• Date: 05/15 - 05/18/12
  • Location: North Central - Naperville, IL
    • ICON KEY:
    • HCAC
    • DIII All-Ohio

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
110 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 2.7
1. Coleman, Sutton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14.35 -
2. Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 14.61 -  
3. Posthauer, Ronnie FR-1 Wabash 14.64 -  
4. Mueller, Nathan FR-1 Wabash 14.80 -  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Johnson, Justin FR-1 St. Norbert 14.16 1.9 3(1)  
2. Lopez-Jordan, Ryan SO-2 Marietta 14.52 2.5 1(1)
3. Coleman, Sutton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14.54 2.3 4(1)
4. Curbow, Austin SR-4 Otterbein 14.69 1.9 2(1)
5. Posthauer, Ronnie FR-1 Wabash 14.73 2.5 1(2)  
6. Mueller, Nathan FR-1 Wabash 14.89 2.3 4(2)  
7. Smith, Marcus JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 14.89 1.9 3(2)  
8. Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 14.89 1.9 2(2)  
9. Hackbarth, Evan SR-4 Aurora 15.03 2.5 1(3)  
10. Calyore, Christian SR-4 Hope 15.09 2.3 4(3)  
11. Petty, Kalen JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15.13 2.5 1(4)  
12. Posthauer, Patrick JR-3 Wabash 15.18 1.9 3(3)  
13. Biro, Cory SO-2 John Carroll 15.18 1.9 2(3)
14. Norville, Josiah SR-4 Illinois College 15.21 1.9 3(4)  
15. Stirgus, Clarence SR-4 Albion 15.29 1.9 3(5)  
16. Judd, Mike FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15.35 2.3 4(4)  
17. Cooper, Zach SO-2 Albion 15.48 1.9 3(6)  
18. Kittle, Max FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 15.66 2.3 4(5)
19. Geiger, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.72 2.5 1(5)  
20. Frank, Tyler FR-1 Washington U. 15.74 1.9 2(4)  
21. Varela, Michael SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15.78 2.3 4(6)  
22. Schultz, Josh FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 15.84 1.9 2(5)  
23. Everett, Anthony SO-2 Greenville 16.15 2.3 4(7)  
24. Darnell, Devon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 16.23 1.9 3(7)  
  Harper, Clayton SO-2 Principia NT 2.3 4  
  neal, tyyon   Exh 14.54 2.5 1(6)  
  Hembrough, Joshua   Exh 14.16 1.9 2(6)  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.5
1. Lopez-Jordan, Ryan SO-2 Marietta 14.52
2. Posthauer, Ronnie FR-1 Wabash 14.73  
3. Hackbarth, Evan SR-4 Aurora 15.03  
4. Petty, Kalen JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15.13  
5. Geiger, Nick SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 15.72  
6. neal, tyyon   Exh 14.54  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.9
1. Curbow, Austin SR-4 Otterbein 14.69
2. Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 14.89  
3. Biro, Cory SO-2 John Carroll 15.18
4. Frank, Tyler FR-1 Washington U. 15.74  
5. Schultz, Josh FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 15.84  
6. Hembrough, Joshua   Exh 14.16  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.9
1. Johnson, Justin FR-1 St. Norbert 14.16  
2. Smith, Marcus JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 14.89  
3. Posthauer, Patrick JR-3 Wabash 15.18  
4. Norville, Josiah SR-4 Illinois College 15.21  
5. Stirgus, Clarence SR-4 Albion 15.29  
6. Cooper, Zach SO-2 Albion 15.48  
7. Darnell, Devon FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 16.23  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.3
1. Coleman, Sutton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14.54
2. Mueller, Nathan FR-1 Wabash 14.89  
3. Calyore, Christian SR-4 Hope 15.09  
4. Judd, Mike FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15.35  
5. Kittle, Max FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 15.66
6. Varela, Michael SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15.78  
7. Everett, Anthony SO-2 Greenville 16.15  
  Harper, Clayton SO-2 Principia NT