• Date: 5/15 - 05/18/12
  • Location: North Central - Naperville, IL
    • ICON KEY:

Women's Heptathlon

Top↑

Overall

Place Name Year Team Points Score  
1. Stringer, Megan JR-3 Illinois College 4458 -  
2. Callahan, Corey SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4310 -  
3. Wright, Jatavia FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 4248 -  
4. Weigel, Jena JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 4209 -  
5. Witschen, Mandy SO-2 St. Benedict 4066 -  
6. Mason, Imari JR-3 Greenville 4025 -  
7. Brunner, Taylor SO-2 Greenville 3959 -  
8. Sharp, Morgan JR-3 Central College 3763 -  
9. Stein, Kara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 3587 -  
10. Wetterman, Taeopae FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3433 -  
11. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 3358 -  
12. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 3270 -  
13. Ashbaugh, Savanna FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 2597 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Wright, Jatavia FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 14.70 882 0.9 1(1)  
2. Stringer, Megan JR-3 Illinois College 15.35 796 0.9 1(2)  
3. Callahan, Corey SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 15.77 743 1.0 2(1)  
4. Mason, Imari JR-3 Greenville 15.80 739 1.0 2(2)  
5. Stein, Kara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 15.88 729 -0.3 3(1)  
6. Witschen, Mandy SO-2 St. Benedict 15.91 725 -0.3 3(2)  
7. Brunner, Taylor SO-2 Greenville 16.06 707 1.1 4(1)  
8. Weigel, Jena JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 16.52 652 -0.3 3(3)  
9. Wetterman, Taeopae FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 16.96 601 0.9 1(3)  
10. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 17.14 581 1.1 4(2)  
12. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 18.07 481 -0.3 3(4)  
13. Sharp, Morgan JR-3 Central College 19.35 358 1.1 4(3)  
14. Ashbaugh, Savanna FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 27.86 - 0.9 1(4)  
100 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.9
1. Wright, Jatavia FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 14.70  
2. Stringer, Megan JR-3 Illinois College 15.35  
3. Wetterman, Taeopae FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 16.96  
4. Ashbaugh, Savanna FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 27.86  
100 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.0
1. Callahan, Corey SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 15.77  
2. Mason, Imari JR-3 Greenville 15.80  
100 Hurdles Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.3
1. Stein, Kara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 15.88  
2. Witschen, Mandy SO-2 St. Benedict 15.91  
3. Weigel, Jena JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 16.52  
4. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 18.07  
100 Hurdles Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.1
1. Brunner, Taylor SO-2 Greenville 16.06  
2. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 17.14  
3. Sharp, Morgan JR-3 Central College 19.35  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Stringer, Megan JR-3 Illinois College 1.56m 5' 1.25" 689  
 
1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O O O O O XXX
2. Witschen, Mandy SO-2 St. Benedict 1.53m 5' 0.25" 655  
 
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O XXO XO XXO XXX
3. Weigel, Jena JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 1.53m 5' 0.25" 655  
 
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O O XXO XXX
4. Wright, Jatavia FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 1.47m 4' 9.75" 588  
 
1.47 1.50
O XXX
5. Callahan, Corey SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 1.47m 4' 9.75" 588  
 
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
O P O XO XXX
6. Mason, Imari JR-3 Greenville 1.44m 4' 8.75" 555  
 
1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XO XXX
7. Brunner, Taylor SO-2 Greenville 1.44m 4' 8.75" 555  
 
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O O XO O XXX
8. Wetterman, Taeopae FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1.41m 4' 7.5" 523  
 
1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O O O O O XXX
9. Sharp, Morgan JR-3 Central College 1.41m 4' 7.5" 523  
 
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
O XO O XXX
10. Stein, Kara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 1.38m 4' 6.25" 491  
 
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41
O P O O O O XO XXX
11. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 1.32m 4' 4" 429  
 
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29 1.32 1.35
XXO O XO XO XO XXX
12. Ashbaugh, Savanna FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 1.26m 4' 1.5" 369  
 
1.20 1.23 1.26 1.29
O O XO XXX
13. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 1.23m 4' 0.5" 340  
 
1.20 1.23 1.26
XXO XO XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Wright, Jatavia FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 10.92m 35' 10" 590  
 
