• Date: 05/04 - 05/05/12
  • Location: Concordia (Ill.) - River Forest, IL
    • ICON KEY:

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Turnquist, Travis FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 49.20 10 3(1)  
2. Lohr, Nicholas FR-1 Edgewood 50.60 8 3(2)  
3. Grimsrud, Dylan FR-1 Lakeland 51.05 6 3(3)  
4. Griffith, Brandon SR-4 Edgewood 51.69 5 3(4)  
5. Miller, Robert JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.75 4 2(1)  
6. Smith, Jordan SO-2 Edgewood 51.92 3 3(5)  
7. Hoyle, Alex JR-3 Aurora 51.92 2 3(6)  
8. Taylor, Jamal FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 51.93 1 3(7)  
9. Pomey, Jason FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 52.12 - 3(8)  
10. Edwards, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 52.47 - 2(2)  
11. Pomey, Justin SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 53.05 - 2(3)  
12. Moss, Chris SO-2 Aurora 53.46 - 2(4)  
13. DeVriendt, Mitch FR-1 Edgewood 53.53 - 2(5)  
14. Watson, Paul FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 54.05 - 2(6)  
15. Franke, Dan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 56.29 - 2(7)  
16. Meuer, Pat SR-4 Edgewood 57.52 - 1(1)  
17. Loveless, Aaron FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 58.32 - 1(2)  
  Mehren, Ryan FR-1 Rockford NT - 2  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Meuer, Pat SR-4 Edgewood 57.52  
2. Loveless, Aaron FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 58.32  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Miller, Robert JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.75  
2. Edwards, Michael JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 52.47  
3. Pomey, Justin SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 53.05  
4. Moss, Chris SO-2 Aurora 53.46  
5. DeVriendt, Mitch FR-1 Edgewood 53.53  
6. Watson, Paul FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 54.05  
7. Franke, Dan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 56.29  
  Mehren, Ryan FR-1 Rockford NT  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Turnquist, Travis FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 49.20  
2. Lohr, Nicholas FR-1 Edgewood 50.60  
3. Grimsrud, Dylan FR-1 Lakeland 51.05  
4. Griffith, Brandon SR-4 Edgewood 51.69  
5. Smith, Jordan SO-2 Edgewood 51.92  
6. Hoyle, Alex JR-3 Aurora 51.92  
7. Taylor, Jamal FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 51.93  
8. Pomey, Jason FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 52.12