, Molly FR-1 Valparaiso 5:43.00  
16. Magee, Amanda FR-1 St. Xavier 5:48.22  
1500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Livingston, Leah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 5:03.15  
2. Christofanelli, Elyse FR-1 Elmhurst 5:07.16  
3. Hoy, Kaitlin FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:09.64  
4. Mulcrone, Jessica   Illinois Track Club 5:11.03  
5. Wrobel, Elizabeth FR-1 Millikin 5:12.07  
6. Cholyway, Renee SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:12.64  
7. VanDyk, Justine SO-2 Trinity Christian 5:12.67  
8. Meeker, Amanda FR-1 Millikin 5:13.12  
9. Vincent, Kira JR-3 Illinois Tech 5:15.58  
10. Rossi, Ali FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:15.81  
11. Hill, Nicole JR-3 Trinity Christian 5:17.78  
12. Shemwell, Grace SO-2 Valparaiso 5:18.87  
13. Turner, Michelle   Illinois Track Club 5:20.20  
14. Oboikovitz, Paige   Illinois Track Club 5:20.85  
15. Busse, Michelle SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:23.28  
16. Crotteau, Anne FR-1 Illinois Tech 5:23.77  
17. Wilhite, Claire   College of DuPage 5:25.50  
1500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Roche, Janalis FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:52.83  
2. Morman, Rachel SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:54.44  
3. Falconer, Chantalle SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:58.41  
4. Gallup, Emily   Unattached 5:00.82  
5. Droessler, Kayla FR-1 St. Xavier 5:01.67  
6. Miller, Sarah FR-1 Judson 5:03.68  
7. Timm, Kaitlyn SO-2 Clarke 5:04.27  
8. Bowden, Amy SR-4 Clarke 5:04.80  
9. Millhorn, Grace JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 5:05.11  
10. Ringstmeyer, Lisa FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:05.62  
11. Konow, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 5:06.31  
12. O'Connor, Monica   Illinois Track Club 5:06.54  
13. Proffitt, Ali   College of DuPage 5:10.55  
14. Kassuba, Anna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 5:11.79  
1500 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wong, Lydia   Unattached 4:37.98  
2. Zaiter, Rebecca FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4:43.28  
3. Ellingboe, Kortney JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:44.51  
4. Dean, Rachael JR-3 St. Xavier 4:46.46  
5. Endrizzi, Hannah JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:48.48  
6. Roche, Janina FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:49.78  
7. Ott, Jackie JR-3 St. Xavier 4:54.27  
8. Trank, Christy SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:55.06  
9. Lippencott, Kylie FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:56.90  
10. Borel-Donohue, Julia JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:59.78  
11. Bos, Anna FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:02.07  
12. Paller, Brittany SR-4 Aurora 5:11.99