• Date: 05/10 - 05/11/12
  • Location: North Central - Naperville, IL
    • ICON KEY:
    • NAIA ''A''
    • NAIA ''B''

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Carajohn, Candice JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:01.05 - 1(1)  
2. Venlet, Sarah JR-3 Hope 1:03.02 - 1(2)  
3. Price, Erin SO-2 Taylor 1:03.35 - 1(3)
4. Howell, Shannon SO-2 Washington U. 1:03.41 - 1(4)  
5. Fugate, Janey FR-1 Washington and Lee 1:03.59 - 1(5)  
6. Zahn, Jenny SR-4 Marquette 1:03.73 - 2(1)  
7. Smith, Kierra SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:04.71 - 1(6)  
8. Pierce, Lauren SR-4 Cornerstone 1:04.71 - 2(2)  
9. Coglianese, Amanda FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:04.76 - 1(7)  
10. Moore, Hilary JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:05.48 - 2(3)  
11. Nichols, Myra FR-1 Ashford 1:05.58 - 3(1)  
12. Okwumabua, Nkemdilim JR-3 Ashford 1:06.78 - 2(4)  
13. Goehrke, Tara FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:07.84 - 2(5)  
14. Calyore, Catherine SO-2 Hope 1:08.72 - 2(6)  
15. VanDyk, Justine SO-2 Trinity Christian 1:08.74 - 2(7)  
16. Schnitzler, Johanna SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:10.83 - 3(2)  
17. English, Whitney SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:11.42 - 3(3)  
18. Genot, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 1:14.02 - 3(4)  
  Osborn, Audrey   Team Binturong 1:02.47 - 1(8)  
400 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Carajohn, Candice JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:01.05  
2. Venlet, Sarah JR-3 Hope 1:03.02  
3. Price, Erin SO-2 Taylor 1:03.35
4. Howell, Shannon SO-2 Washington U. 1:03.41  
5. Fugate, Janey FR-1 Washington and Lee 1:03.59  
6. Smith, Kierra SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:04.71  
7. Coglianese, Amanda FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:04.76  
8. Osborn, Audrey   Team Binturong 1:02.47  
400 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Zahn, Jenny SR-4 Marquette 1:03.73  
2. Pierce, Lauren SR-4 Cornerstone 1:04.71  
3. Moore, Hilary JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:05.48  
4. Okwumabua, Nkemdilim JR-3 Ashford 1:06.78  
5. Goehrke, Tara FR-1 St. Ambrose 1:07.84  
6. Calyore, Catherine SO-2 Hope 1:08.72  
7. VanDyk, Justine SO-2 Trinity Christian 1:08.74  
400 Hurdles Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nichols, Myra FR-1 Ashford 1:05.58  
2. Schnitzler, Johanna SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:10.83  
3. English, Whitney SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:11.42  
4. Genot, Sarah SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 1:14.02