• Date: 05/14/12
  • Location: Swarthmore - Swarthmore, PA
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Reid, Sheila SR-4 Villanova 4:14.27 - 1(1)
2. Hussar, Carmen   unattached 4:15.57 - 1(2)  
3. Culley, Julie   NYAC ASICS 4:15.61 - 1(3)  
4. Gallagher, Kerri   Pacers TC 4:16.07 - 1(4)  
5. Akande, Nicky SO-2 Villanova 4:17.33 - 1(5)
6. Centrowitz, Lauren   New Balance 4:18.14 - 1(6)  
7. Koch, Erin   Pacers TC 4:18.68 - 1(7)  
8. Cliff, Rachel   Speed River TC 4:19.18 - 1(8)  
9. Newbery, Mellisa   unattached 4:21.54 - 1(9)  
10. Beck, Catherine   CPTC New Balance 4:21.90 - 1(10)  
11. O'Connell, Jessica SR-4 West Virginia 4:21.98 - 1(11)
12. McDonald, Darcy   unattached 4:22.61 - 1(12)  
13. Gallo, Lindsay   unattached 4:24.46 - 1(13)  
14. Peck, Angelica FR-1 Syracuse 4:30.88 - 2(1)
15. Hogan, Callie SR-4 Villanova 4:31.28 - 2(2)  
16. Wright, Beth FR-1 Syracuse 4:32.12 - 2(3)  
17. Gispert, Emily   unattached 4:32.69 - 2(4)  
18. Bannon, Alyssa SR-4 TCNJ 4:33.85 - 2(5)
19. Peacock, Jena SR-4 Rowan 4:35.32 - 2(6)
20. Bearish, Stephanie   unattached 4:36.47 - 2(7)  
21. Mills, Olivia JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:37.26 - 2(8)  
22. Mayden, Samantha JR-3 Muhlenberg 4:37.86 - 2(9)
23. Evangelist, Robin   unattached 4:39.59 - 3(1)  
24. Portner, Hallie JR-3 West Virginia 4:39.87 - 2(10)  
25. Hamric, Jordan JR-3 West Virginia 4:40.50 - 3(2)  
26. Balmer, Katie FR-1 Haverford 4:41.09 - 2(11)  
27. Linde, Maura FR-1 Syracuse 4:42.28 - 2(12)  
28. Nolte, Mary JR-3 Dickinson 4:42.51 - 3(3)
29. Lockett, Meghan   unattached 4:42.99 - 3(4)  
30. Moskal, Aubrey JR-3 West Virginia 4:43.24 - 3(5)  
31. Cronin, Nicole SO-2 Muhlenberg 4:43.87 - 3(6)
32. McCauley, Sarah   UNAT-West Virginia 4:44.64 - 3(7)  
33. Nestor, Katie SR-4 TCNJ 4:45.52 - 2(13)
34. Shutt, Jillian JR-3 Rider 4:46.14 - 3(8)  
35. Rockwell, Cadee SR-4 Moravian 4:46.34 - 3(9)
36. Alabanza, Anginelle SO-2 TCNJ 4:47.03 - 4(1)
37. Ritter, Emily FR-1 Rider 4:47.94 - 3(10)  
38. McClelland, Jessica SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:48.95 - 4(2)  
39. Tursi, Megan SO-2 Elizabethtown 4:49.11 - 3(11)  
40. Rose, Hannah SR-4 Swarthmore 4:51.05 - 4(3)  
41. Howser, Kathryn SR-4 Elizabethtown 4:51.20 - 3(12)  
42. Lasseter, Elizabeth   Georgetown Running Compan 4:52.28 - 4(4)  
43. Norton, Georgina SO-2 NYU 4:53.14 - 3(13)  
44. Guth, Cara JR-3 DeSales 4:53.61 - 4(5)  
45. Gonzalez, Kathryn SR-4 Swarthmore 4:54.26 - 4(6)  
46. Jones, Laurie SO-2 Elizabethtown 4:55.50 - 4(7)  
47. Pellowe, Amanda SR-4 Gettysburg 4:55.54 - 3(14)  
48. Rawls, Jenn JR-3 Rowan 4:55.78 - 2(14)  
49. Braun, Sarah JR-3 DeSales 4:56.53 - 4(8)  
50. Breen, Stephanie SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:56.91 - 4(9)  
51. Peters, Samantha SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:58.05 - 3(15)  
52. Steinman, Anna JR-3 Salisbury 4:58.60 - 4(10)  
53. Stockdale, Dana FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:05.08 - 4(11)  
