• Date: 05/15 - 05/18/12
  • Location: North Central - Naperville, IL
    • ICON KEY:
    • HCAC
    • NWC
    • DIII All-Ohio

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Howard, Jon SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 48.11 - 1(1)  
2. Winter, Kyle JR-3 Marquette 48.16 - 1(2)  
3. Hackler, Dionte SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 48.36 - 1(3)  
4. Throckmorton, Taylor SR-4 Allegheny 48.48 - 2(1)  
5. Prelletz, Tim SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 48.52 - 2(2)  
6. Winger, Paul SR-4 Willamette 48.55 - 3(1)
7. Caron, Jon JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 48.77 - 4(1)  
8. Kabba, Bai JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 48.89 - 2(3)  
9. D'Angelo, Mark SR-4 Elmhurst 48.93 - 3(2)  
10. Bourdo, Tyler FR-1 Trine 49.03 - 2(4)  
11. Pasterski, Taylor SO-2 St. Norbert 49.10 - 3(3)  
12. Vance, Luke JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 49.12 - 8(1)  
13. Arnold, Jacob FR-1 Rockford 49.46 - 5(1)  
14. Foulkes, Raimius FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 49.49 - 4(2)  
15. Schroeder, Pete SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 49.50 - 6(1)  
16. Burton, Micquelle SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 49.55 - 3(4)
17. Hildebrand, Sean SO-2 Wabash 49.72 - 8(2)  
18. Gorman, Kevin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 49.72 - 5(2)  
19. Olaoye, Mustapha FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 49.75 - 4(3)  
20. Allemon, Chad JR-3 Adrian 49.85 - 1(4)  
21. Townsend, Arthur SO-2 Washington U. 49.88 - 4(4)  
22. Van Portfliet, Ryan FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 49.93 - 5(3)  
23. Grainger, Devin FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 49.99 - 5(4)  
24. Archer, Andrew SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 50.18 - 4(5)  
25. Kibler, Kurt SR-4 Elmhurst 50.46 - 5(5)  
26. Mikesell, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 50.46 - 7(1)  
27. Mattison, Ikeem SO-2 Greenville 50.53 - 5(6)  
28. Ironmonger, Brian JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 50.65 - 6(2)  
29. Taylor, Jamal FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 51.20 - 7(2)  
30. Ascher, Ryan SR-4 St. Norbert 51.21 - 6(3)  
31. Hoyle, Alex JR-3 Aurora 51.22 - 7(3)  
32. Smith, Samuel SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 51.27 - 6(4)  
33. Woods, Dezman FR-1 Greenville 51.39 - 6(5)  
34. Norregaard, Stephen FR-1 Calvin 51.47 - 6(6)  
35. Miller, Robert JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.99 - 7(4)  
36. Hendricks, Wes SR-4 Heidelberg 52.17 - 2(5)  
37. Vear, Mark FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 52.36 - 8(3)  
38. Baker, Bradley SO-2 Albion 53.50 - 8(4)  
  Skelton, Jack   Exh 48.99 - 3(5)  
  Prince, Eric   Exh 51.98 - 7(5)  
  Bridges, Lee   Exh 52.13 - 7(6)  
  Paulus, Will   Exh 53.65 - 7(7)  
  Benton, Dan   Naperville Running Compan 47.81 - 2(6)  
  Frano, Jonathan   Exh 48.75 - 2(7)  
  Blackwell, Ryan   Exh 49.25 - 1(5)  
  Nguyen, Ben   Exh 50.96 - 5(7)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Howard, Jon SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 48.11  
2. Winter, Kyle JR-3 Marquette 48.16  
3. Hackler, Dionte SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 48.36  
4. Allemon, Chad JR-3 Adrian 49.85  
5. Blackwell, Ryan   Exh 49.25  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Throckmorton, Taylor SR-4 Allegheny 48.48  
2. Prelletz, Tim SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 48.52  
3. Kabba, Bai JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 48.89  
4. Bourdo, Tyler FR-1 Trine 49.03  
5. Hendricks, Wes SR-4 Heidelberg 52.17  
6. Benton, Dan   Naperville Running Compan 47.81  
7. Frano, Jonathan   Exh 48.75  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Winger, Paul SR-4 Willamette 48.55
2. D'Angelo, Mark SR-4 Elmhurst 48.93  
3. Pasterski, Taylor SO-2 St. Norbert 49.10  
4. Burton, Micquelle SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 49.55
5. Skelton, Jack   Exh 48.99  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Caron, Jon JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 48.77  
2. Foulkes, Raimius FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 49.49  
3. Olaoye, Mustapha FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 49.75  
4. Townsend, Arthur SO-2 Washington U. 49.88  
5. Archer, Andrew SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 50.18  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Arnold, Jacob FR-1 Rockford 49.46  
2. Gorman, Kevin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 49.72  
3. Van Portfliet, Ryan FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 49.93  
4. Grainger, Devin FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 49.99  
5. Kibler, Kurt SR-4 Elmhurst 50.46  
6. Mattison, Ikeem SO-2 Greenville 50.53  
7. Nguyen, Ben   Exh 50.96  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Schroeder, Pete SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 49.50  
2. Ironmonger, Brian JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 50.65  
3. Ascher, Ryan SR-4 St. Norbert 51.21  
4. Smith, Samuel SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 51.27  
5. Woods, Dezman FR-1 Greenville 51.39  
6. Norregaard, Stephen FR-1 Calvin 51.47  
400 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Mikesell, Matt JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 50.46  
2. Taylor, Jamal FR-1 Concordia (Ill.) 51.20  
3. Hoyle, Alex JR-3 Aurora 51.22  
4. Miller, Robert JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 51.99  
5. Prince, Eric   Exh 51.98  
6. Bridges, Lee   Exh 52.13  
7. Paulus, Will   Exh 53.65  
400 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Vance, Luke JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 49.12  
2. Hildebrand, Sean SO-2 Wabash 49.72  
3. Vear, Mark FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 52.36  
4. Baker, Bradley SO-2 Albion 53.50