• Date: 05/10 - 05/11/12
  • Location: North Central - Naperville, IL
    • ICON KEY:

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Alpert, Lauren SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 24.74 - 1.9 1(1)  
2. Robinson, Ariel JR-3 Millikin 24.83 - 1.9 1(2)  
3. Sondgeroth, Lexie FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 24.91 - 1.9 1(3)  
4. Bernardoni, Brooke SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 25.05 - 1.9 1(4)  
5. Bettinger, Renee SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 25.22 - 2.1 2(1)  
6. Davis, Alexis FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 25.27 - 2.1 2(2)  
7. Deufel, Anna   DuPage 25.45 - 1.9 1(5)  
8. Murphy, Kayla SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 25.45 - 1.9 1(6)  
9. Wirtz, Brittni FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 25.50 - 1.9 1(7)  
10. Sims, Jacina SR-4 St. Xavier 25.61 - 2.1 2(3)  
11. Loynachan, Jenna JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 25.66 - 2.1 3(1)  
12. Howard, Jennifer FR-1 Webster 25.70 - 2.1 3(2)  
13. Goedhart, Kamaria FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 25.71 - 1.7 4(1)  
14. Kinney, Jade FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 25.79 - 1.9 1(8)  
15. Krug, Elizabeth SO-2 Hendrix 25.88 - 2.1 2(4)  
16. Boudreau, Allie FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 26.14 - 2.1 3(3)  
17. Dieringer, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 26.15 - 2.1 3(4)  
18. Smith, LaJoya JR-3 Taylor 26.15 - 1.4 6(1)  
19. Johnson, Loretta FR-1 Aurora 26.48 - 1.7 4(2)  
20. Dillon, Rosalie FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 26.62 - 1.7 4(3)  
21. DeCap, Monique SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 26.66 - 1.4 6(2)  
22. Sandson, Katie SO-2 Washington U. 26.69 - 1.7 4(4)  
23. McDougall, Marilyn FR-1 Judson 26.77 - 1.7 4(5)  
24. Gale, Morgan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 26.83 - 1.8 5(1)  
25. Davis, Nkele SO-2 Washington U. 26.84 - 1.8 5(2)  
26. Nelson, Kristin JR-3 Albion 26.86 - 1.8 5(3)  
27. Caporaso, Lauren JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 26.99 - 1.8 5(4)  
28. Hoder, Becca   DuPage 27.15 - 1.8 5(5)  
29. Lindsley, Paige SO-2 Judson 27.20 - 1.8 5(6)  
30. Williams, Rachael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 27.32 - 1.4 6(3)  
31. Puent, Natalie FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 27.37 - 1.4 6(4)  
32. Esunis, Melissa JR-3 Judson 27.60 - 1.7 4(6)  
33. Howell, Shannon SO-2 Washington U. 27.61 - 1.4 6(5)  
34. Weyers, Brianna SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 27.62 - 1.4 6(6)  
35. Godar, Liz SO-2 Washington U. 27.64 - 1.8 5(7)  
36. Wanliss, Ahkianne SO-2 Washington U. 28.22 - 1.4 6(7)  
37. Calvin, Rika FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 28.42 - 0.9 7(1)  
38. Ajazi, Athina FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 29.49 - 0.9 7(2)  
  Scott, Bethany   Competing For Christ 25.30 - 2.1 2(5)  
  Sheehan, Sarah   U of Illinois Track Club 27.57 - 1.8 5(8)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.9
1. Alpert, Lauren SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 24.74  
2. Robinson, Ariel JR-3 Millikin 24.83  
3. Sondgeroth, Lexie FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 24.91  
4. Bernardoni, Brooke SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 25.05  
5. Deufel, Anna   DuPage 25.45  
6. Murphy, Kayla SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 25.45  
7. Wirtz, Brittni FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 25.50  
8. Kinney, Jade FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 25.79  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.1
1. Bettinger, Renee SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 25.22  
2. Davis, Alexis FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 25.27  
3. Sims, Jacina SR-4 St. Xavier 25.61  
4. Krug, Elizabeth SO-2 Hendrix 25.88  
5. Scott, Bethany   Competing For Christ 25.30  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.1
1. Loynachan, Jenna JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 25.66  
2. Howard, Jennifer FR-1 Webster 25.70  
3. Boudreau, Allie FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 26.14  
4. Dieringer, Emily SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 26.15  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Goedhart, Kamaria FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 25.71  
2. Johnson, Loretta FR-1 Aurora 26.48  
3. Dillon, Rosalie FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 26.62  
4. Sandson, Katie SO-2 Washington U. 26.69  
5. McDougall, Marilyn FR-1 Judson 26.77  
6. Esunis, Melissa JR-3 Judson 27.60  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.8
1. Gale, Morgan SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 26.83  
2. Davis, Nkele SO-2 Washington U. 26.84  
3. Nelson, Kristin JR-3 Albion 26.86  
4. Caporaso, Lauren JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 26.99  
5. Hoder, Becca   DuPage 27.15  
6. Lindsley, Paige SO-2 Judson 27.20  
7. Godar, Liz SO-2 Washington U. 27.64  
8. Sheehan, Sarah   U of Illinois Track Club 27.57  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.4
1. Smith, LaJoya JR-3 Taylor 26.15  
2. DeCap, Monique SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 26.66  
3. Williams, Rachael FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 27.32  
4. Puent, Natalie FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 27.37  
5. Howell, Shannon SO-2 Washington U. 27.61  
6. Weyers, Brianna SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 27.62  
7. Wanliss, Ahkianne SO-2 Washington U. 28.22  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.9
1. Calvin, Rika FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 28.42  
2. Ajazi, Athina FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 29.49