• Date: 06/06 - 06/09/12
  • Location: Drake - Des Moines, IA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
4 x 400 Relay Finals
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries
Place Team Squad Athletes Time Heat(Pl)  
1. LSU A Latoya McDermott, Rebecca Alexander, Cassandra Tate, Jonique Day 3:28.01 3(1)  
2. Kansas A Denesha Morris, Paris Daniels, Taylor Washington, Diamond Dixon 3:29.07 1(1)  
3. Oregon A Devin Gosberry, Chizoba Okodogbe, Laura Roesler, Phyllis Francis 3:29.46 2(1)  
4. Arkansas A Whitney Jones, Gwendolyn Flowers, Chrishuna Williams, Regina George 3:29.54 2(2)  
5. Texas A&M A Ibukun Mayungbe, Kanika Beckles, Kamaria Brown, Olivia Ekponé 3:29.98 3(2)  
6. Arizona A Shapri Romero, Echos Blevins, Tamara Pridgett, Georganne Moline 3:31.06 1(2)  
7. Texas A Christy Udoh, Danielle Dowie, Angele Cooper, Kendra Chambers 3:30.96 3(3)  
8. Florida A Ebony Eutsey, Amani Bryant, Lanie Whittaker, Ugonna Ndu 3:31.48 1(3)  
9. Tennessee A Ellen Wortham, Kianna Ruff, Nijgia Snapp, Martinique Octave 3:31.57 1(4)  
10. South Carolina A Erika Rucker, Amber Allen, Christal Green, Nadonnia Rodriques 3:31.60 1(5)  
11. Texas Tech A Candace Jackson, Erica Alexander, Cierra White, Taylor Evans 3:32.17 3(4)  
12. Baylor A Diamond Richardson, Alyssa Nichols, Brittany Ogunmokun, Raena Rhone 3:32.34 3(5)  
13. Penn State A Doris Anyanwu, Dynasty McGee, Ijeoma Iheoma, Kirsten Nieuwendam 3:33.03 1(6)
14. Western Michigan A Andrea Arnold, Victoria Chatman, Iris Campbell, Leya Munwam 3:34.83 2(3)  
15. Ohio State A Nyjah Cousar, Jacqueline Dim, Aisha Cavin, Shaniqua McGinnis 3:36.24 2(4)  
16. Georgetown A Tenille Stoudenmire, London Finley, Chelsea Cox, Amanda Kimbers 3:36.86 2(5)
17. George Mason A Cierra McGee, Dominique Graham, Jasmine Robinson, Daianna Barron 3:36.95 1(7)
18. Notre Dame A Jade Barber, Michelle Brown, Megan Yanik, Natalie Geiger 3:37.97 1(8)
19. Arizona State A Brianna Tate, Alycia Herring, Brierra Winfrey, Kayla Sanchez 3:38.18 3(6)  
20. UCLA A Ally Courtnall, Breyonna Hunter, Katherine Reid, Tatum Souza 3:39.74 2(6)  
21. Hampton A Cassandra Jones, Emmy Fraenk, Claudia Calder, Benita Taylor 3:41.44 3(7)
22. TCU A Briyanni Thomas, Chaniqua Corinealdi, Ashley Collins, Nefertari Hall 3:41.89 2(7)  
23. Clemson A Brittany Pringley, Brianna Rollins, Whitney Fountain, Marlena Wesh 3:44.61 3(8)  
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Kansas (A) Morris, Daniels, Washington, Dixon 3:29.07  
2. Arizona (A) Romero, Blevins, Pridgett, Moline 3:31.06  
3. Florida (A) Eutsey, Bryant, Whittaker, Ndu 3:31.48  
4. Tennessee (A) Wortham, Ruff, Snapp, Octave 3:31.57  
5. South Carolina (A) Rucker, Allen, Green, Rodriques 3:31.60  
6. Penn State (A) Anyanwu, McGee, Iheoma, Nieuwendam 3:33.03
7. George Mason (A) McGee, Graham, Robinson, Barron 3:36.95
8. Notre Dame (A) Barber, Brown, Yanik, Geiger 3:37.97
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Oregon (A) Gosberry, Okodogbe, Roesler, Francis 3:29.46  
2. Arkansas (A) Jones, Flowers, Williams, George 3:29.54  
3. Western Michigan (A) Arnold, Chatman, Campbell, Munwam 3:34.83  
4. Ohio State (A) Cousar, Dim, Cavin, McGinnis 3:36.24  
5. Georgetown (A) Stoudenmire, Finley, Cox, Kimbers 3:36.86
6. UCLA (A) Courtnall, Hunter, Reid, Souza 3:39.74  
7. TCU (A) Thomas, Corinealdi, Collins, Hall 3:41.89  
4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. LSU (A) McDermott, Alexander, Tate, Day 3:28.01  
2. Texas A&M (A) Mayungbe, Beckles, Brown, Ekponé 3:29.98  
3. Texas (A) Udoh, Dowie, Cooper, Chambers 3:30.96  
4. Texas Tech (A) Jackson, Alexander, White, Evans 3:32.17  
5. Baylor (A) Richardson, Nichols, Ogunmokun, Rhone 3:32.34  
6. Arizona State (A) Tate, Herring, Winfrey, Sanchez 3:38.18  
7. Hampton (A) Jones, Fraenk, Calder, Taylor 3:41.44
8. Clemson (A) Pringley, Rollins, Fountain, Wesh 3:44.61