• Date: 04/14/12
  • Location: Benedictine University - Lisle, IL
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Williams, Kenny SO-2 Beloit 55.44 10 3(1)  
2. Douglas, Robert   Harper 57.33 8 3(2)  
3. Laskowski, Ricky FR-1 Valparaiso 58.23 6 3(3)  
4. McSorley, Cody FR-1 Aurora 58.95 5 3(4)  
5. Kanevsky, Ben   Illinois Track Club 59.29 4 3(5)  
6. Rothert, Patrick FR-1 Clarke 59.73 3 2(1)  
7. Lopez, Robert SR-4 Aurora 59.76 2 2(2)  
8. Ortiz, Omar FR-1 Aurora 1:00.71 1 2(3)  
9. Topp, Mike JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:00.79 - 2(4)  
10. Mercado, Juan SO-2 Aurora 1:00.90 - 2(5)  
11. Luedtke, Scott   Illinois Track Club 1:01.14 - 3(6)  
12. Teach, JP SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:01.18 - 2(6)  
13. Raiber, Ben   Harper 1:01.33 - 2(7)  
14. Arnold, Ken FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:02.85 - 1(1)  
15. Flood, Blake   Illinois Track Club 1:03.31 - 1(2)  
16. Sotir, David SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:03.87 - 2(8)  
17. Cohen, Jon   Northwestern Track 1:04.72 - 2(9)  
18. Medina, Dan JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:05.24 - 1(3)  
19. Williams, Jerry FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 1:05.26 - 1(4)  
20. McDonnell, Declan   Illinois Track Club 1:06.02 - 1(5)  
400 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Arnold, Ken FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 1:02.85  
2. Flood, Blake   Illinois Track Club 1:03.31  
3. Medina, Dan JR-3 Calumet-St. Joseph 1:05.24  
4. Williams, Jerry FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 1:05.26  
5. McDonnell, Declan   Illinois Track Club 1:06.02  
400 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rothert, Patrick FR-1 Clarke 59.73  
2. Lopez, Robert SR-4 Aurora 59.76  
3. Ortiz, Omar FR-1 Aurora 1:00.71  
4. Topp, Mike JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:00.79  
5. Mercado, Juan SO-2 Aurora 1:00.90  
6. Teach, JP SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:01.18  
7. Raiber, Ben   Harper 1:01.33  
8. Sotir, David SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:03.87  
9. Cohen, Jon   Northwestern Track 1:04.72  
400 Hurdles Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Kenny SO-2 Beloit 55.44  
2. Douglas, Robert   Harper 57.33  
3. Laskowski, Ricky FR-1 Valparaiso 58.23  
4. McSorley, Cody FR-1 Aurora 58.95  
5. Kanevsky, Ben   Illinois Track Club 59.29  
6. Luedtke, Scott   Illinois Track Club 1:01.14