• Date: 5/17 - 05/18/12
  • Location: RPI - Troy, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • ECAC DIII
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ithaca A Billy Savage Dennis Ryan Nathan Bickell David Geary 7:45.80 10 2(1)
2. Oneonta A Nate Weber David Bohunicky Kyle Howerton Dan Bruton 7:46.24 8 1(1)
3. Rochester A Yuji Wakimoto Ethan Pacheck Gregory Hartnett James Meyers 7:46.97 6 2(2)
4. Bates A Nick Barron John Stansel Peter Corcoran Noah Graboys 7:47.51 5 2(3)
5. RIT A Caryl Brunner Adam Irr Matt Giannino John Quatroche 7:49.08 4 2(4)
6. Conn College A Matt Boudreau Tristan Cole Ian Rathkey Andrew Duarte 7:49.46 3 2(5)
7. Emmanuel A Abdi Ibrahim Chris Baker Patrick Callan Nathan Bruno 7:51.62 2 1(2)
8. Bridgewater St. A Josh Goehring Aaron Landau Stephen Wahome Andrew Sukeforth 7:52.81 1 2(6)
9. Springfield A Steven Gilfeather Ryan O'Connell Nathan Pinciak Zach Pietras 7:53.00 - 2(7)
10. Oswego State A Thorin Kane Nicholas Reinsdorf Ben Sweet Dylan Hardwick 7:54.21 - 1(3)
11. Fitchburg St. A Brandon Davis Will Lary James Quinlan Chris Kibler 7:54.35 - 2(8)
12. Brockport St. A Greg Dziuba Alex Chirico Brandon Yockel Nate Mathews 7:55.30 - 1(4)
13. Misericordia A Glenn Layaou Johnny Gibbons Kyle Suponcic Jarrett Higley 7:57.38 - 1(5)
14. RPI A Patrick Condon Jarrett Kunze Joseph Livote Dylan Landry 7:57.65 - 2(9)
15. Lebanon Valley A Andrew Goelz Eliott Bonds Nicholas D'Angelo Michael Harnish 7:57.84 - 1(6)
16. Ramapo A Tom Bohlin Michael Calero Talon Hogan Colin English 7:58.14 - 1(7)
17. Vassar A Matt Blair Andrew Terenzi Zach Williams Sam Wagner 8:02.47 - 1(8)
18. Franciscan (Ohio) A William Jones Morgan Gilcrest Peter Schreck Jack Kaiser 8:02.77 - 1(9)
19. Cobleskill A Josh Miller Namib Harris adam wild Conor Cashin 8:05.11 - 1(10)
20. St. Vincent (Pa.) A John Joseph Cam Stumme Chansler Poole Kevin Wanichko 8:11.49 - 2(10)  
4 x 800 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Oneonta (A) Weber, Bohunicky, Howerton, Bruton 7:46.24
2. Emmanuel (A) Ibrahim, Baker, Callan, Bruno 7:51.62
3. Oswego State (A) Kane, Reinsdorf, Sweet, Hardwick 7:54.21
4. Brockport St. (A) Dziuba, Chirico, Yockel, Mathews 7:55.30
5. Misericordia (A) Layaou, Gibbons, Suponcic, Higley 7:57.38
6. Lebanon Valley (A) Goelz, Bonds, D'Angelo, Harnish 7:57.84
7. Ramapo (A) Bohlin, Calero, Hogan, English 7:58.14
8. Vassar (A) Blair, Terenzi, Williams, Wagner 8:02.47
9. Franciscan (Ohio) (A) Jones, Gilcrest, Schreck, Kaiser 8:02.77
10. Cobleskill (A) Miller, Harris, wild, Cashin 8:05.11
4 x 800 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Ithaca (A) Savage, Ryan, Bickell, Geary 7:45.80
2. Rochester (A) Wakimoto, Pacheck, Hartnett, Meyers 7:46.97
3. Bates (A) Barron, Stansel, Corcoran, Graboys 7:47.51
4. RIT (A) Brunner, Irr, Giannino, Quatroche 7:49.08
5. Conn College (A) Boudreau, Cole, Rathkey, Duarte 7:49.46
6. Bridgewater St. (A) Goehring, Landau, Wahome, Sukeforth 7:52.81
7. Springfield (A) Gilfeather, O'Connell, Pinciak, Pietras 7:53.00
8. Fitchburg St. (A) Davis, Lary, Quinlan, Kibler 7:54.35
9. RPI (A) Condon, Kunze, Livote, Landry 7:57.65
10. St. Vincent (Pa.) (A) Joseph, Stumme, Poole, Wanichko 8:11.49