• Date: 05/17 - 05/18/12
  • Location: RPI - Troy, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • SUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • NESCAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Scott, Richard SR-4 Alfred 47.99 10 4(1)
2. Julien, Adam FR-1 Emmanuel 48.31 8 3(1)
3. Nasso, Kebba FR-1 UMass Boston 48.56 6 4(2)
4. Adams, Anthony SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 48.58 5 3(2)
5. Weekes, Tarik SR-4 York (N.Y.) 48.67 4 3(3)
6. Keba, Nick SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 48.99 3 3(4)
7. Green, John SO-2 Grove City 49.18 2 1(1)
8. Dobson, Jesse SR-4 Oneonta 49.36 1 4(3)
9. Linton, Stephan FR-1 Cortland St. 49.43 - 3(5)
10. Amado, Craig SO-2 RIC 49.57 - 3(6)
11. Crastnopol, Ben SR-4 Tufts 49.71 - 1(2)
12. Schmalhofer, Tyler SO-2 Widener 49.76 - 1(3)
13. Walker, Jouvanni FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 49.87 - 2(1)
14. Coley, Javant'e FR-1 Cobleskill 49.94 - 2(2)
15. Collins, Joey FR-1 WPI 50.01 - 1(4)
16. Norris, Joshua SO-2 RIT 50.07 - 1(5)
17. Wagenhauser, Matthew FR-1 Oswego State 50.24 - 2(3)
18. Hannon, Ben FR-1 Coast Guard 50.34 - 2(4)  
19. Chisholm, Nicholas SR-4 Rochester 50.50 - 2(5)
20. Wegener, Will FR-1 Southern Maine 50.73 - 2(6)  
21. Hewett, Fred FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 51.64 - 4(4)  
22. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 53.06 - 3(7)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Green, John SO-2 Grove City 49.18
2. Crastnopol, Ben SR-4 Tufts 49.71
3. Schmalhofer, Tyler SO-2 Widener 49.76
4. Collins, Joey FR-1 WPI 50.01
5. Norris, Joshua SO-2 RIT 50.07
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Walker, Jouvanni FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 49.87
2. Coley, Javant'e FR-1 Cobleskill 49.94
3. Wagenhauser, Matthew FR-1 Oswego State 50.24
4. Hannon, Ben FR-1 Coast Guard 50.34  
5. Chisholm, Nicholas SR-4 Rochester 50.50
6. Wegener, Will FR-1 Southern Maine 50.73  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Julien, Adam FR-1 Emmanuel 48.31
2. Adams, Anthony SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 48.58
3. Weekes, Tarik SR-4 York (N.Y.) 48.67
4. Keba, Nick SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 48.99
5. Linton, Stephan FR-1 Cortland St. 49.43
6. Amado, Craig SO-2 RIC 49.57
7. Koury, Doug SR-4 Ithaca 53.06  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Scott, Richard SR-4 Alfred 47.99
2. Nasso, Kebba FR-1 UMass Boston 48.56
3. Dobson, Jesse SR-4 Oneonta 49.36
4. Hewett, Fred FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 51.64