• Date: 6/6 - 06/09/12
  • Location: Drake - Des Moines, IA
    • ICON KEY:
    • IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
400 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. McQuay, Tony JR-3 Florida 44.58 10  
2. Berry, Mike SO-2 Oregon 44.75 8  
3. Roberts, Gil SR-4 Texas Tech 44.99 6  
4. Verburg, David JR-3 George Mason 45.22 5
5. Mance, Josh SO-2 USC 45.37 4  
6. Gehret, Brady SO-2 Penn State 45.44 3
7. Gauntlett, Akheem JR-3 Arkansas 45.56 2  
8. Lendore, Deon FR-1 Texas A&M 45.63 1  
400 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. McQuay, Tony JR-3 Florida 44.67 3(1)  
2. Berry, Mike SO-2 Oregon 45.05 2(1)  
3. Verburg, David JR-3 George Mason 45.17 1(1)
4. Mance, Josh SO-2 USC 44.83 3(2)  
5. Gauntlett, Akheem JR-3 Arkansas 45.13 2(2)  
6. Gehret, Brady SO-2 Penn State 45.29 1(2)
7. Roberts, Gil SR-4 Texas Tech 44.84 3(3)  
8. Lendore, Deon FR-1 Texas A&M 45.19 2(3)  
9. Nolan, Errol JR-3 Houston 45.28 2(4)  
10. Hughes, Joey SR-4 USC 45.41 3(4)  
11. Clemons, Kyle JR-3 Kansas 45.44 1(3)  
12. Nellum, Bryshon SR-4 USC 45.45 2(5)  
13. Barnaby, Daundre JR-3 Miss State 45.67 1(4)  
14. Lawrence, Torrin SR-4 Georgia 45.98 3(5)  
15. Braddy, Neil SO-2 Arkansas 46.15 1(5)  
16. Alleyne-Forte, Ade SR-4 LSU 46.34 2(6)  
17. Hylton, Riker SR-4 LSU 46.35 1(6)  
18. Elliott, Jarrell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 46.36 1(7)  
19. Feeney, Patrick SO-2 Notre Dame 46.41 3(6)
19. Simmons, Robert SR-4 LSU 46.41 2(7)  
21. Downing, Quincy FR-1 LSU 46.80 3(7)  
22. Hewitt, Zwede SR-4 Baylor 46.80 3(8)  
23. Parros, Clayton JR-3 North Carolina 47.08 1(8)  
24. Wood, Jamel JR-3 Oklahoma 47.56 2(8)  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Verburg, David JR-3 George Mason 45.17
2. Gehret, Brady SO-2 Penn State 45.29
3. Clemons, Kyle JR-3 Kansas 45.44  
4. Barnaby, Daundre JR-3 Miss State 45.67  
5. Braddy, Neil SO-2 Arkansas 46.15  
6. Hylton, Riker SR-4 LSU 46.35  
7. Elliott, Jarrell SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 46.36  
8. Parros, Clayton JR-3 North Carolina 47.08  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Berry, Mike SO-2 Oregon 45.05  
2. Gauntlett, Akheem JR-3 Arkansas 45.13  
3. Lendore, Deon FR-1 Texas A&M 45.19  
4. Nolan, Errol JR-3 Houston 45.28  
5. Nellum, Bryshon SR-4 USC 45.45  
6. Alleyne-Forte, Ade SR-4 LSU 46.34  
7. Simmons, Robert SR-4 LSU 46.41  
8. Wood, Jamel JR-3 Oklahoma 47.56  
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McQuay, Tony JR-3 Florida 44.67  
2. Mance, Josh SO-2 USC 44.83  
3. Roberts, Gil SR-4 Texas Tech 44.84  
4. Hughes, Joey SR-4 USC 45.41  
5. Lawrence, Torrin SR-4 Georgia 45.98  
6. Feeney, Patrick SO-2 Notre Dame 46.41
7. Downing, Quincy FR-1 LSU 46.80  
8. Hewitt, Zwede SR-4 Baylor 46.80