• Date: 05/04 - 05/05/12
  • Location: Concordia (Ill.) - River Forest, IL
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Schumacher, Alyssa SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:54.66 10 2(1)  
2. Radel, Carrie JR-3 Edgewood 4:56.92 8 2(2)  
3. Schmidt, Alex JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 5:03.18 6 2(3)  
4. Konow, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 5:04.16 5 2(4)  
5. Paller, Brittany SR-4 Aurora 5:05.19 4 2(5)  
6. Wagner, Kelsey SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5:07.60 3 2(6)  
7. Wellnitz, Aryn FR-1 Edgewood 5:11.65 2 2(7)  
8. Phelps, Holly JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:17.25 1 2(8)  
9. Frelich, Sarah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:19.89 - 2(9)  
10. Maynard, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5:26.01 - 2(10)  
11. Contreras, Andrea SO-2 Aurora 5:32.62 - 1(1)  
12. Hart, Abby FR-1 Aurora 5:35.43 - 2(11)  
13. French, Sydney SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:37.08 - 1(2)  
14. Probst, Emily FR-1 Aurora 5:44.58 - 1(3)  
15. Babos, Melissa SO-2 Aurora 5:44.92 - 1(4)  
16. Bateman, Stephanie SR-4 Aurora 5:50.99 - 1(5)  
17. Mauk, Kate FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:54.70 - 1(6)  
18. Figueroa, Aracelis FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 6:02.39 - 1(7)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Contreras, Andrea SO-2 Aurora 5:32.62  
2. French, Sydney SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:37.08  
3. Probst, Emily FR-1 Aurora 5:44.58  
4. Babos, Melissa SO-2 Aurora 5:44.92  
5. Bateman, Stephanie SR-4 Aurora 5:50.99  
6. Mauk, Kate FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:54.70  
7. Figueroa, Aracelis FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 6:02.39  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schumacher, Alyssa SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 4:54.66  
2. Radel, Carrie JR-3 Edgewood 4:56.92  
3. Schmidt, Alex JR-3 Concordia (Ill.) 5:03.18  
4. Konow, Kayla FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 5:04.16  
5. Paller, Brittany SR-4 Aurora 5:05.19  
6. Wagner, Kelsey SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5:07.60  
7. Wellnitz, Aryn FR-1 Edgewood 5:11.65  
8. Phelps, Holly JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:17.25  
9. Frelich, Sarah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5:19.89  
10. Maynard, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 5:26.01  
11. Hart, Abby FR-1 Aurora 5:35.43