• Date: 5/17 - 05/18/12
  • Location: RPI - Troy, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII
  •   Team Filter:

Women's 4 x 800 Relay

Top↑
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Rowan A Alexus Streater Vanessa Wright Melirah Searcy Jena Peacock 9:21.39 10 2(1)
2. Ithaca A Rachel Spirito Kristin Miga Molly Brown Ebonie Howard 9:33.71 8 2(2)
3. Springfield A Jenn Kapinos Alex Mustardo Michelle Mirti Gabriella Gaudreault 9:33.81 6 1(1)
4. Bridgewater St. A Megan Cullinane Melissa Harris Sarah Lagasse Molly Rouillard 9:35.98 5 1(2)
5. Rochester A Caitlyn Garbarino Alyssa Arre Victoria Stepanova Meghan Ogle 9:37.14 4 2(3)
6. RPI A Olivia vonNieda Ariel Mingrone Meredith Mayes Grace Tilton 9:37.34 3 1(3)
7. Gwynedd-Mercy A Danielle McCloskey Holly McGarrity Katherine Klinges Emily Creighton 9:38.21 2 2(4)
8. Vassar A Payton Johnson Viviane Ford Tiffany Marchell Kelly Holmes 9:38.32 1 2(5)
9. Lebanon Valley A Julia Mongeau Dana Stockdale Alyssa Miller Cynthia Adams 9:38.67 - 2(6)
10. RIT A Carly Strods Amanda White Kaylin Beiter Erin LaFave 9:40.48 - 2(7)
11. Bates A Lisa Reedich Lindsay Cullen Mira Carey-Hatch Kallie Nixon 9:42.12 - 2(8)
12. Roger Williams A Hannah Zydanowicz Lauren Riccardi Nina Groseclose Alexandra Honkala 9:43.92 - 2(9)
13. Fitchburg St. A Samantha Wilkinson Jenae Harrison Katrina Marrone Madaline Merchant 9:45.74 - 1(4)
14. Brockport St. A Caitlin Moeller Britta Januszkiewicz Kim Engels Violet Yox 9:48.38 - 1(5)
15. Waynesburg A Kristen Sanders Joy Talbott Megan Donovan Bre Paul 9:49.72 - 1(6)
16. Conn College A Merry Byrne Allison Bonito Michelle Wesley Kerry Dermody 9:51.04 - 2(10)
17. Colby A Laura Duff Berol Dewdney Katherine Connolly Eva Lauer 9:51.40 - 1(7)
18. Grove City A Sarah Cessar Austin Powell Caroline Kimpel Cayla Clawson 9:55.18 - 1(8)
19. Alfred A Elisabeth Phillips-Jones Amy Morrissey Erin Johnstone Tracie Forrester 9:56.10 - 1(9)
20. Albright A Taylor Kutz Kimberly Hummel Krystal Swasey Caroline Vazzana 10:15.78 - 1(10)  
4 x 800 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Springfield (A) Kapinos, Mustardo, Mirti, Gaudreault 9:33.81
2. Bridgewater St. (A) Cullinane, Harris, Lagasse, Rouillard 9:35.98
3. RPI (A) vonNieda, Mingrone, Mayes, Tilton 9:37.34
4. Fitchburg St. (A) Wilkinson, Harrison, Marrone, Merchant 9:45.74
5. Brockport St. (A) Moeller, Januszkiewicz, Engels, Yox 9:48.38
6. Waynesburg (A) Sanders, Talbott, Donovan, Paul 9:49.72
7. Colby (A) Duff, Dewdney, Connolly, Lauer 9:51.40
8. Grove City (A) Cessar, Powell, Kimpel, Clawson 9:55.18
9. Alfred (A) Phillips-Jones, Morrissey, Johnstone, Forrester 9:56.10
10. Albright (A) Kutz, Hummel, Swasey, Vazzana 10:15.78  
4 x 800 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Rowan (A) Streater, Wright, Searcy, Peacock 9:21.39
2. Ithaca (A) Spirito, Miga, Brown, Howard 9:33.71
3. Rochester (A) Garbarino, Arre, Stepanova, Ogle 9:37.14
4. Gwynedd-Mercy (A) McCloskey, McGarrity, Klinges, Creighton 9:38.21
5. Vassar (A) Johnson, Ford, Marchell, Holmes 9:38.32
6. Lebanon Valley (A) Mongeau, Stockdale, Miller, Adams 9:38.67
7. RIT (A) Strods, White, Beiter, LaFave 9:40.48
8. Bates (A) Reedich, Cullen, Carey-Hatch, Nixon 9:42.12
9. Roger Williams (A) Zydanowicz, Riccardi, Groseclose, Honkala 9:43.92
10. Conn College (A) Byrne, Bonito, Wesley, Dermody 9:51.04