  • 10.39m
  • 9.98m
  • 10.92m
2. Weigel, Jena JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 10.45m 34' 3.5" 559  
 
  • 8.87m
  • 9.68m
  • 10.45m
3. Stein, Kara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 9.68m 31' 9.25" 509  
 
  • 9.16m
  • 9.41m
  • 9.68m
4. Brunner, Taylor SO-2 Greenville 9.42m 30' 11" 492  
 
  • 8.69m
  • 9.25m
  • 9.42m
5. Ashbaugh, Savanna FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 9.07m 29' 9.25" 469  
 
  • 9.07m
  • 8.68m
  • 8.55m
6. Sharp, Morgan JR-3 Central College 8.94m 29' 4" 460  
 
  • 8.94m
  • 8.12m
  • 8.94m
7. Mason, Imari JR-3 Greenville 8.88m 29' 1.75" 456  
 
  • 8.36m
  • FOUL
  • 8.88m
8. Stringer, Megan JR-3 Illinois College 8.71m 28' 7" 445  
 
  • 8.69m
  • 8.71m
  • 8.65m
9. Callahan, Corey SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 8.57m 28' 1.5" 436  
 
  • 8.57m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 8.26m 27' 1.25" 416  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.26m
  • 8.21m
11. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 8.20m 26' 11" 412  
 
  • 8.11m
  • 7.72m
  • 8.20m
12. Wetterman, Taeopae FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 7.85m 25' 9.25" 390  
 
  • 7.31m
  • 7.85m
  • 7.82m
13. Witschen, Mandy SO-2 St. Benedict 7.73m 25' 4.5" 382  
 
  • 7.73m
  • 6.65m
  • 7.59m
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Wright, Jatavia FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 26.18 781 -0.1 2(1)  
2. Sharp, Morgan JR-3 Central College 26.54 751 -0.1 2(2)  
3. Mason, Imari JR-3 Greenville 26.90 720 -0.1 2(3)  
4. Witschen, Mandy SO-2 St. Benedict 26.91 719 -0.1 2(4)  
5. Callahan, Corey SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 26.92 718 -0.1 2(5)  
6. Stein, Kara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 27.24 692 0.4 1(1)  
7. Stringer, Megan JR-3 Illinois College 27.30 687 0.4 1(2)  
8. Weigel, Jena JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 27.46 674 -0.1 2(6)  
9. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 28.45 596 0.4 1(3)  
10. Ashbaugh, Savanna FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 29.04 551 -0.1 2(7)  
11. Brunner, Taylor SO-2 Greenville 29.24 537 0.4 1(4)  
12. Wetterman, Taeopae FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 29.78 498 0.4 1(5)  
13. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 30.50 448 -0.1 2(8)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.4
1. Stein, Kara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 27.24  
2. Stringer, Megan JR-3 Illinois College 27.30  
3. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 28.45  
4. Brunner, Taylor SO-2 Greenville 29.24  
5. Wetterman, Taeopae FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 29.78  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.1
1. Wright, Jatavia FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 26.18  
2. Sharp, Morgan JR-3 Central College 26.54  
3. Mason, Imari JR-3 Greenville 26.90  
4. Witschen, Mandy SO-2 St. Benedict 26.91  
5. Callahan, Corey SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 26.92  
6. Weigel, Jena JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 27.46  
7. Ashbaugh, Savanna FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 29.04  
8. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 30.50  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind  
1. Callahan, Corey SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5.64m 18' 6" 741 1.8  
 
  • 5.51m (0.1)
  • 5.50m (1.2)
  • 5.64m (1.8)
2. Stringer, Megan JR-3 Illinois College 5.58m 18' 3.75" 723 +0.0  
 
  • 5.25m (2.3)
  • 5.58m (+0.0)
  • 5.38m (0.5)
3. Weigel, Jena JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 5.43m 17' 9.75" 680 1.4  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.18m (-1.1)
  • 5.43m (1.4)
4. Sharp, Morgan JR-3 Central College 5.27m 17' 3.5" 634 0.3  
 
  • 5.16m (1.8)
  • 4.87m (-0.8)
  • 5.27m (0.3)
5. Wright, Jatavia FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 5.24m 17' 2.25" 626 2.7  
 
