• Date: 05/17 - 05/18/12
  • Location: RPI - Troy, NY
    • ICON KEY:
    • NEICAAA
    • NYSCTC 'B'
    • NYSCTC 'A'
    • SUNYAC
    • ECAC DIII
    • NESCAC

Women's 100 Hurdles

Top↑
100 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 0.6
1. Jusme, Didi SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 14.46 10
2. Dewart, Emma SR-4 Ithaca 14.54 8
3. Deininger, Christy SO-2 Worcester State 14.58 6
4. Walker, Johanna SR-4 Lebanon Valley 14.76 5
5. Ciraulo, Jess SO-2 Utica 14.87 4
6. Martinez, Mia SR-4 Middlebury 14.98 3
7. Jones, Portia SR-4 MIT 16.01 2
100 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Dewart, Emma SR-4 Ithaca 14.35 0.3 2(1)
2. Walker, Johanna SR-4 Lebanon Valley 14.48 1.7 3(1)
3. Jusme, Didi SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 14.63 0.1 1(1)
4. Hoffler, Tanasia JR-3 Williams 14.66 -0.1 4(1)
5. Martinez, Mia SR-4 Middlebury 14.62 1.7 3(2)
6. Ciraulo, Jess SO-2 Utica 14.65 0.3 2(2)
7. Jones, Portia SR-4 MIT 14.70 -0.1 4(2)
8. Deininger, Christy SO-2 Worcester State 14.72 0.1 1(2)
9. Kaufman, Michele JR-3 Bowdoin 14.85 1.7 3(3)
10. Silfvenius, Kirsten JR-3 Smith 15.09 -0.1 4(3)
11. Curtis, Kelly SR-4 Springfield 15.18 0.3 2(3)
12. Carlson, Jessica SO-2 Rowan 15.18 -0.1 4(4)
13. Reardon, Brittany SO-2 Colby 15.22 0.3 2(4)
14. Hubbard, Tammia SO-2 Ithaca 15.23 0.1 1(3)
15. Breault, Megan SO-2 Roger Williams 15.26 0.1 1(4)
16. Outram, Kenya FR-1 Oneonta 15.35 1.7 3(4)
17. Thompson, Jamie SO-2 Rowan 15.52 0.1 1(5)
18. Fitti-Hafer, Kristin SO-2 Lebanon Valley 15.56 0.3 2(5)
19. Redmond, Morgan FR-1 Moravian 15.65 -0.1 4(5)
20. Benway, Christine FR-1 Ithaca 15.77 0.3 2(6)
21. Dardir, Amira FR-1 Stevens Institute 15.80 1.7 3(5)
22. Mandat, Victoria JR-3 Farmingdale St. 15.88 1.7 3(6)
23. Hudson, Taylor FR-1 Cortland St. 15.89 0.1 1(6)
24. Caldarone, Amanda FR-1 Worcester State 15.95 0.3 2(7)
25. Clark, Abby FR-1 Springfield 15.95 0.1 1(7)
26. Eng, Breanna JR-3 Rochester 16.14 -0.1 4(6)
27. Haar, Nichole FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 16.29 -0.1 4(7)  
28. Jonathan, Orelia FR-1 Wesleyan 16.45 0.3 2(8)
29. Lane, Emily JR-3 Fitchburg St. 16.66 1.7 3(7)  
30. Cole, Ashley FR-1 Waynesburg 16.76 -0.1 4(8)  
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.1
1. Jusme, Didi SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 14.63
2. Deininger, Christy SO-2 Worcester State 14.72
3. Hubbard, Tammia SO-2 Ithaca 15.23
4. Breault, Megan SO-2 Roger Williams 15.26
5. Thompson, Jamie SO-2 Rowan 15.52
6. Hudson, Taylor FR-1 Cortland St. 15.89
7. Clark, Abby FR-1 Springfield 15.95
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.3
1. Dewart, Emma SR-4 Ithaca 14.35
2. Ciraulo, Jess SO-2 Utica 14.65
3. Curtis, Kelly SR-4 Springfield 15.18
4. Reardon, Brittany SO-2 Colby 15.22
5. Fitti-Hafer, Kristin SO-2 Lebanon Valley 15.56
6. Benway, Christine FR-1 Ithaca 15.77
7. Caldarone, Amanda FR-1 Worcester State 15.95
8. Jonathan, Orelia FR-1 Wesleyan 16.45
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Walker, Johanna SR-4 Lebanon Valley 14.48
2. Martinez, Mia SR-4 Middlebury 14.62
3. Kaufman, Michele JR-3 Bowdoin 14.85
4. Outram, Kenya FR-1 Oneonta 15.35
5. Dardir, Amira FR-1 Stevens Institute 15.80
6. Mandat, Victoria JR-3 Farmingdale St. 15.88
7. Lane, Emily JR-3 Fitchburg St. 16.66  
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.1
1. Hoffler, Tanasia JR-3 Williams 14.66
2. Jones, Portia SR-4 MIT 14.70
3. Silfvenius, Kirsten JR-3 Smith 15.09
4. Carlson, Jessica SO-2 Rowan 15.18
5. Redmond, Morgan FR-1 Moravian 15.65
6. Eng, Breanna JR-3 Rochester 16.14
7. Haar, Nichole FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 16.29  
8. Cole, Ashley FR-1 Waynesburg 16.76