• Date: 5/15 - 05/18/12
  • Location: North Central - Naperville, IL
    • ICON KEY:
    • ECAC DIII
    • HCAC
    • NAIA ''B''
    • DIII All-Ohio

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Monson, Devin SR-4 Hamline 14:12.57 - 4(1)  
2. Deichert, Jack SR-4 Hamline 14:26.99 - 4(2)  
3. Kerley, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:29.47 - 4(3)  
4. Mynatt, Henry SO-2 Dickinson 14:33.84 - 4(4)
5. Callahan, Connor JR-3 Marquette 14:41.28 - 4(5)  
6. Kerk, Sam SO-2 Calvin 14:45.89 - 4(6)  
7. Richardson, Ellis SR-4 Hamline 14:46.12 - 4(7)  
8. Gilbert, Mitchell SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:47.34 - 4(8)  
9. Klein, Neal SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:49.79 - 4(9)  
10. Edwardson, Ryan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:50.04 - 4(10)  
11. Goertz, Jacob SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:52.75 - 3(1)  
12. Rathje, Mike SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:53.72 - 3(2)
13. Hoerbert, Shane FR-1 Wabash 14:55.66 - 3(3)  
14. Klein, Roger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:57.53 - 4(11)  
15. Rutford, Johnny JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:58.99 - 3(4)
16. Christiansen, Jobadiah JR-3 Calvin 14:59.55 - 3(5)  
17. Jacobs, Ben SR-4 Cornell College 14:59.78 - 3(6)  
18. Pollastrini, Brian JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 14:59.85 - 4(12)  
19. Morrison, Travis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:00.91 - 4(13)  
20. Kosanovich, Chad JR-3 Denison 15:01.68 - 4(14)
21. Root, Ryan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:02.90 - 3(7)  
22. Dalke, Isaac JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:03.82 - 3(8)  
23. McManus, Billy FR-1 Wabash 15:04.04 - 3(9)  
24. McAvoy, Joe SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:05.06 - 3(10)  
25. Bowman, Matt SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:06.00 - 3(11)  
26. Brinkmeier, Matthew JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:07.24 - 2(1)  
27. Smith, Jonathan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15:07.64 - 4(15)  
28. Luby, T.J. SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 15:08.58 - 3(12)  
29. Frey, Reuben FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:08.69 - 3(13)  
30. Mitchell, Marty JR-3 Luther 15:09.10 - 3(14)  
31. McLaughlin, Patrick SR-4 Allegheny 15:13.36 - 3(15)  
32. Tisza, Mike SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:14.27 - 4(16)  
33. Peterson, Kevin JR-3 Calvin 15:15.84 - 4(17)  
34. Busch, Tyler SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 15:17.58 - 3(16)  
35. Laskowske, AJ FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:17.96 - 2(2)  
36. Sandlin, Kris SO-2 Franklin 15:25.64 - 3(17)
37. Klingler, Mitchell SO-2 Albion 15:27.23 - 2(3)  
38. McKee, Nick FR-1 Calvin 15:29.15 - 2(4)  
39. Burris, Jared FR-1 Wabash 15:29.87 - 2(5)  
40. Neubauer, Evan JR-3 Luther 15:30.84 - 2(6)  
41. Povitsky, Daniel SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:31.27 - 3(18)  
42. Cooper, Robert SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:33.39 - 2(7)  
43. Hatton, Nate JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:39.58 - 3(19)  
44. Spitzer, Phillip SO-2 Calvin 15:41.76 - 2(8)  
45. Moser, Grant SR-4 Wartburg 15:44.74 - 4(18)  
46. Ford, Caleb SO-2 Washington U. 15:45.50 - 2(9)  
47. Denison, Jack SO-2 Allegheny 15:45.98 - 2(10)  
48. Christian, Thomas SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:49.83 - 2(11)  
49. Degan, George FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15:52.63 - 2(12)  
50. Brown, Bobby SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:54.05 - 1(1)  
51. Siegmund, Gregor JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:56.44 - 3(20)  
52. Nowak, Chase SR-4 Cornell College 15:58.97 - 3(21)  
53. Willis, Drew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:58.97 - 1(2)  
54. Van Haitsma, Alex JR-3 Calvin 16:04.52 - 2(13)  
55. Fuentes, Drew SR-4 Albion 16:07.38 - 2(14)  
56. King, Aaron   Roosevelt 16:09.42 - 1(3)  
57. Gittelman, Brandon SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 16:17.96 - 2(15)  
58. Rogotzke, Cyle JR-3 Adrian 16:18.83 - 2(16)  
59. Croad, Aaron JR-3 Albion 16:26.58 - 1(4)  
60. Druba, Jay SR-4 Franklin 16:35.31 - 1(5)  
61. Brown, Zach SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:44.43 - 1(6)  
62. Babatz, Gary SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:49.36 - 1(7)  
63. Baker, Bradley SO-2 Albion 16:51.67 - 1(8)  
64. Doss, Mark JR-3 U. of Chicago 16:57.64 - 1(9)  
65. McHale, Dave SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:59.97 - 1(10)  
66. Larsen, Sean SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 17:08.95 - 1(11)  
67. Wen, Frank JR-3 U. of Chicago 18:25.01 - 1(12)  
  Kremske, Dan   VerTikal TC NT - 4  
  Hird, Timothy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) NT - 4  
  Bohne, Nathan   VerTikal TC NT - 4  
  Brady, Kyle   Naperville Running Compan 14:14.68 - 4(22)  
  Ripley, Zach   Playmakers ELITE 14:25.18 - 4(23)  
  Christiansen, Jed   Playmakers ELITE 14:33.71 - 4(24)  
  Lucas, Shawn   ck elite 14:40.26 - 4(25)  
  Zeman, Paul   Exh 14:47.90 - 4(26)  
  King, Tommy   Exh 14:51.47 - 4(27)  
  Burmahl, Drew   Exh 14:53.14 - 4(28)  
  Eckhart, David   Exh 15:19.24 - 4(29)  
  Maus, Jason   Exh 15:47.51 - 1(13)  