54. Eppley, Sarah SO-2 Swarthmore 5:06.44 - 4(12)  
55. Miller, Alyssa SO-2 Lebanon Valley 5:10.02 - 4(13)  
56. Heyison, Caila   unattached 5:17.64 - 4(14)  
57. HARMON, Cassie SR-4 DeSales 5:21.35 - 4(15)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reid, Sheila SR-4 Villanova 4:14.27
2. Hussar, Carmen   unattached 4:15.57  
3. Culley, Julie   NYAC ASICS 4:15.61  
4. Gallagher, Kerri   Pacers TC 4:16.07  
5. Akande, Nicky SO-2 Villanova 4:17.33
6. Centrowitz, Lauren   New Balance 4:18.14  
7. Koch, Erin   Pacers TC 4:18.68  
8. Cliff, Rachel   Speed River TC 4:19.18  
9. Newbery, Mellisa   unattached 4:21.54  
10. Beck, Catherine   CPTC New Balance 4:21.90  
11. O'Connell, Jessica SR-4 West Virginia 4:21.98
12. McDonald, Darcy   unattached 4:22.61  
13. Gallo, Lindsay   unattached 4:24.46  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Peck, Angelica FR-1 Syracuse 4:30.88
2. Hogan, Callie SR-4 Villanova 4:31.28  
3. Wright, Beth FR-1 Syracuse 4:32.12  
4. Gispert, Emily   unattached 4:32.69  
5. Bannon, Alyssa SR-4 TCNJ 4:33.85
6. Peacock, Jena SR-4 Rowan 4:35.32
7. Bearish, Stephanie   unattached 4:36.47  
8. Mills, Olivia JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:37.26  
9. Mayden, Samantha JR-3 Muhlenberg 4:37.86
10. Portner, Hallie JR-3 West Virginia 4:39.87  
11. Balmer, Katie FR-1 Haverford 4:41.09  
12. Linde, Maura FR-1 Syracuse 4:42.28  
13. Nestor, Katie SR-4 TCNJ 4:45.52
14. Rawls, Jenn JR-3 Rowan 4:55.78  
1500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Evangelist, Robin   unattached 4:39.59  
2. Hamric, Jordan JR-3 West Virginia 4:40.50  
3. Nolte, Mary JR-3 Dickinson 4:42.51
4. Lockett, Meghan   unattached 4:42.99  
5. Moskal, Aubrey JR-3 West Virginia 4:43.24  
6. Cronin, Nicole SO-2 Muhlenberg 4:43.87
7. McCauley, Sarah   UNAT-West Virginia 4:44.64  
8. Shutt, Jillian JR-3 Rider 4:46.14  
9. Rockwell, Cadee SR-4 Moravian 4:46.34
10. Ritter, Emily FR-1 Rider 4:47.94  
11. Tursi, Megan SO-2 Elizabethtown 4:49.11  
12. Howser, Kathryn SR-4 Elizabethtown 4:51.20  
13. Norton, Georgina SO-2 NYU 4:53.14  
14. Pellowe, Amanda SR-4 Gettysburg 4:55.54  
15. Peters, Samantha SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:58.05  
1500 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Alabanza, Anginelle SO-2 TCNJ 4:47.03
2. McClelland, Jessica SO-2 Christopher Newport 4:48.95  
3. Rose, Hannah SR-4 Swarthmore 4:51.05  
4. Lasseter, Elizabeth   Georgetown Running Compan 4:52.28  
5. Guth, Cara JR-3 DeSales 4:53.61  
6. Gonzalez, Kathryn SR-4 Swarthmore 4:54.26  
7. Jones, Laurie SO-2 Elizabethtown 4:55.50  
8. Braun, Sarah JR-3 DeSales 4:56.53  
9. Breen, Stephanie SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:56.91  
10. Steinman, Anna JR-3 Salisbury 4:58.60  
11. Stockdale, Dana FR-1 Lebanon Valley 5:05.08  
12. Eppley, Sarah SO-2 Swarthmore 5:06.44  
13. Miller, Alyssa SO-2 Lebanon Valley 5:10.02  
14. Heyison, Caila   unattached 5:17.64  
15. HARMON, Cassie SR-4 DeSales 5:21.35