• Date: 04/19 - 04/20/12
  • Location: Concordia (Ill.) - River Forest, IL
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Williams, Lauren JR-3 Elmhurst 4:53.39 10 2(1)  
2. Konow, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 5:13.04 8 2(2)  
3. Proffitt, Ali   DuPage CC 5:13.86 6 2(3)  
4. Frederickson, Jeanna JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:15.37 5 2(4)  
5. Christofanelli, Elyse FR-1 Elmhurst 5:17.50 4 2(5)  
6. Wagner, Kelsey SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5:20.86 3 2(6)  
7. Frederick, Courtney SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 5:24.10 2 2(7)  
8. Carroll, Julie FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:27.51 1 2(8)  
9. Carter, Bri SO-2 Aurora 5:30.37 - 2(9)  
10. Grzybowska, Mariola FR-1 Elmhurst 5:31.65 - 2(10)  
11. Maynard, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5:33.96 - 2(11)  
12. Probst, Emily FR-1 Aurora 5:34.96 - 1(1)  
13. Ryan, Megan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:35.54 - 1(2)  
14. Contreras, Andrea SO-2 Aurora 5:40.05 - 1(3)  
15. Hart, Abby FR-1 Aurora 5:41.87 - 1(4)  
16. Olson, Alyssa FR-1 Elmhurst 5:45.10 - 1(5)  
17. Plefka, Kelsey JR-3 Elmhurst 5:50.04 - 1(6)  
18. Patel, Krishna SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:56.90 - 1(7)  
19. Gibson, Rachel SO-2 Elmhurst 6:01.51 - 1(8)  
20. Seiler, Riley FR-1 Elmhurst 6:09.32 - 1(9)  
21. Velazquez, Lily FR-1 Elmhurst 6:10.02 - 1(10)  
22. Figueroa, Aracelis FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 6:45.09 - 1(11)  
  Olson, Whitney   Unattached 5:09.51 - 2(12)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Probst, Emily FR-1 Aurora 5:34.96  
2. Ryan, Megan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:35.54  
3. Contreras, Andrea SO-2 Aurora 5:40.05  
4. Hart, Abby FR-1 Aurora 5:41.87  
5. Olson, Alyssa FR-1 Elmhurst 5:45.10  
6. Plefka, Kelsey JR-3 Elmhurst 5:50.04  
7. Patel, Krishna SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:56.90  
8. Gibson, Rachel SO-2 Elmhurst 6:01.51  
9. Seiler, Riley FR-1 Elmhurst 6:09.32  
10. Velazquez, Lily FR-1 Elmhurst 6:10.02  
11. Figueroa, Aracelis FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 6:45.09  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Williams, Lauren JR-3 Elmhurst 4:53.39  
2. Konow, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 5:13.04  
3. Proffitt, Ali   DuPage CC 5:13.86  
4. Frederickson, Jeanna JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 5:15.37  
5. Christofanelli, Elyse FR-1 Elmhurst 5:17.50  
6. Wagner, Kelsey SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5:20.86  
7. Frederick, Courtney SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 5:24.10  
8. Carroll, Julie FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:27.51  
9. Carter, Bri SO-2 Aurora 5:30.37  
10. Grzybowska, Mariola FR-1 Elmhurst 5:31.65  
11. Maynard, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5:33.96  
12. Olson, Whitney   Unattached 5:09.51