  • 5.24m (2.7)
  • 5.16m (-0.7)
  • FOUL (0.9)
6. Mason, Imari JR-3 Greenville 5.16m 16' 11.25" 603 +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (0.4)
  • 5.04m (1.7)
  • 5.16m (+0.0)
7. Wetterman, Taeopae FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5.00m 16' 5" 559 0.5  
 
  • 4.91m (0.1)
  • 5.00m (0.5)
  • FOUL (0.6)
8. Brunner, Taylor SO-2 Greenville 4.97m 16' 3.75" 551 0.8  
 
  • 4.95m (0.8)
  • FOUL (1.9)
  • 4.97m (0.8)
9. Witschen, Mandy SO-2 St. Benedict 4.76m 15' 7.5" 495 +0.0  
 
  • 4.49m (0.2)
  • 4.51m (-0.1)
  • 4.76m (+0.0)
10. Stein, Kara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 4.75m 15' 7" 492 1.1  
 
  • FOUL (2.4)
  • 4.75m (1.1)
  • 4.54m (+0.0)
11. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 4.44m 14' 7" 413 -0.6  
 
  • 4.22m (1.3)
  • 4.44m (-0.6)
  • 4.33m (1.0)
12. Ashbaugh, Savanna FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 4.36m 14' 3.75" 393 +0.0  
 
  • 4.36m (+0.0)
  • 4.19m (+0.0)
  • 4.19m (-1.1)
13. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 4.21m 13' 9.75" 357 0.1  
 
  • 4.20m (0.4)
  • 4.18m (+0.0)
  • 4.21m (0.1)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Brunner, Taylor SO-2 Greenville 35.50m 116' 6" 581  
 
  • 35.50m
  • 34.22m
  • 32.80m
2. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 34.87m 114' 5" 569  
 
  • 34.57m
  • 34.87m
  • 31.10m
3. Sharp, Morgan JR-3 Central College 31.62m 103' 9" 507  
 
  • 29.88m
  • 29.94m
  • 31.62m
4. Ashbaugh, Savanna FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 31.19m 102' 4" 499  
 
  • 25.83m
  • 31.19m
  • 30.75m
5. Stringer, Megan JR-3 Illinois College 30.53m 100' 2" 487  
 
  • 27.89m
  • 30.53m
  • PASS
6. Mason, Imari JR-3 Greenville 28.16m 92' 5" 442  
 
  • 27.13m
  • FOUL
  • 28.16m
7. Wetterman, Taeopae FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 28.13m 92' 3" 441  
 
  • 25.10m
  • 28.13m
  • 26.22m
8. Weigel, Jena JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 27.09m 88' 10" 422  
 
  • 26.33m
  • 27.09m
  • 24.87m
9. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 26.06m 85' 6" 402  
 
  • 26.06m
  • FOUL
  • 25.40m
10. Callahan, Corey SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 23.74m 77' 11" 359  
 
  • 23.74m
  • 19.99m
  • 21.02m
11. Wright, Jatavia FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 23.64m 77' 7" 357  
 
  • 23.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Witschen, Mandy SO-2 St. Benedict 22.24m 72' 11" 331  
 
  • FOUL
  • 20.02m
  • 22.24m
  Stein, Kara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls ND ND -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Witschen, Mandy SO-2 St. Benedict 2:24.83 759  
2. Callahan, Corey SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 2:27.44 725  
3. Hennig, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:30.86 682  
4. Stein, Kara FR-1 Wis.-River Falls 2:31.49 674  
5. Stringer, Megan JR-3 Illinois College 2:35.05 631  
6. Weigel, Jena JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 2:40.52 567  
7. Brunner, Taylor SO-2 Greenville 2:43.28 536  
8. Sharp, Morgan JR-3 Central College 2:43.80 530  
9. Mason, Imari JR-3 Greenville 2:45.67 510  
10. Blackburn, Erin SR-4 Aurora 2:46.41 502  
11. Wright, Jatavia FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 2:53.93 424  
12. Wetterman, Taeopae FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:54.20 421  
13. Ashbaugh, Savanna FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 3:05.43 316