• Date: 5/17 - 05/18/12
  • Location: RPI - Troy, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • ECAC DIII
    • NESCAC
    • NEICAAA
    • SUNYAC
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: -1.8
1. Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 10.82 10
2. Miklovich, Ben JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.94 8
3. Pitts, Travis SR-4 Delaware Valley 10.95 6
4. Owusu, Sylvester JR-3 Utica 10.97 5
5. Drew, LaDarius FR-1 Wesleyan 11.05 4
6. Gondre, Phito FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.12 3
7. Drexler, Austin SR-4 RPI 11.28 2
  Kone, Dominique JR-3 Colby NT -  
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Kone, Dominique JR-3 Colby 10.56 -0.1 3(1)
2. Pitts, Travis SR-4 Delaware Valley 10.64 1.3 1(1)
3. Owusu, Sylvester JR-3 Utica 10.69 2.1 4(1)
4. Drew, LaDarius FR-1 Wesleyan 10.79 0.7 2(1)
5. Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 10.71 2.1 4(2)
6. Gondre, Phito FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 10.82 2.1 4(3)
7. Miklovich, Ben JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.83 0.7 2(2)
8. Drexler, Austin SR-4 RPI 10.90 1.3 1(2)
9. Roberts, Jarell SR-4 St. Lawrence 10.93 1.3 1(3)
10. Taylor, Brandon JR-3 Rowan 10.93 -0.1 3(2)
11. Garcia, Melique FR-1 Cobleskill 11.02 1.3 1(4)
12. Robertson, Xzavier JR-3 Frostburg State 11.03 -0.1 3(3)
13. Colley, Gavin FR-1 Widener 11.04 -0.1 3(4)
14. Viola, Drew SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 11.05 1.3 1(5)
15. Cook, Chris FR-1 USMMA 11.06 1.3 1(6)  
16. Burgess, Eddie FR-1 Widener 11.06 2.1 4(4)  
17. Garren, Josh JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 11.07 0.7 2(3)
18. Keliojor, Sam JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 11.09 -0.1 3(5)  
19. Banahene, Kwame SR-4 Ramapo 11.09 0.7 2(4)  
20. Madera, Zachery SO-2 Westfield State 11.09 0.7 2(5)
21. Kazeem, Tosin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 11.10 0.7 2(6)
22. Dunkleberger, Daniel JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 11.11 0.7 2(7)  
23. Rawls, Marcus SO-2 Rowan 11.12 -0.1 3(6)  
24. Mensah, Felix JR-3 Bridgewater St. 11.13 2.1 4(5)
25. Norris , Blest JR-3 RIC 11.14 2.1 4(6)
26. Willis, Jake SO-2 Ithaca 11.19 1.3 1(7)
27. Duncan, Jerome JR-3 Lebanon Valley 11.22 0.7 2(8)  
28. McCloud, Tyrone FR-1 Alvernia 11.23 2.1 4(7)  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.3
1. Pitts, Travis SR-4 Delaware Valley 10.64
2. Drexler, Austin SR-4 RPI 10.90
3. Roberts, Jarell SR-4 St. Lawrence 10.93
4. Garcia, Melique FR-1 Cobleskill 11.02
5. Viola, Drew SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 11.05
6. Cook, Chris FR-1 USMMA 11.06  
7. Willis, Jake SO-2 Ithaca 11.19
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.7
1. Drew, LaDarius FR-1 Wesleyan 10.79
2. Miklovich, Ben JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.83
3. Garren, Josh JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 11.07
4. Banahene, Kwame SR-4 Ramapo 11.09  
5. Madera, Zachery SO-2 Westfield State 11.09
6. Kazeem, Tosin FR-1 Union (N.Y.) 11.10
7. Dunkleberger, Daniel JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 11.11  
8. Duncan, Jerome JR-3 Lebanon Valley 11.22  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.1
1. Kone, Dominique JR-3 Colby 10.56
2. Taylor, Brandon JR-3 Rowan 10.93
3. Robertson, Xzavier JR-3 Frostburg State 11.03
4. Colley, Gavin FR-1 Widener 11.04
5. Keliojor, Sam JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 11.09  
6. Rawls, Marcus SO-2 Rowan 11.12  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.1
1. Owusu, Sylvester JR-3 Utica 10.69
2. Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 10.71
3. Gondre, Phito FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 10.82
4. Burgess, Eddie FR-1 Widener 11.06  
5. Mensah, Felix JR-3 Bridgewater St. 11.13
6. Norris , Blest JR-3 RIC 11.14
7. McCloud, Tyrone FR-1 Alvernia 11.23