  Thomas, Jeff   Exh 16:18.38 - 1(14)  
  Klingler, Anthony   Exh 16:26.73 - 1(15)  
  Hofmann, Eric   Exh 16:41.11 - 1(16)  
  Hird, Nick   Naperville Running Compan 15:02.66 - 3(22)  
  Kern, Charlie   Greater Philadelphia TC 15:03.13 - 3(23)  
  Hogenson, Peter   Exh 15:15.95 - 3(24)  
5000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown, Bobby SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:54.05  
2. Willis, Drew FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:58.97  
3. King, Aaron   Roosevelt 16:09.42  
4. Croad, Aaron JR-3 Albion 16:26.58  
5. Druba, Jay SR-4 Franklin 16:35.31  
6. Brown, Zach SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:44.43  
7. Babatz, Gary SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:49.36  
8. Baker, Bradley SO-2 Albion 16:51.67  
9. Doss, Mark JR-3 U. of Chicago 16:57.64  
10. McHale, Dave SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:59.97  
11. Larsen, Sean SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 17:08.95  
12. Wen, Frank JR-3 U. of Chicago 18:25.01  
13. Maus, Jason   Exh 15:47.51  
14. Thomas, Jeff   Exh 16:18.38  
15. Klingler, Anthony   Exh 16:26.73  
16. Hofmann, Eric   Exh 16:41.11  
5000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brinkmeier, Matthew JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:07.24  
2. Laskowske, AJ FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:17.96  
3. Klingler, Mitchell SO-2 Albion 15:27.23  
4. McKee, Nick FR-1 Calvin 15:29.15  
5. Burris, Jared FR-1 Wabash 15:29.87  
6. Neubauer, Evan JR-3 Luther 15:30.84  
7. Cooper, Robert SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:33.39  
8. Spitzer, Phillip SO-2 Calvin 15:41.76  
9. Ford, Caleb SO-2 Washington U. 15:45.50  
10. Denison, Jack SO-2 Allegheny 15:45.98  
11. Christian, Thomas SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:49.83  
12. Degan, George FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15:52.63  
13. Van Haitsma, Alex JR-3 Calvin 16:04.52  
14. Fuentes, Drew SR-4 Albion 16:07.38  
15. Gittelman, Brandon SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 16:17.96  
16. Rogotzke, Cyle JR-3 Adrian 16:18.83  
5000 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Goertz, Jacob SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:52.75  
2. Rathje, Mike SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:53.72
3. Hoerbert, Shane FR-1 Wabash 14:55.66  
4. Rutford, Johnny JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 14:58.99
5. Christiansen, Jobadiah JR-3 Calvin 14:59.55  
6. Jacobs, Ben SR-4 Cornell College 14:59.78  
7. Root, Ryan SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:02.90  
8. Dalke, Isaac JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:03.82  
9. McManus, Billy FR-1 Wabash 15:04.04  
10. McAvoy, Joe SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:05.06  
11. Bowman, Matt SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:06.00  
12. Luby, T.J. SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 15:08.58  
13. Frey, Reuben FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 15:08.69  
14. Mitchell, Marty JR-3 Luther 15:09.10  
15. McLaughlin, Patrick SR-4 Allegheny 15:13.36  
16. Busch, Tyler SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 15:17.58  
17. Sandlin, Kris SO-2 Franklin 15:25.64
18. Povitsky, Daniel SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:31.27  
19. Hatton, Nate JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:39.58  
20. Siegmund, Gregor JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:56.44  
21. Nowak, Chase SR-4 Cornell College 15:58.97  
22. Hird, Nick   Naperville Running Compan 15:02.66  
23. Kern, Charlie   Greater Philadelphia TC 15:03.13  
24. Hogenson, Peter   Exh 15:15.95  
5000 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Monson, Devin SR-4 Hamline 14:12.57  
2. Deichert, Jack SR-4 Hamline 14:26.99  
3. Kerley, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:29.47  
4. Mynatt, Henry SO-2 Dickinson 14:33.84
5. Callahan, Connor JR-3 Marquette 14:41.28  
6. Kerk, Sam SO-2 Calvin 14:45.89  
7. Richardson, Ellis SR-4 Hamline 14:46.12  
8. Gilbert, Mitchell SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:47.34  
9. Klein, Neal SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:49.79  
10. Edwardson, Ryan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 14:50.04  
11. Klein, Roger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 14:57.53  
12. Pollastrini, Brian JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 14:59.85  
13. Morrison, Travis FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:00.91  
14. Kosanovich, Chad JR-3 Denison 15:01.68
15. Smith, Jonathan JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 15:07.64  
16. Tisza, Mike SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:14.27  
17. Peterson, Kevin JR-3 Calvin 15:15.84  
18. Moser, Grant SR-4 Wartburg 15:44.74  
  Kremske, Dan   VerTikal TC NT  
  Hird, Timothy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) NT  
  Bohne, Nathan   VerTikal TC NT  
22. Brady, Kyle   Naperville Running Compan 14:14.68  
23. Ripley, Zach   Playmakers ELITE 14:25.18  
24. Christiansen, Jed   Playmakers ELITE 14:33.71  
25. Lucas, Shawn   ck elite 14:40.26  
26. Zeman, Paul   Exh 14:47.90  
27. King, Tommy   Exh 14:51.47  
28. Burmahl, Drew   Exh 14:53.14  
29. Eckhart, David   Exh 15:19.24